2010 Bloomsburg University Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Yr. Event Hometown/High School
Andrew Anderson Fr. Mid Distance Toms River, NJ/Toms River North
Jared Arnold Sr. XC Distance Philadelphia/Engineering & Science
Brent Balmer Fr. XC Distance Lebanon/Cedar Crest
John Barnett Fr. Hurdles Chester Springs/Downingtown East
Matt Caparro Jr. Sprints Horsham/Hatboro-Horsham
Sean Duffy So. XC Distance Newtown/Council Rock South
Josh Encarnacion So. Throws Shillington/Governor Mifflin
Ryan Evans Sr. XC Distance Mechanicsburg/Mechanicsburg
Matthew Fronheiser Fr. Vault Nazareth/Nazareth Area
Bobby Furman So. XC Distance Broomall/Marple Newtown
Stephen Grib Fr. Multi Events Vernon, NJ/Vernon
Kevin Grier So. XC Distance Downingtown/Downingtown West
Kevin Gunderman Fr. Jumps Nazareth/Nazareth Area
Ryan Haas Sr. Throws Shillington/Gov. Mifflin
Aaron Hacker Fr. Hurdles Dover/Dover
Bryan Hennessey So. Sprints Lower Gwynedd/Pennridge
Michael Hookham Fr. XC Distance Middlesex, NJ/Middlesex
Jason LaForme Fr. Throws Muncy/Hughesville
Misha Litvinov Sr. XC Distance Drums/Hazleton
Paul Majikes Fr. XC Distance Hanover Twp/Holy Redeemer
Auston Martzall Jr. XC Distance Myerstown/ELCO
David Moyer So. XC Distance Boyertown/Boyertown
James O'Toole Fr. Sprints King of Prussia/Upper Merion
Cory Palek Jr. Throws Shenandoah/Shenandoah Valley
Nick Patton Fr. XC Distance Canton/Canton
Brandon Reynolds Fr. Middle Distance New Lumberland/Cedar Cliff
Chris Rosato Fr. XC Distance Coatesville/Coatesville
Joseph Short Fr. XC Distance Lewistown/Indian Valley
Abu Siddique Fr. Sprints Lansdale/North Penn
Chris Sokoloski So. Throws Bloomsburg/Bloomsburg
Christopher Sorbicki Fr. XC Distance Coatesville/Coatesville
Zack Sterkenberg So. XC Distance Palmyra/Palmyra
Matthew Stuck Fr. Multi Events Milton/Milton
Tod Watts Fr. Sprints Lebanon/Cedar Crest
Sam Wisniewski Fr. XC Distance Lititz/Warwick
Justin Woerth Fr. XC Distance Christiana/Solanco

Head Coach: Bernie Empie

Assistant Coaches: Louise Duffus, Liam Smith