LGBTQ Allies

If you would like to become an LGBTQ Ally and agree with the Non-Discrimination Statement below please complete the form at the bottom of the page to add your name to the LGBTQ Ally list.

We, the undersigned, believe that individuals should not be discriminated against on the basis of sexual orientation. Moreover, we support all individuals' development at Bloomsburg University whether or not they choose to define their sexuality.

Office of the President
University Offices
College of Business
  College of Liberal Arts
College of Education
College of Science and Technology

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

President
David Soltz

Assistant Vice President for Technology
Wayne Mohr

Deputy to the President for Social Equity
Robert Wislock

Assistant Director of Social Equity
Kate Bauman

Executive Assistant to the President
Brenda Cromley

Executive Assistant to the Provost
Marlyse Heaps

Administrative Assistant for Social Equity
Vickey Rainis

UNIVERSITY OFFICES

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
Virginia Larson
Holly Slotterback

ACADEMIC ADVISING
Brad Swenson

ACCOMODATIVE SERVICES
Suzi Glowaski
Marybeth Bergen

ADMISSIONS OFFICE
Maramonne Houseknecht

ALUMNI AND PROFESSIONAL ENGAGEMENT
Lynda Michaels

ANDRUSS LIBRARY
Joyce Bielen
Marilou Hinchcliff
David Magolis
Nancy Weyant
Kathryn Yelinek

ATHLETICS
Kathleen Heitzman
Michael McFarland

CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTER
Carol Barnett
Jeanne R. Fitzgerald

CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP & ENGAGEMENT
George Kinzel

COUNSELING
Eric Affsprung
Elizabeth Brennan
William Harrar
Sybil Holloway
Fran Kendris
Shell Lundahl

DEAN OF STUDENTS
Donald Young
Jennifer Raup

FACILITY SERVICES
Barbara Hubler

FOUNDATION
John Karas

Maryann LaCroix Lindberg

GREEK LIFE
Gretchen Osterman

HEALTH CENTER
Jen Bayer

HUMAN RESOURCES
Bonnie Burke
Kim Fenicchia
Karen Hicks
Gini Rinkus
Kristina Wood

INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA SERVICES
Asa Kelley

LGBTQA STUDENT SERVICES
Matthew Barcus

LIVING AND LEARNING COMMUNITIES
Debbie Chamberlain

MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS
Madelyn Rodriguez

OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS
Eric Foster
Bonnie Martin

OFFICE OF RESEARCH AND SPONSORED PROGRAMS
Jerrold Harris

POLICE AND SAFETY
Belinda Deleon
Alisa Dodge
Lucy Ruckle
Theresa Yerger

PROTESTANT CAMPUS MINISTRIES
Jill Young

PURCHASING AND OPERATIONS
Robert D. Hakim

QUEST
Susan Lawson
Roy Smith

REGISTRAR'S OFFICE
Naomi D'Angelo
Raychel Gingrich
Nicole Lederer

RESIDENCE LIFE
Kimberly S. Bowman
Amy Cunningham
Emily Forte
Sarah Latovich*
James McCormack
Lori Schmidt
Jen Turnbough
Mark Turnbough
Marcella Woods

SOLVE OFFICE
Christine Gay
Tim Pelton

STUDENT ACTIVITES
Kristi Getty
Jimmy Gilliland
Valerie Moyer

STUDENT HEALTH CENTER
Chris Collins
Lucinda Harris

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SERVICES
Terry Kramarz

TRIO, STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
Toni Barrile
Theresa M. Bloskey

UNIVERSITY STORE
Mary Boudman
Susan Bauer
Beth Christian
Jennifer Lehman

UPWARD BOUND
Christina Slocum

WOMEN’S RESOURCE CENTER
Monica Johnson

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Accounting
Richard Baker
Edward Pitingolo

Business Education and
Business Information Systems

Christina Force
Albert Fundaburk
Carolyn Lamacchia
Maggie O'Connor
John Olivo
Loreen Powell

Computer and Information Systems
Appa Rao Korukonda

Finance and Legal Studies
Laura Davis
Jonathan Ohn
Bruce Rockwood
Mark Usry
Garry Wamser

Management
M. Ruhul Amin
Joan Benek-Rivera
Darrin Kass
Larry Kleiman
Steven Si

Marketing
Morry Ghingold
Vishnu Kirpalani
Traci Mitchell

 

COLLEGE OF
LIBERAL ARTS

Dean’s Office
Nawal Bonomo
Amy Long

Anthropology
Susan Dauria
Janet Locke
Faith Warner

Art and Art History
Nogin Chung
Gary Clark
Jason Godeke
Meredith Grimsley
Vincent Hron
Dave Kube
Mitzi Kirkland-Ives
Marilee Salvator
Christine Sperling

Communication Studies
Ruth Beerman
Dale Bertelsen
Janet Reynolds Bodenman
David Heineman
Angela La Valley
Eric Miller
Phil Rippke
Shavonne Shorter
Kara Shultz

Economics
Peter Bohling
Kevin Bowman
Martina Vidovic

English
Ferda Asya
Mary Bernath
Todd Borlik
Janice Broder
Mark Decker
Melanie Dworsak
Betina Entzminger
Christina Francis
Randy Koch
Ann Lawrence
Claire Lawrence
Michael Martin
Cristina Mathews
Michael McCully
Timothy Oleksiak
Frank Peters
Marion Petrillo
David Randall
Terrance Riley
Danny Robinson
Ted Roggenbuck
Stephanie Schlitz
Michael B. Sherry
Anne D. Stuart
Julie Vandivere
Jerry Wemple
Stephen Whitworth

Exercise Science and Athletics
Joseph L. Andreacci
Mary Gardner
Kathleen Heitzman
Shelia Kaercher
Eric Rawson
David Rider
John Sanow
Kelly Vangorden
Noah Wasielewski

History
Nancy Gentile Ford
Michael C. Hickey
William V. Hudon
Jeanette Keith
M. Safa Saraçoglu
Lisa M. Stallbaumer-Beishline

Languages and Cultures
Nathalie Cornelius
Christopher Donahue
Jing Luo
Margarita Pignataro
Jesús Salas-Elorza
Luke Springman

Mass Communication
Richard J. Ganahl
Jason Genovese
Sharon Santus

Music, Theatre, and Dance
Karen Anselm
Alan L. Baker
Bruce Candlish
Stephen Clickard
Ethan Krupp
David A. Miller
Wendy L. Miller
Julie Petry
Tracey Schmidt
Matthew Slotkin
Sarah Stuble

Philosophy
Gary Hardcastle
Wendy Lynne Lee
Kurt Smith

Political Science
George Agbango
Sheng Ding
Peter Doerschler
Harry “Neil” Strine IV

Psychology
Kevin Ball
George Chavez
Winona Cochran
Amy Covill
Jim Dalton
Jennifer Johnson
Julie Kontos
Jeff Leitzel
Marion Mason
Kai Dawn Stauffer
Eric Stouffer

Sociology, Social Work,
and Criminal Justice

Alana B. Atchinson
Pamela Donovan
Shiloh D. Erdley
Ronnie Evans
Heather Feldhaus
Molly Monahan Lang
Chris Podeschi
Yvette Samson

COLLEGE OF
EDUCATION

Teaching and Learning

Mark Bauman
Denise Davidson
Ralph M. Feather, Jr.
Todd Hoover
Dianna Cherie Roberts
Michael Ruffini
Charles Starkey
Thomas Starmack
Caryn Terwilliger
David E. Walker
Craig A. Young

Exceptionality Programs
Crystal Andrezze
Chris Cherrington
Bridget Klein
Tim Knoster
Darlene Perner
Elaine Pongratz
Jeni Rodrigues
Deborah Stryker
Barbara Wilson

Teaching and Learning
Mindy Andino
Ingrid Everett

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Dean’s Office
Karen Davis

Audiology and Speech Pathology
Shaheen Awan
Jackie Davie
Suzanne Sklaney

Biological and Allied Health Sciences
Zareen Amin
Joseph P. Ardizzi
Vicki Beishline
George Chamuris
Clay Corbin
Sandy Field
Cynthia Surmacz
Marianna Wood

Chemistry and Biochemistry
Toni Trumbo Bell
Christopher Hallen
John Morgan
Phillip Osburn
Matthew Polinski
Michael Eugene Pugh
Bruce E. Wilcox

Geography and Geosciences
Shahalam Amin
John Bodenman
Jeffrey Brunskill
Laura Geller-Mock
John Hintz
Brett McLaurin
Michael Shepard
Dale Springer
Jennifer Whisner

Instructional Technology
Mary Nicholson
Tina Barnes

Mathematics, Computer Science,
and Statistics

William Calhoun
Kevin Ferland
Jon Gray
Lisa Lister
Paul Loomis
Youmin Lu
Sandra Miller
Robert Montante
John Polhill
Mehdi Razzaghi
Michael Stephans

Nursing
Christine Alichnie
Mary Ann Cegielsky
Linda Cook
Carolyn Dalton
Margie Eckroth-Bucher
Cheryl Jackson
Cathy Livengood

Physics and Engineering Technology
Gunther Lange
Karen Neese
Peter Stine
Ju Xin

Academic Enrichment
John Barrett
Melissa Cheese
Joan Dillon
Jane Frantz
Sharlene Gilman
Sharon Solloway
Karen Hamman

     

* - Denotes Student Employees & Graduate Assistants

Please send details of any errors or omissions to the webmaster.

Form