Off-Campus Housing Phone Directory

Off-Campus Housing Phone Directory


Bloomsburg Off-Campus Housing

University

Business Office 389-4013
Campus Police 389-4168
Career Development 389-4070
Catholic Campus Ministry 784-3123
Commons Menu (food) 389-3663
Counseling Center 389-4255
Escort Service 389-5000
Financial Aid 389-4279
Health Center 389-4451
ID/Meal Cards 389-5410
Info Desk 389-3900
Protestant Campus Ministry 389-4950
Student Activities 389-4346
Student Rec Center 389-4772
Be Safe Hotline (weather) 389-5300
University Store 389-4175

Emergency

Ambulance/Police/Fire 911
Bloomsburg Police Non-Emergency 784-4155
Code Enforcement 784-7123 Ext. 115
Off-Campus Housing 389-4734
Tap Line 1-800-222-9016

Utilities

AT&T 1-800-222-0300
PG Energy 1-800-432-8017
PPL Electric 1-800-342-5775
Service Electric Cable 1-800-522-2389
United Water 1-888-299-8972
Verizon 1-800-220-0300

Transportation

Bus Agency -448 East St 389-7997
Greyhound 1-800-800-2814
Susquehanna Trailways 1-800-692-6314
Taxi Service 784-1550

Town of Bloomsburg

AAA Mid-Atlantic 784-3380
Bloomsburg Hospital 387-2100
Bloom Poison Center 784-4241
Bloomsburg Recycling 784-5432
Caring Community for AIDS 784-5655
Columbia-Montour Family Health 387-0236
District Magistrate(Donna Coombe) 784-1868
Geisinger Hospital 271-6211
PA State Police 387-4261
Poison Control 1-800-222-1222
Red Cross 784-1395
Rent-A-Center 784-5722
Rentway 389-1138
U-Haul 784-0630
Women’s Center 784-6631