Licensed to Bloomsburg University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/14/2009 05:37 PM
                      Bloomsburg vs. Ithaca - 11/14/2009                       
                             Bloomsburg vs. Ithaca                             
                               November 14, 2009                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomsburg University  'A'                                  4:05.02  
     1) Brooker, Kelsey                 2) McNeil, Brittany               
     3) Barlow, Madeline                4) Grawe, Sarah                   
       30.75  1:03.51    31.69  1:08.80    27.26    58.85    25.45    53.86
  2 Ithaca College  'A'                                         4:05.21  
     1) Keesler, Missy 19               2) Blazak, Rebecca 20             
     3) DeSanto, Cali 19                4) Jones, Carly 18                
       30.86  1:03.30    30.33  1:05.58    29.14  1:02.34    25.93    53.99
  3 Ithaca College  'B'                                         4:12.33  
     1) Vitullo, Amanda 19              2) Sherry, Madi 18                
     3) Goodwell, Laura 18              4) Ferreri, Joanna 20             
       31.01  1:04.46    31.31  1:08.24    29.46  1:02.69    26.94    56.94
  4 Bloomsburg University  'B'                                  4:14.63  
     1) Carroll, Ashley                 2) Ferrigno, Lisa                 
     3) Redican, Melanie                4) Chinnici, Nicole               
       30.60  1:03.79    15.21    32.42    37.75  1:05.48    35.46  1:32.94
  5 Ithaca College  'C'                                        x4:30.00  
     1) Enders, Erica 20                2) Kranz, Christina 19            
     3) Elder, Caitlyn 21               4) Hamersky, Kerri 19             
       31.86  1:06.50    15.56    34.35    39.49  1:10.98    36.71  1:38.17
  6 Bloomsburg University  'C'                                 x4:31.11  
     1) Sobel, Jamie                    2) Duggan, Kelly                  
     3) Wrecsics, Danielle              4) Young, Kathryn                 
       36.82  1:15.14    34.24  1:13.36    29.67  1:03.73    27.81    58.88
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomsburg University  'A'                                  1:40.58  
     1) Lightner, Ryan                  2) Dorsch, Tim                    
     3) Castaneda, Juan                 4) Mancinelli, David              
       25.82    28.54    24.38    21.84                                    
  2 Ithaca College  'A'                                         1:40.79  
     1) Rapp, Jeff M 19                 2) Lichter, Jake H 18             
     3) Diamond, Jerry M 21             4) Connors, Antoine B 19          
       26.03    28.46    24.48    21.82                                    
  3 Bloomsburg University  'B'                                  1:41.13  
     1) Stefferud, Erik                 2) Ortlieb, Nick                  
     3) Bierds, Michael                 4) Straub, Derek                  
       26.48    27.88    24.74    22.03                                    
  4 Bloomsburg University  'C'                                 x1:43.19  
     1) Delorenzo, Tyler                2) Wilson, Zach                   
     3) Benedict, Chip                  4) Stinedurf, Shane               
       26.42    29.77    24.71    22.29                                    
  5 Ithaca College  'B'                                         1:44.76  
     1) Croucher, Steve M 20            2) Jakubek, Kramer                
     3) Rogers, Billy M 19              4) Robbins, Jake D 19             
       27.76    28.89    25.82    22.29                                    
  6 Ithaca College  'C'                                        x1:50.53  
     1) Delehanty, Will P 17            2) Lifschultz, Jacob S 18         
     3) Gendimenico, Bobby G 21         4) Hilton, Alex C 18              
       29.94    29.97    26.55    24.07                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steel, Miranda               Bloomsburg                    10:56.27  
      29.03   30.96   31.56   32.04   32.32   32.65   33.21   32.46
      32.93   32.87   33.40   33.47   33.78   33.76   34.07   33.87
      33.21   33.73   33.49   33.46                                
  2 Murphy, Kelly             19 IC                            11:05.00  
      29.19   31.04   31.47   31.75   32.13   32.34   32.81   33.49
      33.86   33.63   33.94   34.47   34.48   34.43   34.30   33.99
      34.82   34.45   34.27   34.14                                
  3 Globig, Brianne              Bloomsburg                    11:09.93  
      29.83   31.74   32.81   33.20   33.32   33.65   33.65   34.10
      33.84   33.83   34.03   34.06   34.02   33.94   34.04   34.24
      34.12   34.52   33.96   33.03                                
  4 McCarron, Simone          20 IC                            11:27.42  
      31.20   33.58   34.43   34.82   34.49   34.48   34.56   35.02
      34.75   35.31   34.95   34.47   34.58   34.80   34.92   34.26
      34.38   34.34   34.47   33.61                                
  5 Winder, Sarah             20 IC                            11:37.53  
      31.76   34.05   34.52   34.91   34.62   35.01   35.49   35.07
      35.30   35.23   35.20   35.49   35.17   35.60   35.83   35.09
      35.26   34.92   35.00   34.01                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, John                   Bloomsburg                    10:26.71  
      26.57   29.87   30.67   30.80   30.48   30.80   30.55   30.83
      30.82   30.69   31.85   33.14   33.56   33.56   33.05   31.41
      31.38   31.95   33.00   31.73                                
  2 Carolan, Matt R           21 IC                            10:36.73  
      28.90   31.27   31.63   31.98   32.49   32.49   32.38   32.33
      32.99   32.55   32.61   32.75   32.78   32.64   32.97   32.38
      31.00   30.96   30.49   29.14                                
  3 Hayes, Tom                   Bloomsburg                    10:36.96  
      28.42   31.59   31.93   32.32   32.63   32.64   32.85   32.67
      32.86   32.43   32.26   32.31   32.24   32.67   32.31   32.14
      32.20   31.80   29.51   29.18                                
  4 Leary, Josh W             19 IC                            10:54.76  
      28.81   31.58   32.41   32.65   32.83   33.27   32.83   32.99
      33.12   32.73   32.61   32.81   33.73   33.19   33.50   33.35
      33.30   32.82   33.76   32.47                                
  5 Wilson, Zach                 Bloomsburg                    11:01.69  
      28.46   32.30   32.83   32.81   33.07   33.13   33.12   33.35
      33.42   33.35   33.52   33.70   33.74   33.99   33.91   33.70
      33.67   34.14   33.18   32.30                                
  6 Zajdel, Jon A             18 IC                            11:03.35  
      28.72   31.43   32.51   32.73   33.24   33.26   33.39   33.54
      33.55   33.65   33.82   33.84   33.87   33.98   34.13   34.08
      34.46   33.95   33.48   31.72                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Sheila           20 IC                             1:56.86  
      26.58   29.27   30.08   30.93                                
  2 Hilferty, Bridget            Bloomsburg                     2:00.44  
      27.68   30.73   31.35   30.68                                
  3 Jones, Carly              18 IC                             2:00.93  
      28.55   30.91   31.33   30.14                                
  4 Weisenbach, Kayla            Bloomsburg                     2:02.45  
      28.79   30.97   31.31   31.38                                
  5 Kennedy, Maddie           21 IC                             2:02.52  
      28.65   31.21   31.79   30.87                                
  6 DeVincent, Julia             Bloomsburg                     2:02.70  
      28.57   31.06   31.40   31.67                                
 -- Hamersky, Kerri           19 IC                            X2:07.47  
      29.55   32.17   32.92   32.83                                
 -- Sequeira, Tania           18 IC                            X2:08.42  
      29.76   32.22   33.32   33.12                                
 -- Higgins, Kelly            18 IC                            X2:14.44  
      30.78   33.91   34.98   34.77                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frey, Jeremy                 Bloomsburg                     1:47.77  
      25.53   27.92   26.72   27.60                                
  2 Weisenbach, Kyle             Bloomsburg                     1:51.35  
      26.24   28.36   28.51   28.24                                
  3 Cadwell, Christopher J    17 IC                             1:51.56  
      25.60   28.23   29.06   28.67                                
  4 Croucher, Steve M         20 IC                             1:51.72  
      25.70   28.35   28.98   28.69                                
  5 Fritz, Dereck                Bloomsburg                     1:52.34  
      25.75   27.98   28.94   29.67                                
  6 Sica, James V             19 IC                             1:52.60  
      26.77   28.37   29.00   28.46                                
  7 Eichenlaub, Jack             Bloomsburg                    x1:54.64  
      26.36   29.98   29.27   29.03                                
  8 Boris, Stephen               Bloomsburg                    x1:56.34  
      26.70   29.47   30.28   29.89                                
  9 Mentzell, Cullen             Bloomsburg                    x1:56.90  
      27.04   29.92   30.19   29.75                                
 10 Doyle, Brandon M          18 IC                            x1:57.93  
      27.16   29.72   30.15   30.90                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Madeline             Bloomsburg                     1:02.06  
      30.59   31.47                                                
  2 Keesler, Missy            19 IC                             1:03.02  
      31.20   31.82                                                
  3 Brooker, Kelsey              Bloomsburg                     1:03.15  
      31.17   31.98                                                
  4 Vitullo, Amanda           19 IC                             1:05.13  
      31.10   34.03                                                
  5 Clements, Liz             18 IC                             1:06.70  
      31.59   35.11                                                
  6 Sheets, Abby                 Bloomsburg                     1:13.10  
      34.84   38.26                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Straub, Derek                Bloomsburg                       55.26  
      27.49   27.77                                                
  2 Lightner, Ryan               Bloomsburg                       55.84  
      27.34   28.50                                                
  3 Rapp, Jeff M              19 IC                               56.28  
      27.49   28.79                                                
  4 Hilton, Alex C            18 IC                             1:01.88  
      30.50   31.38                                                
  5 Benedict, Chip               Bloomsburg                     1:02.59  
      30.37   32.22                                                
  6 Delehanty, Will P         17 IC                             1:05.97  
      31.73   34.24                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blazak, Rebecca           20 IC                             1:06.91  
      31.55   35.36                                                
  2 McNeil, Brittany             Bloomsburg                     1:08.78  
      32.37   36.41                                                
  3 Sherry, Madi              18 IC                             1:08.92  
      32.79   36.13                                                
  4 Ferrigno, Lisa               Bloomsburg                     1:10.79  
      33.42   37.37                                                
  5 Duggan, Kelly                Bloomsburg                     1:14.04  
      35.03   39.01                                                
  6 Kranz, Christina          19 IC                             1:14.92  
      35.01   39.91                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dorsch, Tim                  Bloomsburg                     1:01.86  
      29.95   31.91                                                
  2 Ortlieb, Nick                Bloomsburg                     1:01.91  
      29.45   32.46                                                
  3 Lichter, Jake H           18 IC                             1:02.80  
      29.44   33.36                                                
  4 Busada, Michael              Bloomsburg                     1:03.13  
      30.00   33.13                                                
  5 Jakubek, Kramer              IC                             1:04.62  
      30.20   34.42                                                
  6 Diamond, Jerry M          21 IC                             1:04.85  
      30.20   34.65                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSanto, Cali             19 IC                             2:18.91  
      31.16   35.13   36.28   36.34                                
  2 Usciak, Amy                  Bloomsburg                     2:19.79  
      30.81   35.45   36.56   36.97                                
  3 Carroll, Ashley              Bloomsburg                     2:20.10  
      31.71   34.75   36.17   37.47                                
  4 Goodwell, Laura           18 IC                             2:20.26  
      31.47   35.78   36.74   36.27                                
  5 Britz, Emily              20 IC                             2:23.84  
      31.97   36.38   37.57   37.92                                
  6 Leibig, Katie                Bloomsburg                     2:26.11  
      32.52   37.22   38.88   37.49                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Safran, Ben                  Bloomsburg                     2:01.51  
      26.91   31.00   31.09   32.51                                
  2 King, John                   Bloomsburg                     2:01.67  
      26.89   30.76   31.40   32.62                                
  3 Bentz, Joe                   Bloomsburg                     2:05.49  
      27.32   31.82   33.08   33.27                                
  4 Carolan, Matt R           21 IC                             2:09.07  
      28.57   32.44   33.44   34.62                                
  5 Gendimenico, Bobby G      21 IC                             2:19.16  
      31.41   35.25   35.66   36.84                                
  6 Rogers, Billy M           19 IC                             2:25.42  
      30.25   36.79   38.91   39.47                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Sheila           20 IC                               24.69  
  2 Grawe, Sarah                 Bloomsburg                       25.27  
  3 Glaser, Jacquie              Bloomsburg                       25.78  
  4 McNair, Laura                Bloomsburg                       26.05  
  5 Brawer, Lexi              18 IC                               26.21  
  6 Ferreri, Joanna           20 IC                               26.46  
 -- Chinnici, Nicole             Bloomsburg                      X26.14  
 -- Higgins, Kelly            18 IC                              X27.30  
 -- Bauer, Ashley                Bloomsburg                      X27.36  
 -- Husk, Kelsey                 Bloomsburg                      X27.42  
 -- Young, Kathryn               Bloomsburg                      X27.48  
 -- Elder, Caitlyn            21 IC                              X28.08  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancinelli, David            Bloomsburg                       22.43  
  2 Connors, Antoine B        19 IC                               22.49  
  3 Stinedurf, Shane             Bloomsburg                       22.54  
  4 Robbins, Jake D           19 IC                               22.81  
  5 Kenton, Tyler J           19 IC                               23.32  
  6 Fritz, Dereck                Bloomsburg                       23.68  
  7 Borgotte, Phillipp        20 IC                              x25.06  
  8 Doyle, Brandon M          18 IC                              x25.13  
  9 DeHaven, Tyler S          18 IC                              x26.03  
 -- Castaneda, Juan              Bloomsburg                      X23.02  
 -- Bierds, Michael              Bloomsburg                      X23.25  
 -- Eichenlaub, Jack             Bloomsburg                      X23.46  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Sheila           20 IC                               53.27  
      25.78   27.49                                                
  2 Grawe, Sarah                 Bloomsburg                       55.09  
      26.64   28.45                                                
  3 DeVincent, Julia             Bloomsburg                       56.46  
      27.23   29.23                                                
  4 Weisenbach, Kayla            Bloomsburg                       56.66  
      27.36   29.30                                                
  4 Kennedy, Maddie           21 IC                               56.66  
      27.61   29.05                                                
  6 Ferreri, Joanna           20 IC                               58.03  
      27.99   30.04                                                
 -- Ferrigno, Lisa               Bloomsburg                      X58.96  
      28.54   30.42                                                
 -- Hamersky, Kerri           19 IC                              X59.11  
      28.75   30.36                                                
 -- Bauer, Ashley                Bloomsburg                      X59.27  
      28.29   30.98                                                
 -- Sequeira, Tania           18 IC                              X59.78  
      28.86   30.92                                                
 -- Elder, Caitlyn            21 IC                            X1:02.73  
      29.98   32.75                                                
 -- Usciak, Amy                  Bloomsburg                    X1:05.53  
      30.81   34.72                                                
 -- Young, Kathryn               Bloomsburg                    X1:07.43  
      31.61   35.82                                                
 -- Sobel, Jamie                 Bloomsburg                    X1:07.86  
      33.38   34.48                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancinelli, David            Bloomsburg                       49.87  
      24.50   25.37                                                
  2 Connors, Antoine B        19 IC                               50.04  
      24.57   25.47                                                
  3 Robbins, Jake D           19 IC                               50.45  
      24.39   26.06                                                
  4 Lightner, Ryan               Bloomsburg                       50.95  
      24.58   26.37                                                
  5 Straub, Derek                Bloomsburg                       52.84  
      25.39   27.45                                                
  6 Kenton, Tyler J           19 IC                               53.01  
      25.65   27.36                                                
  7 Doyle, Brandon M          18 IC                              x54.51  
      26.35   28.16                                                
  8 Borgotte, Phillipp        20 IC                              x55.55  
      26.52   29.03                                                
  9 Zajdel, Jon A             18 IC                              x55.81  
      26.48   29.33                                                
 10 Delehanty, Will P         17 IC                              x56.47  
      26.68   29.79                                                
 11 DeHaven, Tyler S          18 IC                              x58.27  
      27.23   31.04                                                
 12 Lifschultz, Jacob S       18 IC                            x1:05.32  
      30.79   34.53                                                
 -- Stinedurf, Shane             Bloomsburg                      X50.31  
      24.68   25.63                                                
 -- King, John                   Bloomsburg                      X51.74  
      24.56   27.18                                                
 -- Boris, Stephen               Bloomsburg                      X55.01  
      26.60   28.41                                                
 -- Safran, Ben                  Bloomsburg                      X55.42  
      26.19   29.23                                                
 -- Benedict, Chip               Bloomsburg                      X57.06  
      26.51   30.55                                                
 -- Eichenlaub, Jack             Bloomsburg                    X1:01.30  
      27.91   33.39                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Madeline             Bloomsburg                     2:11.94  
      31.25   33.43   33.79   33.47                                
  2 Keesler, Missy            19 IC                             2:13.47  
      32.12   33.99   34.57   32.79                                
  3 Carroll, Ashley              Bloomsburg                     2:18.39  
      33.04   35.18   34.67   35.50                                
  4 Enders, Erica             20 IC                             2:24.73  
      33.51   35.90   37.42   37.90                                
  5 Clements, Liz             18 IC                             2:26.14  
      32.61   36.37   39.02   38.14                                
  6 Sheets, Abby                 Bloomsburg                     2:37.88  
      36.73   40.26   40.86   40.03                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frey, Jeremy                 Bloomsburg                     2:01.29  
      28.62   30.03   29.83   32.81                                
  2 Stefferud, Erik              Bloomsburg                     2:04.36  
      28.48   31.13   32.34   32.41                                
  3 Rapp, Jeff M              19 IC                             2:05.33  
      29.08   31.26   32.12   32.87                                
  4 Bentz, Joe                   Bloomsburg                     2:07.25  
      30.68   32.18   32.71   31.68                                
  5 Croucher, Steve M         20 IC                             2:09.20  
      30.19   32.71   33.55   32.75                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blazak, Rebecca           20 IC                             2:28.44  
      32.89   36.92   38.82   39.81                                
  2 McNeil, Brittany             Bloomsburg                     2:29.56  
      34.55   38.18   38.51   38.32                                
  3 Sherry, Madi              18 IC                             2:35.06  
      33.88   39.80   41.36   40.02                                
  4 Ayres, Kellie                Bloomsburg                     2:35.92  
      35.99   39.14   40.17   40.62                                
  5 Wrecsics, Danielle           Bloomsburg                     2:36.96  
      35.41   39.37   40.95   41.23                                
  6 Kranz, Christina          19 IC                             2:45.09  
      36.55   40.54   43.02   44.98                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dorsch, Tim                  Bloomsburg                     2:18.18  
      31.49   34.29   36.18   36.22                                
  2 Weisenbach, Kyle             Bloomsburg                     2:20.05  
      31.72   35.25   36.06   37.02                                
  3 Busada, Michael              Bloomsburg                     2:21.40  
      32.72   36.67   36.19   35.82                                
  4 Lichter, Jake H           18 IC                             2:23.55  
      31.59   36.30   37.58   38.08                                
  5 Jakubek, Kramer              IC                             2:24.05  
      32.00   36.87   38.40   36.78                                
  6 Sica, James V             19 IC                             2:25.22  
      33.04   36.58   37.24   38.36                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steel, Miranda               Bloomsburg                     5:17.71  
      28.74   31.05   31.65   32.08   32.00   31.97   32.79   32.99
      32.74   31.70                                                
  2 Hilferty, Bridget            Bloomsburg                     5:19.83  
      30.16   32.06   32.42   32.59   32.12   32.69   32.43   32.08
      31.40   31.88                                                
  3 Murphy, Kelly             19 IC                             5:24.94  
      28.92   31.04   31.60   32.26   32.81   33.12   33.13   33.37
      34.30   34.39                                                
  4 Archer, Shannon           20 IC                             5:30.76  
      30.31   32.11   32.71   32.86   33.25   33.84   34.11   34.22
      34.12   33.23                                                
  5 Kucsan, Laura             21 IC                             5:35.96  
      32.05   34.30   34.53   33.97   33.91   33.89   33.50   33.53
      33.24   33.04                                                
  6 Carsia, Ashley               Bloomsburg                     5:42.00  
      30.82   33.36   34.26   34.42   34.49   34.50   34.67   35.27
      35.55   34.66                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadwell, Christopher J    17 IC                             5:08.18  
      27.83   30.55   31.21   31.29   31.81   31.55   31.59   31.47
      31.39   29.49                                                
  2 Hayes, Tom                   Bloomsburg                     5:11.12  
      27.72   30.49   31.51   31.87   32.50   32.70   32.57   32.11
      29.88   29.77                                                
  3 Carolan, Matt R           21 IC                             5:13.50  
      28.09   30.76   31.51   31.80   32.16   32.46   32.56   32.88
      31.06   30.22                                                
  4 Fritz, Dereck                Bloomsburg                     5:17.03  
      29.12   31.33   31.87   32.11   32.63   32.34   32.03   32.09
      32.17   31.34                                                
  5 Mentzell, Cullen             Bloomsburg                     5:20.33  
      28.37   30.90   31.82   32.62   32.71   33.45   33.09   32.95
      32.62   31.80                                                
  6 Leary, Josh W             19 IC                             5:28.78  
      29.87   32.26   32.35   33.28   33.42   33.07   33.64   34.29
      33.52   33.08                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooker, Kelsey              Bloomsburg                     1:02.12  
      28.90   33.22                                                
  2 DeSanto, Cali             19 IC                             1:02.17  
      29.33   32.84                                                
  3 Redican, Melanie             Bloomsburg                     1:03.05  
      29.70   33.35                                                
  4 Goodwell, Laura           18 IC                             1:03.68  
      30.54   33.14                                                
  5 Enders, Erica             20 IC                             1:04.10  
      29.83   34.27                                                
  6 Leibig, Katie                Bloomsburg                     1:07.34  
      31.61   35.73                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castaneda, Juan              Bloomsburg                       52.88  
      24.66   28.22                                                
  2 Bierds, Michael              Bloomsburg                       55.66  
      25.96   29.70                                                
  3 Diamond, Jerry M          21 IC                               55.95  
      26.00   29.95                                                
  4 Stefferud, Erik              Bloomsburg                       56.66  
      26.39   30.27                                                
  5 Gendimenico, Bobby G      21 IC                             1:01.57  
      28.84   32.73                                                
  6 Gainer, Justin M          20 IC                             1:01.77  
      27.48   34.29                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Madeline             Bloomsburg                     2:12.93  
      28.53   33.27   39.58   31.55                                
  2 Jones, Carly              18 IC                             2:13.83  
      29.08   34.51   37.96   32.28                                
  3 Blazak, Rebecca           20 IC                             2:15.69  
      29.64   37.92   36.43   31.70                                
  4 McNeil, Brittany             Bloomsburg                     2:15.79  
      29.69   35.25   38.22   32.63                                
  5 Sherry, Madi              18 IC                             2:24.16  
      32.94   37.97   39.77   33.48                                
  6 Bauer, Ashley                Bloomsburg                     2:26.06  
      32.14   36.70   43.94   33.28                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frey, Jeremy                 Bloomsburg                     2:02.67  
      26.29   31.70   35.92   28.76                                
  2 Rapp, Jeff M              19 IC                             2:04.36  
      26.27   32.88   36.16   29.05                                
  3 Ortlieb, Nick                Bloomsburg                     2:10.31  
      27.07   34.65   38.85   29.74                                
  4 Sica, James V             19 IC                             2:10.73  
      28.42   35.93   35.64   30.74                                
  5 Bentz, Joe                   Bloomsburg                     2:11.85  
      27.24   35.01   40.51   29.09                                
  6 Lifschultz, Jacob S       18 IC                             2:17.34  
      29.81   36.44   38.54   32.55                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomsburg University  'A'                                  3:41.13  
     1) Steel, Miranda                  2) Weisenbach, Kayla              
     3) DeVincent, Julia                4) Grawe, Sarah                   
       26.35    55.56    26.72    56.20    25.94    55.51    25.61    53.86
  2 Ithaca College  'A'                                         3:41.47  
     1) Kennedy, Maddie 21              2) Brawer, Lexi 18                
     3) Jones, Carly 18                 4) Rhoades, Sheila 20             
       27.16    56.56    26.88    56.49    26.73    56.55    24.87    51.87
  3 Bloomsburg University  'B'                                  3:47.97  
     1) Redican, Melanie                2) Hilferty, Bridget              
     3) McNair, Laura                   4) Chinnici, Nicole               
       27.50    57.51    26.65    55.37    26.45    56.69    27.06    58.40
  4 Ithaca College  'B'                                         3:49.83  
     1) Archer, Shannon 20              2) Enders, Erica 20               
     3) Murphy, Kelly 19                4) Ferreri, Joanna 20             
       27.96    58.45    27.37    57.88    27.14    56.96    26.79    56.54
  5 Bloomsburg University  'C'                                 x3:54.48  
     1) Husk, Kelsey                    2) Glaser, Jacquie                
     3) Globig, Brianne                 4) Carsia, Ashley                 
       28.44    59.96    27.81    57.95    28.06    59.72    26.83    56.85
  6 Ithaca College  'C'                                        x3:58.95  
     1) Clements, Liz 18                2) Vitullo, Amanda 19             
     3) Higgins, Kelly 18               4) Sequeira, Tania 18             
       28.39  1:00.45    27.69    59.35    28.19    59.82    27.90    59.33
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ithaca College  'A'                                         1:29.28  
     1) Robbins, Jake D 19              2) Jakubek, Kramer                
     3) Connors, Antoine B 19           4) Croucher, Steve M 20           
       22.84    22.47    21.67    22.30                                    
  2 Bloomsburg University  'A'                                  1:30.06  
     1) Mancinelli, David               2) Lightner, Ryan                 
     3) Straub, Derek                   4) Bierds, Michael                
       22.55    22.31    22.35    22.85                                    
  3 Ithaca College  'B'                                         1:32.72  
     1) Diamond, Jerry M 21             2) Cadwell, Christopher J 17      
     3) Kenton, Tyler J 19              4) Lichter, Jake H 18             
       23.36    22.66    23.13    23.57                                    
  4 Bloomsburg University  'C'                                  1:36.80  
     1) Weisenbach, Kyle                2) Boris, Stephen                 
     3) Busada, Michael                 4) Ortlieb, Nick                  
       23.72    24.99    23.93    24.16                                    
  5 Ithaca College  'C'                                        x1:37.18  
     1) Zajdel, Jon A 18                2) Hilton, Alex C 18              
     3) Doyle, Brandon M 18             4) Carolan, Matt R 21             
       25.09    23.94    24.47    23.68                                    
  6 Bloomsburg University  'B'                                 x1:37.47  
     1) Hayes, Tom                      2) Wilson, Zach                   
     3) King, John                      4) Mentzell, Cullen               
       24.80    24.80    23.96    23.91                                    
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McNeil, Brittany             Bloomsburg                    X4:53.88  
      32.28   37.02   37.77   37.35   39.90   40.80   35.19   33.57
 -- Ayres, Kellie                Bloomsburg                    X4:57.34  
      32.15   36.52   40.70   39.17   39.75   40.79   35.18   33.08
 -- Usciak, Amy                  Bloomsburg                    X5:03.82  
      30.92   35.90   39.47   38.05   46.29   45.33   34.75   33.11
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Delorenzo, Tyler             Bloomsburg                    X4:35.86  
      27.63   33.89   35.00   34.17   40.62   41.27   32.11   31.17
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Bloomsburg University             140.5   2. Ithaca College                    121.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Bloomsburg University               179   2. Ithaca College                       83