Licensed to West Chester Univ./GRA             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/31/2009
                           WCU vs Bloom - 10/31/2009                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomsburg University  'A'                                  4:03.31  
     1) Grawe, Sarah SO                 2) McNeil, Brittany SO            
     3) Barlow, Madeline FR             4) Reed, Allie SR                 
                  30.25   1:02.01 (1:02.01)     1:33.53 (31.52)   2:09.71 (1:07.70)
        2:37.31 (27.60)     3:08.86 (59.15)     3:34.66 (25.80)     4:03.31 (54.45)
  2 West Chester University  'A'                                4:03.88  
     1) Borkowski, Jackie SR            2) Brownrigg, Megan JR            
     3) Fischer, Erin JR                4) Stern, Christie SO             
                  29.06       59.55 (59.55)     1:32.40 (32.85)   2:10.53 (1:10.98)
        2:37.14 (26.61)     3:08.33 (57.80)     3:34.34 (26.01)     4:03.88 (55.55)
  3 West Chester University  'B'                                4:05.68  
     1) Scott, Dani JR                  2) Perugini, Chelsea FR           
     3) Murphy, Jillian JR              4) Ierley, Danielle SR            
                  29.42   1:00.70 (1:00.70)     1:33.32 (32.62)   2:11.81 (1:11.11)
        2:39.44 (27.63)     3:11.62 (59.81)     3:37.24 (25.62)     4:05.68 (54.06)
  4 West Chester University  'C'                               x4:07.02  
     1) Varvaro, Leah SO                2) Gale, Rachael SR               
     3) McCabe, Kristen SR              4) Montello, Kristen JR           
                  30.01   1:01.40 (1:01.40)     1:33.35 (31.95)   2:09.69 (1:08.29)
        2:38.60 (28.91)   3:12.24 (1:02.55)     3:38.23 (25.99)     4:07.02 (54.78)
  5 Bloomsburg University  'B'                                  4:26.00  
     1) Carroll, Ashley SR              2) Wrecsics, Danielle JR          
     3) Leibig, Katie SR                4) Chinnici, Nicole JR            
                  30.41   1:03.17 (1:03.17)     1:20.13 (16.96)     1:37.78 (34.61)
        2:17.04 (39.26)   2:47.73 (1:09.95)     3:24.05 (36.32)   4:26.00 (1:38.27)
  6 Bloomsburg University  'C'                                 x4:32.70  
     1) Sheets, Abby SO                 2) Duggan, Kelly SO               
     3) Usciak, Amy SR                  4) Carsia, Ashley SR              
                  35.82   1:14.88 (1:14.88)     1:48.81 (33.93)   2:28.59 (1:13.71)
        2:58.86 (30.27)   3:34.04 (1:05.45)     4:02.20 (28.16)     4:32.70 (58.66)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Chester University  'A'                                3:38.81  
     1) Starosta, Calvin FR             2) McLernan, Bud JR               
     3) Luzny, Phil JR                  4) Rhoads, Tommy FR               
                  27.16       54.92 (54.92)     1:23.34 (28.42)   1:57.04 (1:02.12)
        2:21.80 (24.76)     2:50.15 (53.11)     3:12.87 (22.72)     3:38.81 (48.66)
  2 West Chester University  'B'                                3:39.29  
     1) Moyer, Kevin JR                 2) Watts, Joe JR                  
     3) McCormick, Kenny JR             4) Bernardes, Max SR              
                  27.62       56.08 (56.08)     1:24.81 (28.73)   1:58.59 (1:02.51)
        2:22.78 (24.19)     2:50.96 (52.37)     3:13.94 (22.98)     3:39.29 (48.33)
  3 Bloomsburg University  'A'                                  3:44.00  
     1) Straub, Derek JR                2) Dorsch, Tim SO                 
     3) Bierds, Michael SR              4) Stinedurf, Shane FR            
                  27.46       55.54 (55.54)     1:24.36 (28.82)   1:57.92 (1:02.38)
        2:23.58 (25.66)     2:53.99 (56.07)     3:16.97 (22.98)     3:44.00 (50.01)
  4 Bloomsburg University  'C'                                  3:51.82  
     1) Stefferud, Erik SO              2) Busada, Michael JR             
     3) Benedict, Chip JR               4) Fritz, Dereck SR               
                  27.76       57.76 (57.76)     1:27.74 (29.98)   2:01.51 (1:03.75)
        2:27.46 (25.95)     2:59.32 (57.81)     3:23.34 (24.02)     3:51.82 (52.50)
  5 Bloomsburg University  'B'                                 x3:53.25  
     1) Lightner, Ryan JR               2) Boris, Stephen SO              
     3) Safran, Ben JR                  4) Cillo, Josh FR                 
                  27.86       57.75 (57.75)     1:28.99 (31.24)   2:05.25 (1:07.50)
        2:30.97 (25.72)     3:01.82 (56.57)     3:25.64 (23.82)     3:53.25 (51.43)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steel, Miranda            SO Bloomsburg                    10:55.55  
                  30.01     1:02.35 (32.34)     1:35.20 (32.85)     2:08.17 (32.97)
        2:41.03 (32.86)     3:13.71 (32.68)     3:46.36 (32.65)     4:18.91 (32.55)
        4:51.66 (32.75)     5:24.29 (32.63)     5:57.47 (33.18)     6:30.47 (33.00)
        7:04.05 (33.58)     7:36.89 (32.84)     8:09.83 (32.94)     8:43.16 (33.33)
        9:16.67 (33.51)     9:49.82 (33.15)    10:23.43 (33.61)    10:55.55 (32.12)
  2 DiBonaventura, Nicole     FR West Chester                  11:05.79  
                  29.77     1:02.55 (32.78)     1:35.64 (33.09)     2:08.52 (32.88)
        2:41.59 (33.07)     3:14.83 (33.24)     3:48.32 (33.49)     4:21.70 (33.38)
        4:55.67 (33.97)     5:29.44 (33.77)     6:03.77 (34.33)     6:37.13 (33.36)
        7:10.06 (32.93)     7:43.97 (33.91)     8:17.88 (33.91)     8:51.38 (33.50)
        9:25.05 (33.67)     9:58.90 (33.85)    10:32.77 (33.87)    11:05.79 (33.02)
  3 Fischer, Erin             JR West Chester                  11:26.17  
                  30.70     1:03.77 (33.07)     1:37.21 (33.44)     2:10.68 (33.47)
        2:44.42 (33.74)     3:18.07 (33.65)     3:52.21 (34.14)     4:26.57 (34.36)
        5:01.04 (34.47)     5:35.55 (34.51)     6:10.33 (34.78)     6:45.00 (34.67)
        7:19.92 (34.92)     7:54.98 (35.06)     8:29.94 (34.96)     9:04.96 (35.02)
        9:40.35 (35.39)    10:15.69 (35.34)    10:51.00 (35.31)    11:26.17 (35.17)
  4 Gibb, Tricia              FR West Chester                  11:32.93  
                  31.64     1:05.75 (34.11)     1:40.28 (34.53)     2:15.06 (34.78)
        2:49.98 (34.92)     3:24.85 (34.87)     3:59.67 (34.82)     4:34.56 (34.89)
        5:09.44 (34.88)     5:44.25 (34.81)     6:19.10 (34.85)     6:53.94 (34.84)
        7:28.60 (34.66)     8:03.38 (34.78)     8:38.29 (34.91)     9:13.13 (34.84)
        9:48.17 (35.04)    10:23.32 (35.15)    10:58.44 (35.12)    11:32.93 (34.49)
  5 Bauer, Ashley             FR Bloomsburg                    11:37.82  
                  31.84     1:06.46 (34.62)     1:41.23 (34.77)     2:16.21 (34.98)
        2:51.23 (35.02)     3:25.91 (34.68)     4:01.03 (35.12)     4:36.25 (35.22)
        5:11.12 (34.87)     5:46.11 (34.99)     6:21.36 (35.25)     6:56.79 (35.43)
        7:31.99 (35.20)     8:07.01 (35.02)     8:42.19 (35.18)     9:17.65 (35.46)
        9:53.25 (35.60)    10:28.34 (35.09)    11:03.77 (35.43)    11:37.82 (34.05)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, John                JR Bloomsburg                    10:12.16  
                  27.61       58.43 (30.82)     1:30.42 (31.99)     2:02.41 (31.99)
        2:33.33 (30.92)     3:04.95 (31.62)     3:36.67 (31.72)     4:08.13 (31.46)
        4:39.57 (31.44)     5:11.51 (31.94)     5:41.21 (29.70)     6:10.84 (29.63)
        6:41.12 (30.28)     7:11.29 (30.17)     7:41.44 (30.15)     8:11.66 (30.22)
        8:41.89 (30.23)     9:12.44 (30.55)     9:42.52 (30.08)    10:12.16 (29.64)
  2 Smoker, David             SR West Chester                  10:22.45  
                  27.80       58.57 (30.77)     1:30.37 (31.80)     2:01.51 (31.14)
        2:32.47 (30.96)     3:03.95 (31.48)     3:35.55 (31.60)     4:07.04 (31.49)
        4:38.84 (31.80)     5:11.06 (32.22)     5:40.90 (29.84)     6:10.71 (29.81)
        6:41.35 (30.64)     7:12.66 (31.31)     7:44.93 (32.27)     8:17.37 (32.44)
        8:49.52 (32.15)     9:21.21 (31.69)     9:52.81 (31.60)    10:22.45 (29.64)
  3 Madueno, Peter            SR West Chester                  10:50.77  
                  28.89     1:00.65 (31.76)     1:33.11 (32.46)     2:06.12 (33.01)
        2:38.82 (32.70)     3:11.89 (33.07)     3:44.05 (32.16)     4:16.39 (32.34)
        4:50.47 (34.08)     5:24.60 (34.13)     5:58.20 (33.60)     6:32.44 (34.24)
        7:06.33 (33.89)     7:37.18 (30.85)     8:10.79 (33.61)     8:41.30 (30.51)
        9:12.07 (30.77)     9:44.68 (32.61)    10:19.04 (34.36)    10:50.77 (31.73)
  4 Hayes, Tom                SO Bloomsburg                    10:52.33  
                  28.70     1:00.91 (32.21)     1:35.69 (34.78)     2:08.83 (33.14)
        2:41.85 (33.02)     3:14.51 (32.66)     3:47.88 (33.37)     4:21.04 (33.16)
        4:54.75 (33.71)     5:28.31 (33.56)     6:01.27 (32.96)     6:34.62 (33.35)
        7:07.89 (33.27)     7:41.29 (33.40)     8:13.92 (32.63)     8:45.80 (31.88)
        9:18.50 (32.70)     9:51.37 (32.87)    10:22.30 (30.93)    10:52.33 (30.03)
  5 Wilson, Zach              SO Bloomsburg                    11:05.37  
                  28.58     1:01.20 (32.62)     1:34.27 (33.07)     2:07.37 (33.10)
        2:40.89 (33.52)     3:14.63 (33.74)     3:48.41 (33.78)     4:22.41 (34.00)
        4:56.40 (33.99)     5:30.37 (33.97)     6:04.00 (33.63)     6:37.90 (33.90)
        7:11.60 (33.70)     7:45.44 (33.84)     8:19.11 (33.67)     8:52.85 (33.74)
        9:26.65 (33.80)    10:00.23 (33.58)    10:33.25 (33.02)    11:05.37 (32.12)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Jillian           JR West Chester                   2:00.22  
                  27.83       58.57 (30.74)     1:29.39 (30.82)     2:00.22 (30.83)
  2 Hilfterty, Bridget        FR Bloomsburg                     2:01.82  
                  28.64       59.76 (31.12)     1:30.97 (31.21)     2:01.82 (30.85)
  3 DeVincent, Julia          FR Bloomsburg                     2:03.71  
                  28.62     1:00.26 (31.64)     1:32.18 (31.92)     2:03.71 (31.53)
  4 Weisenbach, Kayla         FR Bloomsburg                     2:04.52  
                  28.92     1:00.44 (31.52)     1:32.35 (31.91)     2:04.52 (32.17)
  5 Shearer, Tori             FR West Chester                   2:05.22  
                  28.99       59.98 (30.99)     1:31.70 (31.72)     2:05.22 (33.52)
  6 Meingossner, Erin         FR West Chester                   2:08.62  
                  29.13     1:01.27 (32.14)     1:34.70 (33.43)     2:08.62 (33.92)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoads, Tommy             FR West Chester                   1:48.03  
                  24.96       52.19 (27.23)     1:20.52 (28.33)     1:48.03 (27.51)
  2 Frey, Jeremy              SO Bloomsburg                     1:49.10  
                  24.68       51.76 (27.08)     1:20.66 (28.90)     1:49.10 (28.44)
  3 Smith, JP                 FR West Chester                   1:51.67  
                  25.71       54.10 (28.39)     1:23.09 (28.99)     1:51.67 (28.58)
  4 Westley, Michael          FR West Chester                   1:53.81  
                  26.13       55.16 (29.03)     1:24.60 (29.44)     1:53.81 (29.21)
  5 Mancinelli, David         SR Bloomsburg                     1:53.85  
                  25.91       54.73 (28.82)     1:24.37 (29.64)     1:53.85 (29.48)
  6 Eichenlaub, Jack          FR Bloomsburg                     1:54.57  
                  26.33       55.59 (29.26)     1:24.52 (28.93)     1:54.57 (30.05)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varvaro, Leah             SO West Chester                   1:01.16  
                  29.74     1:01.16 (31.42)                                        
  2 Grawe, Sarah              SO Bloomsburg                     1:02.72  
                  30.53     1:02.72 (32.19)                                        
  3 Agro, Gina                SR West Chester                   1:03.85  
                  30.78     1:03.85 (33.07)                                        
  4 Kang, Missy               FR West Chester                   1:04.33  
                  31.60     1:04.33 (32.73)                                        
  5 Brooker, Kelsey           FR Bloomsburg                     1:04.63  
                  31.94     1:04.63 (32.69)                                        
  6 Leibig, Katie             SR Bloomsburg                     1:10.43  
                  33.85     1:10.43 (36.58)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starosta, Calvin          FR West Chester                     55.01  
                  27.27       55.01 (27.74)                                        
  2 Delorenzo, Tyler          JR Bloomsburg                       57.34  
                  28.03       57.34 (29.31)                                        
  3 Straub, Derek             JR Bloomsburg                       57.40  
                  28.85       57.40 (28.55)                                        
  4 Flanders, Matt            JR West Chester                     58.26  
                  28.46       58.26 (29.80)                                        
  5 Luzny, Phil               JR West Chester                     59.97  
                  29.24       59.97 (30.73)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gale, Rachael             SR West Chester                   1:09.24  
                  33.00     1:09.24 (36.24)                                        
  2 Ferrigno, Lisa            JR Bloomsburg                     1:11.02  
                  33.28     1:11.02 (37.74)                                        
  3 Perugini, Chelsea         FR West Chester                   1:11.32  
                  33.64     1:11.32 (37.68)                                        
  4 Ayres, Kellie             SR Bloomsburg                     1:13.35  
                  34.69     1:13.35 (38.66)                                        
  5 Brownrigg, Megan          JR West Chester                   1:13.37  
                  34.93     1:13.37 (38.44)                                        
  6 Duggan, Kelly             SO Bloomsburg                     1:14.83  
                  35.68     1:14.83 (39.15)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Kenny          JR West Chester                   1:01.09  
                  29.33     1:01.09 (31.76)                                        
  2 Dorsch, Tim               SO Bloomsburg                     1:02.49  
                  29.74     1:02.49 (32.75)                                        
  3 Ortlieb, Nick             FR Bloomsburg                     1:03.58  
                  29.44     1:03.58 (34.14)                                        
  4 Pauley, Josh              JR West Chester                   1:03.92  
                  29.68     1:03.92 (34.24)                                        
  5 Weisenbach, Kyle          SR Bloomsburg                     1:04.61  
                  30.53     1:04.61 (34.08)                                        
  6 Fanslau, Brendan          SR West Chester                   1:05.47  
                  30.75     1:05.47 (34.72)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borkowski, Jackie         SR West Chester                   2:11.40  
                  27.95     1:01.08 (33.13)     1:35.98 (34.90)     2:11.40 (35.42)
  2 Graesser, Laura           JR West Chester                   2:19.91  
                  30.82     1:06.03 (35.21)     1:42.70 (36.67)     2:19.91 (37.21)
  3 Carroll, Ashley           SR Bloomsburg                     2:20.13  
                  30.78     1:05.54 (34.76)     1:42.45 (36.91)     2:20.13 (37.68)
  4 Miller, Sarah             SR West Chester                   2:20.99  
                  32.62     1:07.19 (34.57)     1:43.54 (36.35)     2:20.99 (37.45)
  5 Usciak, Amy               SR Bloomsburg                     2:21.19  
                  31.74     1:07.36 (35.62)     1:44.09 (36.73)     2:21.19 (37.10)
  6 Wrecsics, Danielle        JR Bloomsburg                     2:25.97  
                  31.62     1:07.44 (35.82)     1:46.09 (38.65)     2:25.97 (39.88)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Safran, Ben               JR Bloomsburg                     2:03.40  
                  27.90       59.37 (31.47)     1:31.36 (31.99)     2:03.40 (32.04)
  2 Bentz, Joe                SR Bloomsburg                     2:03.84  
                  27.08       57.60 (30.52)     1:28.69 (31.09)     2:03.84 (35.15)
  3 Stefferud, Erik           SO Bloomsburg                     2:09.20  
                  27.74       59.18 (31.44)     1:33.40 (34.22)     2:09.20 (35.80)
  4 Watts, Joe                JR West Chester                   2:10.33  
                  28.36     1:01.69 (33.33)     1:35.45 (33.76)     2:10.33 (34.88)
  5 Kunzman, Eric             SR West Chester                   2:11.07  
                  27.06       59.10 (32.04)     1:33.89 (34.79)     2:11.07 (37.18)
  6 McLernan, Bud             JR West Chester                   2:14.37  
                  28.68     1:01.47 (32.79)     1:37.11 (35.64)     2:14.37 (37.26)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Allie               SR Bloomsburg                       25.51  
  2 Ierley, Danielle          SR West Chester                     25.59  
  2 Stern, Christie           SO West Chester                     25.59  
  4 Glaser, Jacquie           FR Bloomsburg                       26.09  
  5 Healy, Jess               FR West Chester                     26.96  
  6 Chinnici, Nicole          JR Bloomsburg                       27.09  
 -- McNair, Laura             JR Bloomsburg                      X26.64  
 -- Redican, Melanie          FR Bloomsburg                      X26.72  
 -- Young, Kathryn            SO Bloomsburg                      X27.87  
 -- Sobel, Jamie              SO Bloomsburg                      X32.23  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernardes, Max            SR West Chester                     22.64  
  2 Mahoney, Jim              FR West Chester                     22.67  
  3 Mancinelli, David         SR Bloomsburg                       22.71  
  4 Moyer, Kevin              JR West Chester                     22.82  
  5 Lightner, Ryan            JR Bloomsburg                       23.17  
  6 Cillo, Josh               FR Bloomsburg                       23.39  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Erin             JR West Chester                     54.66  
                  26.41       54.66 (28.25)                                        
  2 Reed, Allie               SR Bloomsburg                       54.78  
                  26.32       54.78 (28.46)                                        
  3 Grawe, Sarah              SO Bloomsburg                       55.71  
                  27.05       55.71 (28.66)                                        
  4 Shearer, Tori             FR West Chester                     56.29  
                  27.53       56.29 (28.76)                                        
  5 McNair, Laura             JR Bloomsburg                       58.93  
                  27.94       58.93 (30.99)                                        
  6 Meingossner, Erin         FR West Chester                     59.05  
                  28.66       59.05 (30.39)                                        
 -- Weisenbach, Kayla         FR Bloomsburg                      X57.52  
                  27.65       57.52 (29.87)                                        
 -- Glaser, Jacquie           FR Bloomsburg                      X57.81  
                  28.17       57.81 (29.64)                                        
 -- Carsia, Ashley            SR Bloomsburg                      X59.68  
                  29.12       59.68 (30.56)                                        
 -- Bauer, Ashley             FR Bloomsburg                      X59.88  
                  28.67       59.88 (31.21)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Kenny          JR West Chester                     48.52  
                  23.65       48.52 (24.87)                                        
  2 Westley, Michael          FR West Chester                     51.20  
                  24.88       51.20 (26.32)                                        
  3 Mancinelli, David         SR Bloomsburg                       51.25  
                  24.77       51.25 (26.48)                                        
  4 Smith, JP                 FR West Chester                     52.12  
                  25.49       52.12 (26.63)                                        
  5 Eichenlaub, Jack          FR Bloomsburg                       52.56  
                  25.49       52.56 (27.07)                                        
  6 Fritz, Dereck             SR Bloomsburg                       52.71  
                  25.13       52.71 (27.58)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Madeline          FR Bloomsburg                     2:11.52  
                  30.93     1:03.90 (32.97)     1:38.17 (34.27)     2:11.52 (33.35)
  2 Scott, Dani               JR West Chester                   2:11.75  
                  30.79     1:03.81 (33.02)     1:37.96 (34.15)     2:11.75 (33.79)
  3 Healy, Jess               FR West Chester                   2:14.69  
                  31.60     1:05.30 (33.70)     1:40.37 (35.07)     2:14.69 (34.32)
  4 Varvaro, Leah             SO West Chester                   2:16.13  
                  32.36     1:07.92 (35.56)     1:42.61 (34.69)     2:16.13 (33.52)
  5 Carroll, Ashley           SR Bloomsburg                     2:19.35  
                  32.54     1:07.84 (35.30)     1:43.36 (35.52)     2:19.35 (35.99)
  6 Sheets, Abby              SO Bloomsburg                     2:38.71  
                  37.29     1:17.58 (40.29)     1:58.39 (40.81)     2:38.71 (40.32)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starosta, Calvin          FR West Chester                   2:01.04  
                  28.23       58.39 (30.16)     1:29.91 (31.52)     2:01.04 (31.13)
  2 Frey, Jeremy              SO Bloomsburg                     2:01.91  
                  28.60       59.45 (30.85)     1:31.57 (32.12)     2:01.91 (30.34)
  3 Pauley, Josh              JR West Chester                   2:08.37  
                  29.70     1:01.60 (31.90)     1:35.51 (33.91)     2:08.37 (32.86)
  4 Delorenzo, Tyler          JR Bloomsburg                     2:09.33  
                  30.27     1:02.87 (32.60)     1:36.73 (33.86)     2:09.33 (32.60)
  5 Lightner, Ryan            JR Bloomsburg                     2:11.14  
                  31.08     1:04.45 (33.37)     1:38.65 (34.20)     2:11.14 (32.49)
  6 Flanders, Matt            JR West Chester                   2:13.53  
                  31.27     1:04.99 (33.72)     1:38.16 (33.17)     2:13.53 (35.37)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Brittany          SO Bloomsburg                     2:29.85  
                  33.60     1:12.21 (38.61)     1:51.30 (39.09)     2:29.85 (38.55)
  2 Graesser, Laura           JR West Chester                   2:30.81  
                  34.50     1:12.51 (38.01)     1:51.19 (38.68)     2:30.81 (39.62)
  3 Ferrigno, Lisa            JR Bloomsburg                     2:34.97  
                  34.54     1:13.72 (39.18)     1:54.08 (40.36)     2:34.97 (40.89)
  4 Ayres, Kellie             SR Bloomsburg                     2:36.27  
                  36.29     1:15.77 (39.48)     1:55.81 (40.04)     2:36.27 (40.46)
  5 Brownrigg, Megan          JR West Chester                   2:36.73  
                  34.97     1:14.50 (39.53)     1:55.73 (41.23)     2:36.73 (41.00)
  6 Perugini, Chelsea         FR West Chester                   2:42.09  
                  36.37     1:17.64 (41.27)     1:59.87 (42.23)     2:42.09 (42.22)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernardes, Max            SR West Chester                   2:16.11  
                  30.83     1:04.99 (34.16)     1:40.03 (35.04)     2:16.11 (36.08)
  2 Madueno, Peter            SR West Chester                   2:18.99  
                  31.93     1:08.12 (36.19)     1:43.19 (35.07)     2:18.99 (35.80)
  3 McLernan, Bud             JR West Chester                   2:19.33  
                  31.50     1:07.71 (36.21)     1:44.26 (36.55)     2:19.33 (35.07)
  4 Dorsch, Tim               SO Bloomsburg                     2:20.61  
                  32.37     1:07.91 (35.54)     1:44.72 (36.81)     2:20.61 (35.89)
  5 Weisenbach, Kyle          SR Bloomsburg                     2:22.90  
                  32.50     1:09.01 (36.51)     1:45.80 (36.79)     2:22.90 (37.10)
  6 Busada, Michael           JR Bloomsburg                     2:25.92  
                  32.81     1:10.35 (37.54)     1:48.13 (37.78)     2:25.92 (37.79)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montello, Kristen         JR West Chester                   5:14.86  
                  29.32     1:00.70 (31.38)     1:32.62 (31.92)     2:04.89 (32.27)
        2:37.32 (32.43)     3:09.64 (32.32)     3:41.85 (32.21)     4:13.88 (32.03)
        4:45.37 (31.49)     5:14.86 (29.49)                                        
  2 Steel, Miranda            SO Bloomsburg                     5:21.51  
                  29.14     1:00.41 (31.27)     1:32.23 (31.82)     2:04.58 (32.35)
        2:37.19 (32.61)     3:09.65 (32.46)     3:42.51 (32.86)     4:15.41 (32.90)
        4:48.41 (33.00)     5:21.51 (33.10)                                        
  3 Murphy, Jillian           JR West Chester                   5:26.02  
                  29.84     1:02.42 (32.58)     1:35.37 (32.95)     2:08.54 (33.17)
        2:41.10 (32.56)     3:13.53 (32.43)     3:46.05 (32.52)     4:18.84 (32.79)
        4:52.30 (33.46)     5:26.02 (33.72)                                        
  4 Hilfterty, Bridget        FR Bloomsburg                     5:33.18  
                  30.53     1:03.42 (32.89)     1:36.81 (33.39)     2:10.36 (33.55)
        2:44.18 (33.82)     3:17.92 (33.74)     3:51.66 (33.74)     4:25.83 (34.17)
        4:59.97 (34.14)     5:33.18 (33.21)                                        
  5 DeVincent, Julia          FR Bloomsburg                     5:34.55  
                  30.39     1:03.65 (33.26)     1:37.66 (34.01)     2:11.78 (34.12)
        2:46.11 (34.33)     3:20.44 (34.33)     3:54.86 (34.42)     4:28.70 (33.84)
        5:02.36 (33.66)     5:34.55 (32.19)                                        
  6 Kang, Missy               FR West Chester                   5:35.36  
                  29.88     1:03.32 (33.44)     1:37.27 (33.95)     2:11.82 (34.55)
        2:46.38 (34.56)     3:20.67 (34.29)     3:55.10 (34.43)     4:29.44 (34.34)
        5:03.25 (33.81)     5:35.36 (32.11)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoads, Tommy             FR West Chester                   4:53.91  
                  26.28       54.97 (28.69)     1:24.36 (29.39)     1:54.31 (29.95)
        2:24.61 (30.30)     2:54.48 (29.87)     3:24.68 (30.20)     3:54.38 (29.70)
        4:23.86 (29.48)     4:53.91 (30.05)                                        
  2 Smoker, David             SR West Chester                   4:54.72  
                  26.87       55.61 (28.74)     1:24.94 (29.33)     1:54.88 (29.94)
        2:25.08 (30.20)     2:54.96 (29.88)     3:25.10 (30.14)     3:55.74 (30.64)
        4:25.66 (29.92)     4:54.72 (29.06)                                        
  3 Fanslau, Brendan          SR West Chester                   4:55.14  
                  26.37       56.20 (29.83)     1:26.11 (29.91)     1:56.01 (29.90)
        2:26.54 (30.53)     2:57.40 (30.86)     3:28.27 (30.87)     3:58.36 (30.09)
        4:27.88 (29.52)     4:55.14 (27.26)                                        
  4 King, John                JR Bloomsburg                     4:55.58  
                  26.86       56.11 (29.25)     1:25.95 (29.84)     1:56.27 (30.32)
        2:26.22 (29.95)     2:55.98 (29.76)     3:25.96 (29.98)     3:56.06 (30.10)
        4:26.30 (30.24)     4:55.58 (29.28)                                        
  5 Hayes, Tom                SO Bloomsburg                     5:17.13  
                  28.03       59.42 (31.39)     1:31.17 (31.75)     2:03.65 (32.48)
        2:36.53 (32.88)     3:09.19 (32.66)     3:42.11 (32.92)     4:15.18 (33.07)
        4:46.55 (31.37)     5:17.13 (30.58)                                        
  6 Mentzell, Cullen          JR Bloomsburg                     5:26.97  
                  28.18       58.52 (30.34)     1:30.97 (32.45)     2:04.38 (33.41)
        2:37.66 (33.28)     3:11.21 (33.55)     3:45.02 (33.81)     4:18.96 (33.94)
        4:53.45 (34.49)     5:26.97 (33.52)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borkowski, Jackie         SR West Chester                     58.42  
                  27.66       58.42 (30.76)                                        
  2 Barlow, Madeline          FR Bloomsburg                       59.88  
                  28.32       59.88 (31.56)                                        
  3 Brooker, Kelsey           FR Bloomsburg                     1:02.92  
                  29.51     1:02.92 (33.41)                                        
  4 Stern, Christie           SO West Chester                   1:03.80  
                  29.47     1:03.80 (34.33)                                        
  5 Bauer, Megan              JR West Chester                   1:04.14  
                  29.22     1:04.14 (34.92)                                        
  6 Redican, Melanie          FR Bloomsburg                     1:04.67  
                  30.07     1:04.67 (34.60)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Jim              FR West Chester                     55.50  
                  24.88       55.50 (30.62)                                        
  2 Safran, Ben               JR Bloomsburg                       56.27  
                  26.38       56.27 (29.89)                                        
  2 Bentz, Joe                SR Bloomsburg                       56.27  
                  26.06       56.27 (30.21)                                        
  4 Bierds, Michael           SR Bloomsburg                       56.36  
                  25.94       56.36 (30.42)                                        
  5 Watts, Joe                JR West Chester                     57.28  
                  26.73       57.28 (30.55)                                        
  6 Moyer, Kevin              JR West Chester                   1:00.51  
                  28.93     1:00.51 (31.58)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Brittany          SO Bloomsburg                     2:16.58  
                  29.98     1:05.73 (35.75)     1:43.72 (37.99)     2:16.58 (32.86)
  2 Gale, Rachael             SR West Chester                   2:18.70  
                  29.46     1:07.28 (37.82)     1:45.06 (37.78)     2:18.70 (33.64)
  3 Grawe, Sarah              SO Bloomsburg                     2:19.41  
                  30.44     1:05.83 (35.39)     1:48.33 (42.50)     2:19.41 (31.08)
  4 McCabe, Kristen           SR West Chester                   2:20.77  
                  29.36     1:05.52 (36.16)     1:48.24 (42.72)     2:20.77 (32.53)
  5 Miller, Sarah             SR West Chester                   2:20.97  
                  30.74     1:08.50 (37.76)     1:48.69 (40.19)     2:20.97 (32.28)
  6 Wrecsics, Danielle        JR Bloomsburg                     2:28.14  
                  31.07     1:11.85 (40.78)     1:52.97 (41.12)     2:28.14 (35.17)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frey, Jeremy              SO Bloomsburg                     2:03.10  
                  26.55       58.26 (31.71)     1:34.77 (36.51)     2:03.10 (28.33)
  2 Weisenbach, Kyle          SR Bloomsburg                     2:10.70  
                  26.93     1:01.58 (34.65)     1:39.89 (38.31)     2:10.70 (30.81)
  3 Boris, Stephen            SO Bloomsburg                     2:14.11  
                  29.53     1:04.09 (34.56)     1:42.88 (38.79)     2:14.11 (31.23)
 -- Smoker, David             SR West Chester                  X2:06.09  
                  25.00       58.26 (33.26)     1:38.51 (40.25)     2:06.09 (27.58)
 -- Pauley, Josh              JR West Chester                  X2:06.80  
                  25.72       58.51 (32.79)     1:37.03 (38.52)     2:06.80 (29.77)
 -- Luzny, Phil               JR West Chester                  X2:09.22  
                  26.14     1:00.13 (33.99)     1:38.71 (38.58)     2:09.22 (30.51)
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Chester University  'A'                                3:39.50  
     1) Borkowski, Jackie SR            2) Graesser, Laura JR             
     3) Varvaro, Leah SO                4) Scott, Dani JR                 
                  25.73       53.55 (53.55)     1:19.76 (26.21)     1:48.71 (55.16)
        2:15.18 (26.47)     2:43.92 (55.21)     3:10.08 (26.16)     3:39.50 (55.58)
  2 West Chester University  'B'                                3:42.54  
     1) Montello, Kristen JR            2) Ierley, Danielle SR            
     3) DiBonaventura, Nicole FR        4) Shearer, Tori FR               
                  26.41       54.56 (54.56)     1:20.68 (26.12)     1:49.18 (54.62)
        2:15.66 (26.48)     2:45.51 (56.33)     3:13.04 (27.53)     3:42.54 (57.03)
  3 West Chester University  'C'                               x3:46.80  
     1) Bauer, Megan JR                 2) Murphy, Jillian JR             
     3) Stern, Christie SO              4) Miller, Sarah SR               
                  26.41       54.37 (54.37)     1:20.78 (26.41)     1:53.02 (58.65)
        2:17.46 (24.44)     2:47.20 (54.18)     3:15.19 (27.99)     3:46.80 (59.60)
  4 Bloomsburg University  'B'                                  3:52.46  
     1) Brooker, Kelsey FR              2) Redican, Melanie FR            
     3) Weisenbach, Kayla FR            4) DeVincent, Julia FR            
                  28.24       58.27 (58.27)     1:25.54 (27.27)     1:55.98 (57.71)
        2:23.55 (27.57)     2:53.83 (57.85)     3:21.25 (27.42)     3:52.46 (58.63)
  5 Bloomsburg University  'A'                                  3:56.99  
     1) Bauer, Ashley FR                2) Chinnici, Nicole JR            
     3) Steel, Miranda SO               4) Hilfterty, Bridget FR          
                  28.52       59.78 (59.78)     1:28.17 (28.39)   2:00.01 (1:00.23)
        2:27.15 (27.14)     2:58.47 (58.46)     3:26.24 (27.77)     3:56.99 (58.52)
  6 Bloomsburg University  'C'                                 x4:10.50  
     1) Young, Kathryn SO               2) Carsia, Ashley SR              
     3) McNair, Laura JR                4) Sobel, Jamie SO                
                  29.01   1:01.29 (1:01.29)     1:29.69 (28.40)     2:00.67 (59.38)
        2:28.88 (28.21)   3:00.91 (1:00.24)     3:34.84 (33.93)   4:10.50 (1:09.59)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomsburg University  'A'                                  3:24.87  
     1) Eichenlaub, Jack FR             2) Stinedurf, Shane FR            
     3) Straub, Derek JR                4) Bierds, Michael SR             
                  24.78       52.29 (52.29)     1:16.33 (24.04)     1:44.18 (51.89)
        2:07.37 (23.19)     2:33.11 (48.93)     2:57.78 (24.67)     3:24.87 (51.76)
  2 Bloomsburg University  'B'                                  3:31.04  
     1) Cillo, Josh FR                  2) Ortlieb, Nick FR               
     3) King, John JR                   4) Bentz, Joe SR                  
                  25.11       52.75 (52.75)     1:17.19 (24.44)     1:45.58 (52.83)
        2:10.94 (25.36)     2:39.49 (53.91)     3:03.94 (24.45)     3:31.04 (51.55)
  3 Bloomsburg University  'C'                                 x3:43.99  
     1) Busada, Michael JR              2) Benedict, Chip JR              
     3) Mentzell, Cullen JR             4) Wilson, Zach SO                
                  26.26       54.97 (54.97)     1:20.20 (25.23)     1:50.66 (55.69)
        2:17.63 (26.97)     2:48.00 (57.34)     3:14.04 (26.04)     3:43.99 (55.99)
 -- West Chester University  'A'                               X3:17.46  
     1) Bernardes, Max SR               2) McCormick, Kenny JR            
     3) Watts, Joe JR                   4) Smith, JP FR                   
                  24.47       49.46 (49.46)     1:11.94 (22.48)     1:36.83 (47.37)
        2:00.58 (23.75)     2:26.56 (49.73)     2:50.60 (24.04)     3:17.46 (50.90)
 -- West Chester University  'B'                               X3:20.15  
     1) Fanslau, Brendan SR             2) Rhoads, Tommy FR               
     3) Westley, Michael FR             4) Starosta, Calvin FR            
                  23.87       49.16 (49.16)     1:12.66 (23.50)     1:38.22 (49.06)
        2:02.02 (23.80)     2:28.86 (50.64)     2:52.99 (24.13)     3:20.15 (51.29)
 -- West Chester University  'C'                               X3:30.18  
     1) Mahoney, Jim FR                 2) Flanders, Matt JR              
     3) Smoker, David SR                4) Pauley, Josh JR                
                  24.85       52.11 (52.11)     1:16.96 (24.85)     1:45.91 (53.80)
        2:09.57 (23.66)     2:37.43 (51.52)     3:02.29 (24.86)     3:30.18 (52.75)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. West Chester University             146   2. Bloomsburg University               116
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. West Chester University             146   2. Bloomsburg University               111