Licensed to Clarion University                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/21/2009
                       Clarion v Bloomsburg - 11/21/2009                       
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 32                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Clarion University                 CLAR            162  
                2 Bloomsburg University              BLOOM           121  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Clarion University                 CLAR            152  
                2 Bloomsburg University              BLOOM           105  
Clarion University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:50 PM 11/21/2009 Page 1
Clarion v Bloomsburg - 11/21/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Clarion University A 4:00.32 11
1) Bogue, Courtney 2) Connolly, Kelly 3) VanDyke, Samantha 4) Mattucci, Gina
2 Clarion University B 4:05.47 4
1) Shull, Kayla 2) Sewell, Madison 3) Johnson, Kaitlyn 4) Coghe, Katlin
3 Bloomsburg University A 4:15.76 2
1) Barlow, Madeline 2) McNeil, Brittany 3) Carroll, Ashley 4) Chinnici, Nicole
*4 Bloomsburg University B 4:18.85
1) Brooker, Kelsey 2) Ayres, Kellie 3) Usciak, Amy 4) McNair, Laura
*4 Clarion University C x4:18.85
1) Oberlander, Morgan 2) Maloney, Jamie 3) Quigley, Paige 4) Burrows, Megan
6 Bloomsburg University C x4:41.72
1) Sobel, Jamie 2) Duggan, Kelly 3) Husk, Kelsey
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Clarion University A 3:35.22 11
1) Kofmehl, Jon 2) Eckert, Rich 3) Claypool, AJ 4) Thiel, Ryan
27.44 52.33 35.62 1:03.02 25.05 53.35 21.95 46.52
2 Clarion University B 3:47.03 4
1) Boyer, Brandon 2) Fry, Joshua 3) Welch, Joseph 4) Appleby, Benjamin
27.91 56.49 31.17 1:05.99 25.29 56.38 23.18 48.17
3 Bloomsburg University A 3:47.20 2
1) Lightner, Ryan 2) Dorsch, Tim 3) Castaneda, Juan 4) Stinedurf, Shane
27.73 57.53 29.52 1:03.87 24.75 55.90 23.49 49.90
4 Bloomsburg University B 3:55.46
1) Delorenzo, Tyler 2) Ortlieb, Nick 3) Bentz, Joe 4) Bierds, Michael
28.66 59.76 30.36 1:05.55 25.76 58.05 24.46 52.10
5 Bloomsburg University C x4:04.79
1) Fritz, Dereck 2) Boris, Stephen 3) Safran, Ben 4) King, John
30.25 1:02.75 31.55 1:08.51 26.45 57.74 25.78 55.79
6 Clarion University C x4:13.98
1) Ward, Joseph 2) Wilmoth, Luke 3) Fetzer, Grant 4) Angeli, Corbin
28.20 58.26 34.28 1:13.51 29.92 1:04.61 27.01 57.60
Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Hilferty, Bridget Bloomsburg University 18:17.11 9
31.59 32.97 33.19 33.61 33.60 33.19 33.09 33.20
33.26 33.35 33.16 33.21 33.40 33.45 33.12 33.27
33.31 33.15 33.03 33.09 33.25 33.28 33.64 33.32
33.71 33.55 33.61 33.41 33.93 33.35 33.18 33.25 32.39
2 Herron, Laura Clarion University 18:42.91 4
31.20 33.96 34.47 34.25 34.45 34.03 34.31 34.03
34.05 33.93 33.87 34.01 34.07 33.93 34.03 28.57
22.68 16.22 34.30 33.77 33.97 34.19 34.17 34.22
34.29 34.28 34.09 34.58 34.41 34.58 34.40 34.25 1:07.35
3 Globig, Brianne Bloomsburg University 18:44.76 3
30.58 33.13 33.42 33.87 33.94 33.66 33.81 34.12
34.29 33.93 34.04 34.19 34.57 34.22 34.55 34.13
34.30 34.24 34.37 34.49 34.15 35.13 34.50 34.65
34.37 34.53 34.49 34.66 34.94 34.25 33.94 34.80 32.50
(Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Williams, Megan Clarion University 19:32.78 2
32.35 34.14 34.98 35.44 34.94 35.13 35.41 35.23
34.93 34.99 35.35 35.66 35.35 35.83 35.68 35.31
35.44 35.88 36.06 35.92 35.96 36.13 36.26 35.88
35.97 36.23 36.36 35.90 36.24 36.32 36.13 36.02 35.36
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Oberlander, Morgan Clarion University 1:59.56 9
28.91 30.81 30.58 29.26
2 VanDyke, Samantha Clarion University 2:00.59 4
28.88 30.75 31.17 29.79
3 Grawe, Sarah Bloomsburg University 2:01.10 3
28.27 30.98 31.12 30.73
4 Burgess, Rebecca Clarion University 2:01.25 2
28.60 31.43 30.27 30.95
5 Steel, Miranda Bloomsburg University 2:01.44 1
28.75 30.76 30.75 31.18
6 DeVincent, Julia Bloomsburg University 2:04.55
28.97 31.36 32.02 32.20
--- Coghe, Katlin Clarion University X2:03.69
29.03 31.41 32.54 30.71
--- Weisenbach, Kayla Bloomsburg University X2:03.70
29.47 31.18 31.70 31.35
--- Bauer, Ashley Bloomsburg University X2:10.05
29.46 32.45 33.82 34.32
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Fedunok, Dustin Clarion University 1:46.05 9
24.92 26.07 27.27 27.79
2 Weston, Garet Clarion University 1:48.41 4
25.19 27.32 27.84 28.06
3 Weisenbach, Kyle Bloomsburg University 1:53.19 3
26.51 28.53 29.06 29.09
4 King, John Bloomsburg University 1:55.57 2
26.43 28.67 29.22 31.25
--- Hayes, Tom Bloomsburg University X1:56.42
--- Mentzell, Cullen Bloomsburg University X1:57.37
--- Delorenzo, Tyler Bloomsburg University X1:58.02
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Bogue, Courtney Clarion University 1:00.60 9
29.95 30.65
2 Mattucci, Gina Clarion University 1:01.65 4
30.24 31.41
3 Sagaser, Katelynn Clarion University 1:03.48 3
31.22 32.26
4 Messersmith, Enya Clarion University x1:05.29
31.78 33.51
5 Glaser, Jacquie Bloomsburg University 1:08.48 2
33.09 35.39
(Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Sheets, Abby Bloomsburg University 1:14.39 1
35.74 38.65
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kofmehl, Jon Clarion University 55.58 9
27.65 27.93
2 Straub, Derek Bloomsburg University 56.06 4
27.86 28.20
3 Stefferud, Erik Bloomsburg University 59.82 3
28.46 31.36
4 Dunleavy, Casey Clarion University 1:02.50 2
30.54 31.96
5 Benedict, Chip Bloomsburg University 1:03.48 1
31.01 32.47
6 Mamrose, Wesley Clarion University 1:08.27
32.93 35.34
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 McNeil, Brittany Bloomsburg University 1:09.18 9
32.84 36.34
2 Sewell, Madison Clarion University 1:10.21 4
33.45 36.76
3 Ferrigno, Lisa Bloomsburg University 1:11.58 3
33.91 37.67
4 Burgess, Rebecca Clarion University 1:13.62 2
34.85 38.77
5 Burrows, Megan Clarion University 1:14.23 1
34.50 39.73
--- Wrecsics, Danielle Bloomsburg University X1:13.81
35.01 38.80
--- Duggan, Kelly Bloomsburg University X1:15.42
35.84 39.58
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Claypool, AJ Clarion University 1:03.29 9
30.26 33.03
2 Dorsch, Tim Bloomsburg University 1:03.72 4
30.39 33.33
3 Ortlieb, Nick Bloomsburg University 1:06.73 3
31.18 35.55
4 Fry, Joshua Clarion University 1:06.77 2
31.22 35.55
5 Wilmoth, Luke Clarion University 1:11.83 1
34.05 37.78
--- Wilson, Zach Bloomsburg University X1:06.73
30.75 35.98
--- Boris, Stephen Bloomsburg University X1:07.66
32.09 35.57
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Quigley, Paige Clarion University 2:20.85 9
31.27 34.99 36.42 38.17
2 Carroll, Ashley Bloomsburg University 2:21.42 4
31.58 35.95 36.28 37.61
3 Usciak, Amy Bloomsburg University 2:24.41 3
32.45 37.17 37.56 37.23
4 Redican, Melanie Bloomsburg University 2:29.04 2
31.25 37.30 38.86 41.63
5 Leibig, Katie Bloomsburg University x2:31.20
33.02 37.99 39.75 40.44
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Safran, Ben Bloomsburg University 2:01.55 9
27.22 30.59 30.87 32.87
2 Castaneda, Juan Bloomsburg University 2:14.06 4
26.86 32.42 36.31 38.47
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Kaitlyn Clarion University 24.14 9
2 Mattucci, Gina Clarion University 24.93 4
3 Connolly, Kelly Clarion University 25.53 3
4 Glaser, Jacquie Bloomsburg University 25.99 2
5 McNair, Laura Bloomsburg University 26.54 1
6 Chinnici, Nicole Bloomsburg University 27.01
--- Shull, Kayla Clarion University X25.18
--- Maloney, Jamie Clarion University X25.70
--- DeVincent, Julia Bloomsburg University X26.80
--- Weisenbach, Kayla Bloomsburg University X26.82
--- Marshall, Meghan Clarion University X26.84
--- Bauer, Ashley Bloomsburg University X27.88
--- Husk, Kelsey Bloomsburg University X27.90
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Ward, Joseph Clarion University 22.19 9
2 Appleby, Benjamin Clarion University 22.63 4
3 Mancinelli, David Bloomsburg University 22.68 3
4 Schwartz, Robert Clarion University 22.91 2
5 Lightner, Ryan Bloomsburg University 22.95 1
6 Bentz, Joe Bloomsburg University 24.51
--- Stinedurf, Shane Bloomsburg University X23.10
--- Dunleavy, Casey Clarion University X23.27
--- Bierds, Michael Bloomsburg University X23.69
--- Mamrose, Wesley Clarion University X25.41
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Maloney, Jamie Clarion University 56.04 9
26.97 29.07
2 DeVincent, Julia Bloomsburg University 57.89 4
28.34 29.55
(Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 Redican, Melanie Bloomsburg University 58.48 3
27.99 30.49
4 McNair, Laura Bloomsburg University 59.05 2
28.32 30.73
5 Glaser, Jacquie Bloomsburg University x59.28
28.88 30.40
6 Hirsh, Ashley Clarion University 1:00.42 1
28.91 31.51
--- Husk, Kelsey Bloomsburg University X59.75
29.17 30.58
--- Young, Kathryn Bloomsburg University X59.93
29.35 30.58
--- Sheets, Abby Bloomsburg University X1:05.14
30.93 34.21
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Appleby, Benjamin Clarion University 49.00 9
23.78 25.22
2 Schwartz, Robert Clarion University 49.90 4
24.37 25.53
3 Boyer, Brandon Clarion University 50.41 3
24.28 26.13
4 Stinedurf, Shane Bloomsburg University 51.30 2
24.91 26.39
5 Fritz, Dereck Bloomsburg University 52.61 1
25.20 27.41
6 Mentzell, Cullen Bloomsburg University 55.02
25.89 29.13
--- Ward, Joseph Clarion University X49.21
23.51 25.70
--- Welch, Joseph Clarion University X54.59
26.14 28.45
--- Mamrose, Wesley Clarion University X57.88
27.56 30.32
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Bogue, Courtney Clarion University 2:10.59 9
2 Grawe, Sarah Bloomsburg University 2:14.53 4
3 Brooker, Kelsey Bloomsburg University 2:18.68 3
4 Leibig, Katie Bloomsburg University 2:33.56 2
5 Sobel, Jamie Bloomsburg University x2:43.25
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Frey, Jeremy Bloomsburg University 2:00.51 9
2 Fedunok, Dustin Clarion University 2:07.35 4
3 Lightner, Ryan Bloomsburg University 2:12.03 3
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 McNeil, Brittany Bloomsburg University 2:29.72 9
34.99 38.16 38.61 37.96
(Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Sewell, Madison Clarion University 2:32.52 4
34.99 38.65 39.48 39.40
3 Ferrigno, Lisa Bloomsburg University 2:34.34 3
35.11 38.75 39.94 40.54
4 Burgess, Rebecca Clarion University 2:37.09 2
35.84 40.05 40.47 40.73
5 Ayres, Kellie Bloomsburg University 2:37.71 1
36.80 39.48 40.60 40.83
6 Duggan, Kelly Bloomsburg University x2:46.88
37.07 42.77 43.22 43.82
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Eckert, Rich Clarion University 2:13.33 9
30.04 32.80 34.37 36.12
2 Dorsch, Tim Bloomsburg University 2:23.37 4
31.73 35.02 37.88 38.74
3 Boris, Stephen Bloomsburg University 2:29.33 3
33.95 38.19 38.29 38.90
4 Fetzer, Grant Clarion University 2:36.61 2
36.00 40.02 41.50 39.09
5 Wilmoth, Luke Clarion University 2:37.16 1
34.72 39.06 41.59 41.79
--- Ortlieb, Nick Bloomsburg University X2:29.05
32.61 38.36 39.19 38.89
--- Wilson, Zach Bloomsburg University X2:31.00
32.85 38.59 39.74 39.82
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Steel, Miranda Bloomsburg University 5:19.18 9
29.47 31.68 31.74 32.05 31.98 32.33 32.60 32.85
33.08 31.40
2 Quigley, Paige Clarion University 5:29.49 4
29.75 31.90 32.72 33.45 33.96 33.92 33.39 33.74
33.49 33.17
3 Burrows, Megan Clarion University 5:48.74 3
31.29 33.39 34.40 36.03 36.10 35.95 35.61 36.55
35.80 33.62
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Weston, Garet Clarion University 4:58.75 9
26.53 29.35 30.41 30.16 30.35 30.31 30.82 30.86
30.25 29.71
2 Stefferud, Erik Bloomsburg University 5:13.22 4
26.86 29.28 30.44 31.14 31.49 32.21 32.82 33.32
33.26 32.40
3 Hayes, Tom Bloomsburg University 5:16.43 3
28.17 31.63 32.70 33.23 32.95 33.01 32.09 32.07
30.68 29.90
4 Eichenlaub, Jack Bloomsburg University 5:21.53 2
27.20 31.09 32.69 33.31 33.30 32.97 33.89 33.22
32.62 31.24
(Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Straub, Derek Bloomsburg University x5:27.16
26.22 29.41 31.94 33.54 33.83 34.24 35.07 35.50
36.31 31.10
6 Angeli, Corbin Clarion University 5:37.71 1
28.66 31.17 32.93 33.80 34.74 35.29 35.89 35.45
35.35 34.43
--- Safran, Ben Bloomsburg University X5:47.21
29.04 32.51 33.96 34.88 35.85 36.25 36.91 36.07
37.91 33.83
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Kaitlyn Clarion University 58.15 9
27.99 30.16
2 Barlow, Madeline Bloomsburg University 1:00.31 4
28.45 31.86
3 VanDyke, Samantha Clarion University 1:00.70 3
29.15 31.55
4 Oberlander, Morgan Clarion University 1:01.16 2
29.60 31.56
5 Wrecsics, Danielle Bloomsburg University 1:04.73 1
30.67 34.06
6 Carroll, Ashley Bloomsburg University 1:05.38
30.61 34.77
--- Connolly, Kelly Clarion University X1:01.20
28.64 32.56
--- Sagaser, Katelynn Clarion University X1:02.75
29.49 33.26
--- Bentley, Margaret Clarion University X1:03.49
29.37 34.12
--- Coghe, Katlin Clarion University X1:04.14
30.20 33.94
--- Weisenbach, Kayla Bloomsburg University X1:04.64
30.10 34.54
--- Chinnici, Nicole Bloomsburg University X1:08.23
31.15 37.08
--- Young, Kathryn Bloomsburg University X1:11.15
33.36 37.79
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Thiel, Ryan Clarion University 54.20 9
25.01 29.19
2 Castaneda, Juan Bloomsburg University 54.38 4
25.14 29.24
3 Welch, Joseph Clarion University 55.67 3
26.13 29.54
4 Bierds, Michael Bloomsburg University 56.85 2
26.57 30.28
5 Bentz, Joe Bloomsburg University 58.66 1
26.97 31.69
6 Kofmehl, Jon Clarion University 59.04
27.62 31.42
(Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
--- King, John Bloomsburg University X55.43
25.86 29.57
--- Weisenbach, Kyle Bloomsburg University X56.61
26.84 29.77
--- Benedict, Chip Bloomsburg University X57.90
26.55 31.35
--- Mancinelli, David Bloomsburg University X57.95
26.78 31.17
--- Dunleavy, Casey Clarion University X1:01.29
27.43 33.86
Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Steel, Miranda Bloomsburg University 2:21.64 9
31.28 37.47 40.46 32.43
2 Ayres, Kellie Bloomsburg University 2:22.00 4
31.07 38.18 39.21 33.54
3 Usciak, Amy Bloomsburg University 2:28.22 3
31.40 38.95 44.60 33.27
--- Shull, Kayla Clarion University X2:16.98
29.24 35.36 39.97 32.41
--- Messersmith, Enya Clarion University X2:22.70
30.95 35.84 42.71 33.20
--- Hirsh, Ashley Clarion University X2:23.16
31.27 36.56 42.47 32.86
Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Frey, Jeremy Bloomsburg University 1:59.24 9
26.06 30.82 35.12 27.24
2 Castaneda, Juan Bloomsburg University 2:10.74 4
26.17 34.22 39.15 31.20
--- Claypool, AJ Clarion University X2:05.06
25.95 32.89 35.92 30.30
--- Fedunok, Dustin Clarion University X2:08.31
28.68 32.18 40.26 27.19
Event 27 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Bloomsburg University A 3:51.17 11
1) Hilferty, Bridget 2) DeVincent, Julia 3) Weisenbach, Kayla 4) Grawe, Sarah
27.83 57.45 27.86 59.29 27.61 57.70 26.95 56.73
2 Bloomsburg University C 3:56.31 4
1) Redican, Melanie 2) Ferrigno, Lisa 3) Brooker, Kelsey 4) Young, Kathryn
28.07 58.91 27.89 58.67 27.82 58.50 28.66 1:00.23
3 Bloomsburg University B x3:59.49
1) Husk, Kelsey 2) Bauer, Ashley 3) Carroll, Ashley 4) Chinnici, Nicole
29.67 1:01.10 29.15 1:01.04 28.34 1:00.05 27.61 57.30
--- Clarion University A X3:37.74
1) Johnson, Kaitlyn 2) Maloney, Jamie 3) Mattucci, Gina 4) Connolly, Kelly
26.99 53.97 26.46 56.30 25.66 53.90 25.53 53.57
--- Clarion University B X3:47.12
1) Coghe, Katlin 2) VanDyke, Samantha 3) Oberlander, Morgan 4) Burgess, Rebecca
28.29 58.67 26.99 55.67 26.77 55.63 26.89 57.15
(Event 27 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
--- Clarion University C X3:59.47
1) Quigley, Paige 2) Bentley, Margaret 3) Sewell, Madison 4) Burrows, Megan
29.42 1:00.39 28.30 58.69 29.05 1:01.46 28.05 58.93
Event 28 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Bloomsburg University A 3:25.41 11
1) Frey, Jeremy 2) Straub, Derek 3) Stinedurf, Shane 4) Bierds, Michael
25.23 52.07 24.57 51.85 23.64 49.43 23.81 52.06
2 Bloomsburg University B 3:33.02 4
1) Mancinelli, David 2) Bentz, Joe 3) Fritz, Dereck 4) Weisenbach, Kyle
24.91 51.64 25.59 54.05 25.67 52.99 26.02 54.34
3 Bloomsburg University C x3:35.78
1) Ortlieb, Nick 2) Eichenlaub, Jack 3) King, John 4) Mentzell, Cullen
25.52 53.15 25.18 53.04 25.11 53.77 26.42 55.82
--- Clarion University A X3:14.15
1) Appleby, Benjamin 2) Weston, Garet 3) Schwartz, Robert 4) Thiel, Ryan
24.05 49.67 23.67 49.52 22.77 48.78 21.61 46.18
--- Clarion University B X3:21.20
1) Dunleavy, Casey 2) Boyer, Brandon 3) Eckert, Rich 4) Ward, Joseph
24.71 52.22 24.16 49.73 24.19 50.58 23.02 48.67
--- Clarion University C X3:45.68
1) Kofmehl, Jon 2) Welch, Joseph 3) Mamrose, Wesley 4) Wilmoth, Luke
25.16 51.86 25.82 54.35 26.75 58.48 28.44 1:00.99
Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Kelosky, Kayla Clarion University 267.68 9
2 Gardone, Jena Clarion University 228.90 4
3 Ogden, kim Clarion University 226.35 3
4 Fischer, Briana Clarion University x222.75
5 Dudek, Whitney Clarion University x197.25
6 Munoz, Jess Clarion University x186.15
Event 30 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Bowers, Clay Clarion University 273.00 9
2 Duncan, Justin Clarion University 271.20 4
3 Cutler, Steve Clarion University 214.88 3
Event 31 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Kelosky, Kayla Clarion University 265.35 9
2 Gardone, Jena Clarion University 257.17 4
3 Ogden, kim Clarion University 236.30 3
4 Munoz, Jess Clarion University x206.00
Event 32 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Bowers, Clay Clarion University 312.00 9
2 Duncan, Justin Clarion University 281.25 4
3 Cutler, Steve Clarion University 214.95 3