Bloomsburg Women's Tennis

PSAC Champions/All-PSAC Selections

Updated through 2007-08 Season

1975 Phil Christman (#2), Tom Sweitzer/Jim Hollister (#3)
1976 Hollister (#4), Jim Overbaugh (#5)
1977 Hollister (#1), Nate Levine (#3), Rob Vance/Levine (#1)
1978 Ken Grove (#6), Vance/Levine (#1)
1979 Vance (#1), Grove (#2), Craig Diehl (#3), Vance/Grove (#1), Gary Golbitz/
Mark Raynes (#2), Diehl/Tim Blanchard (#3)
1980 Vance (#1), Grove (#2), Diehl (#3), Marty Coyne (#4), Dave Superdock (#6),
Vance/Grove (#1), Diehl/Coyne (#2), Rick Willders/Golbitz (#3)
1981 Coyne (#1), Grove (#2), Diehl (#3), Superdock (#4), Brett Briscoe (#5),
Dave Williams (#6), Coyne/Grove (#1), Diehl/Superdock (#2), Briscoe/Blanchard (#3)
1982 Coyne (#1), Diehl (#2), Superdock (#3), Coyne/Superdock (#1), Rob Lario/
Chris Antipas (#3)
1983 Superdock (#1), Coyne (#2), Lario (#4), Frank Englund (#6), Superdock/Coyne (#1),
Scott Grebe/Jere Bird (#2)
1984 Lario/Scott Gibbs (#1), Tim Mitchell/Steve Augustine (#3)
1985 Mike Penny (#4), Dean Doria (#6)
1986 Augustine (#3)
1987 Gibbs (#3), Augustine (#4), Marc Lupinacci (#5), Matt Quigley (#6),
Mark Billone/Augustine (#2), Lupinacci/Scott Glassford (#3)
1988 Billone (#1), Roly Lamy (#2), Lance Milner (#3), Lupinacci (#4), Dave Gilbert (#5),
Jay Pheasant (#6), Lamy/Milner (#1), Billone/Lupinacci (#2), Gilbert/Pheasant (#3)
1989 Milner (#2), Lamy (#3), Lupinacci (#4), Mike Petersen (#5), Glassford (#6),
Milner/Lupinacci (#2), Petersen/Glassford (#3)
1990 Lamy (#2), Lupinacci (#3), Petersen (#4), Quigley (#5), Meyer (#6), Milner/Lamy (#1),
Lupinacci/Petersen (#2), Quigley/Sean Ryan (#3)
1991 Lamy (#1), Petersen (#2), Kyle Barton (#3), Brian Billone (#4), James Mason (#5),
Dennis Lommen (#6), Lamy/Barton (#1), Petersen/Mason (#2), Joe Zapf/Jeremy Eby (#3)
1992 Petersen (#1), Scott Thyroff (#3), Eby (#4), B. Billone (#5), Dan Andriano (#6),
Petersen/Mason (#1), Barton/Thyroff (#2)
1993 Eby (#1), Adam Rosow (#2), Mason (#3), Lommen (#4), Zapf/Mason (#2),
Lommen/Jon Brazill (#3)
1994 Evan Rosen (#1), Eby (#2), Rosow (#3), Geoff Zeruk (#5), Brazill (#6),
Rosen/Rosow (#1), Eby/Rob Kintner (#2), Zeruk/Todd Doebler (#3)
1995 Darren Davis (#4), Scott Connelly (#5), Doebler (#6),
Rosen/Kyle Richards (#1), Connelly/Doebler (#3)
1996 Richards (#1), Marcus Nilsson (#2), Rosen (#3), Rob Dixon (#4), Zeruk (#5),
Connelly (#6), Nilsson/Dixon (#1), Rosen/Richards (#2), Zeruk/Falk Andersson (#3)
1997 Rosen (#1), Dixon (#2), Nilsson (#3), Zeruk (#4), Tyler Hunsberger (#5),
Mike Burchardt (#6), Dixon/Nilsson (#1), Zeruk/Hunsberger (#2),
Rosen/Burchardt (#3)
1998 Nilsson (#1), Dixon (#2), Hunsberger (#3), Andrew Naylor (#5), Dixon/Nilsson (#1),
Salim Chraibi/David Wolfe (#2)
1999 Dixon (#1), Nilsson (#2), Hunsberger (#3), Wolfe (#4), Naylor (#5), Nistad (#6),
Dixon/Nilsson (#1), Hunsberger/Naylor (#2)
2000 Hunsberger (#1),Nistad(#4), Chraibi (#6), Shumway/Mourre (#2)
2001 1st team-Kalezic, Shumway; 2nd team-Nistad, Vogel
2002 1st team-McGrath, Shumway; 2nd team-Caster, Kalezic
2003 1st team-Kalezic, McGrath, Shumway; 2nd team- Bogus, Caster, Vellek
2004 1st team-McGrath (Player of the Year), Caster, Kalezic, Bogus; 2nd team-Vellek
2004-05 1st team-McGrath, Bogus; 2nd team-Vellek, Gal (Rookie of the Year)
2005-06 Dan Gal
2006-07 Dan Gal, Player of the Year
2007-08 Dan Gal, Player of the Year; Ryan Chow, Fernando Perez; DOUBLES-Gal/Perez; Chow and Dan Phillips. Marty Coyne, Coach of the Year