Licensed to Bloomsburg University     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/10/2009 05:26 PM
                         2009 Alumni Meet - 10/3/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Madeline          18 Gold                             29.36  
  2 Grawe, Sarah              19 Gold                             29.84  
  3 Carroll, Ashley           21 Maroon                           30.86  
  4 Brooker, Kelsey           18 Gold                             31.05  
  5 Stiles, Emily             20 Maroon                           31.24  
  6 DeVincent, Julia          18 Maroon                           31.79  
  7 Bauer, Ashely             18 Maroon                           32.16  
  8 Globig, Bri               19 Maroon                           32.17  
  9 Glaser, Jacquie           18 Gold                             32.41  
 10 Jeffers, Laura            24 Gold                             32.83  
 11 Punda, Laura              21 Gold                             33.84  
 12 McNair, Laura             20 Maroon                           34.01  
 13 Robinson, Emily           19 Maroon                           34.60  
 14 Sheets, Abby              19 Gold                             35.13  
 15 Sobel, Jamie              19 Maroon                           35.54  
 16 Husk, Kelsy               19 Gold                             36.04  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Ashely              25 Maroon                           32.16  
  2 Jeffers, Katie            27 Gold                             33.40  
  3 Wallace, Lindsay          27 Maroon                           33.67  
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frey, Jeremy              19 Maroon                           26.98  
  2 Straub, Derek             20 Gold                             27.48  
  3 DeLorenzo, Tyler          20 Gold                             27.54  
  4 Stefferud, Erik           19 Gold                             27.71  
  5 Lightner, Ryan            21 Maroon                           27.90  
  6 King, John                20 Gold                             29.36  
  7 Benedict, Chip            21 Maroon                           30.85  
  8 Eichenlaub, Jack          18 Gold                             31.03  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Mark             25 Maroon                           29.76  
  2 Weathers, Eric            26 Gold                             32.38  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lever, Bill               37 Gold                             31.31  
 
Event 3  Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Brittany          19 Maroon                           33.01  
  2 Smith, Dianna             23 Maroon                           33.58  
  3 Ferrigno, Lisa            20 Maroon                           34.52  
  4 Duggan, Kelly             19 Gold                             35.01  
  5 Dean, Courtney            20 Gold                             35.65  
  6 Reed, Allie               23 Gold                             35.94  
  7 Jeffers, Laura            24 Gold                             37.15  
  8 Punda, Laura              21 Gold                             39.20  
  9 Wrecsics, Daneille        20 Maroon                           39.43  
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gribbin, Kelly            27 Gold                             38.91  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Towne, Heather            35 Maroon                           35.05  
  2 McDonough, Carey          36 Maroon                           38.10  
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortlieb, Nick             18 Gold                             28.97  
  2 Castaneda, Juan           21 Gold                             30.13  
  3 Dorsch, Tim               19 Maroon                           30.15  
  4 Busada, Mike              20 Maroon                           30.58  
  5 Cillo, Josh               18 Maroon                           31.10  
  6 Weisenbach, Kyle          21 Maroon                           31.18  
  7 Wilson, Zack              19 Gold                             31.83  
  8 Safran, Ben               20 Maroon                           33.00  
  9 Mentzell, Cullen          21 Maroon                           34.16  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jungjohann, Tom           26 Gold                             33.27  
  2 Wagner, Travis            25 Maroon                           33.93  
  3 Bakenstoe, Travis         25 Gold                             38.35  
 
Event 5  Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Madeline          18 Gold                             27.78  
  2 McNeil, Brittany          19 Maroon                           28.90  
  3 Redican, Melanie          18 Maroon                           29.27  
  4 Brooker, Kelsey           18 Gold                             29.50  
  5 Usciak, Amy               21 Gold                             30.06  
  6 Carroll, Ashley           21 Maroon                           30.16  
  7 Weisenbach, Kayla         18 Maroon                           30.26  
  8 Steel, Miranda            19 Gold                             30.27  
  9 Chinnici, Nicole          20 Maroon                           30.36  
 10 Ayres, Kellie             21 Maroon                           31.05  
 11 Young, Kathryn            19 Gold                             31.23  
 12 Boccuti, Stephanie        23 Maroon                           32.01  
 13 Gribbin, Jessica          20 Gold                             35.53  
 14 Gribbin, Jackie           23 Maroon                           37.79  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kristin         25 Maroon                           32.79  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Towne, Heather            35 Maroon                           30.23  
  2 Humphries, Stephanie      36 Gold                             30.30  
 
Event 6  Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castaneda, Juan           21 Gold                             24.11  
  2 Frey, Jeremy              19 Maroon                           25.41  
  3 Stefferud, Erik           19 Gold                             26.27  
  4 Safran, Ben               20 Maroon                           27.04  
  5 Withers, Steve            23 Gold                             27.07  
  6 King, John                20 Gold                             27.24  
  7 Mancinelli, Dave          21 Gold                             27.28  
  8 Busada, Mike              20 Maroon                           27.80  
  9 Fritz, Dereck             21 Gold                             28.31  
 10 Hayes, Tom                19 Maroon                           28.69  
 11 Benedict, Chip            21 Maroon                           28.90  
 12 Bentz, Joe                22 Gold                             31.21  
 13 Weisenbach, Kyle          21 Maroon                           31.25  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rude, David               25 Gold                             27.43  
  2 Freeman, Mark             25 Maroon                           28.91  
 
Event 7  Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grawe, Sarah              19 Gold                             25.76  
  2 Reed, Allie               23 Gold                             26.04  
  3 Smith, Dianna             23 Maroon                           26.44  
  4 DeVincent, Julia          18 Maroon                           26.48  
  5 Glaser, Jacquie           18 Gold                             26.50  
  6 Redican, Melanie          18 Maroon                           27.00  
  7 McNair, Laura             20 Maroon                           27.14  
  8 Weisenbach, Kayla         18 Maroon                           27.17  
  9 Chinnici, Nicole          20 Maroon                           27.72  
  9 Steel, Miranda            19 Gold                             27.72  
 11 Stiles, Emily             20 Maroon                           27.81  
 12 Ferrigno, Lisa            20 Maroon                           27.97  
 13 Tesoro, Liz               22 Maroon                           28.00  
 13 Gribbin, Jessica          20 Gold                             28.00  
 15 Usciak, Amy               21 Gold                             28.15  
 16 Young, Kathryn            19 Gold                             28.19  
 17 Bauer, Ashely             18 Maroon                           28.30  
 18 Duggan, Kelly             19 Gold                             28.54  
 19 Gribbin, Jackie           23 Maroon                           28.59  
 20 Robinson, Emily           19 Maroon                           29.03  
 21 Husk, Kelsy               19 Gold                             29.08  
 22 Ayres, Kellie             21 Maroon                           29.11  
 23 Sheets, Abby              19 Gold                             29.70  
 24 Boccuti, Stephanie        23 Maroon                           29.85  
 25 Globig, Bri               19 Maroon                           30.25  
 26 Dean, Courtney            20 Gold                             30.40  
 27 Sobel, Jamie              19 Maroon                           32.16  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Lindsay          27 Maroon                           28.97  
  2 Gribbin, Kelly            27 Gold                             30.91  
  3 Harrison, Kristin         25 Maroon                           31.16  
  4 Koch, Ashely              25 Maroon                           41.81  
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Humphries, Stephanie      36 Gold                             29.53  
  2 McDonough, Carey          36 Maroon                           31.32  
 
Event 8  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cillo, Josh               18 Maroon                           23.44  
  2 Withers, Steve            23 Gold                             23.63  
  3 Lightner, Ryan            21 Maroon                           23.74  
  4 Straub, Derek             20 Gold                             23.76  
  5 Mancinelli, Dave          21 Gold                             23.85  
  6 Eichenlaub, Jack          18 Gold                             23.88  
  7 Ortlieb, Nick             18 Gold                             23.91  
  8 Fritz, Dereck             21 Gold                             24.00  
  9 DeLorenzo, Tyler          20 Gold                             24.36  
 10 Dorsch, Tim               19 Maroon                           24.39  
 11 Bentz, Joe                22 Gold                             24.81  
 12 Hayes, Tom                19 Maroon                           25.52  
 13 Mentzell, Cullen          21 Maroon                           26.49  
 14 Wilson, Zack              19 Gold                             27.07  
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bakenstoe, Travis         25 Gold                             22.81  
  2 Wagner, Travis            25 Maroon                           24.81  
  3 Rude, David               25 Gold                             25.21  
  4 Weathers, Eric            26 Gold                             25.90  
  5 O'Malley, Tom             25 Maroon                           26.69  
  6 Jungjohann, Tom           26 Gold                             31.66  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Frank            34 Gold                             32.69  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lever, Bill               37 Gold                             26.58  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                    
 
  1. Maroon                            491.5   2. Gold                              369.5
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                     
 
  1. Gold                                507   2. Maroon                              321