Bloomsburg Track
Updated Through The Start of the 2009 Outdoor Season
Bloomsburg University Outdoor Track & Field Performance List
Men Women
  Individual Events  
Rank Name Time Year 100m Rank Name Time Year
1 Robert McIntosh 10.41 1978 1 Deb Wands 12.06 1990
2 Nelson Barr 10.70 1989 2 Connie Chafey 12.40 1981
3 Stu Harrison 10.70 1995 3 Beth Banaszak 12.50 1982
4 Tony Woods 10.89 1986 4 Lynne Ritz 12.61 1987
5 Tom Futch 10.90 1986 5 Nikki Noll 12.70 1995
6 Greg McGhee 11.00 2004 6 Diane Alfonsi 12.80 1980
7 Mike Cogan 11.18 2004 7 Christine Perry 12.90 1995
8 Kerry Puhl 11.20 1990 8 Mary Anne Fidishin 13.00 1984
9 Ben Corbett 11.23 1995 9 Connie Raineri 13.06 2005
10 Richard Thomas 11.23 1985 10 Meghan O'Neil 13.14 1998
200m
1 Robert McIntosh 21.70 1979 1 Mary Anne Fidishin 25.20 1985
2 Tony Woods 21.87 1984 2 Lynne Ritz 25.75 1988
3 Nelson Barr 22.10 1987 3 Connie Raineri 25.92 2007
4 Greg McGhee 22.20 2004 4 Beth Banaszak 26.04 1982
5 Barry Stanton 22.30 1978 5 Deb Wands 26.20 1990
6 Ben Corbitt 22.48 1995 6 Wendy Hoffman 26.60 1997
7 Stu Harrison 22.58 1995 7 Diane Alfonsi 26.63 1981
8 Mike Cogan 22.82 2005 8 Nikki Noll 26.86 1995
9 Everald McDonald 22.90 1996 9 Sue Schneck 27.90 1984
10 Greg Roch 22.98 1991 10 Kerry Matner 28.32 2003
400m
1 Carter White 48.60 1979 1 Mary Anne Fidishin 57.68 1986
2 Steve Rickfuss 49.26 1984 2 Connie Raineri 58.32 2007
3 Brian Culler 49.40 1997 3 Pam Aiken 58.80 1983
4 Everald McDonald 49.82 1997 4 Sue Schneck 59.70 1982
5 Jamie Ruth 49.56 2005 5 Jen Randis 59.83 1993
6 McKnight 50.10 1984 6 Cherise Mercer 1;00.06 2004
7 Derrick McDonald 50.20 1997 7 Lori Feese 1;01.59 1997
8 Mike Cogan 50.30 2004 8 Laura Duceman 1;03.81 2005
9 Roland Ngwee-Njijol 50.40 1993 9 Kerry Matner 1;04.06 2000
10 Matt Corridoini 51.62 2005 10 Jenna Corbett 1;04.52 2004
800m
1 Carter White 1;52.82 1977 1 Linda Hershey 2;12.51 1985
2 Dan Pszeniczny 1;54.80 1993 2 Cherise Mercer 2;13.26 2005
3 Jim Taylor 1;54.62 1993 3 Vicky Amici 2:15 1 1984
4 Bill Shotwell 1;55.8 1993 4 Sandy Newell 2:15 98 2008
5 Dan Tallarico 1:55 86 2008 5 Aimee Gerlinski 2;17.4 1993
6 Dave Sanford 1;56.68 2006 6 Wendy Hoffman 2;18.68 1994
7 Matt Corridoni 1;56.96 2005 7 Renee Adams 2;21.07 1993
8 Matt Krum 1;57.48 2007 8 Terri Purcell 2;21.8 1983
9 Ron Levan 1;57.7 1993 9 Lori Pingatore 2;22.2 1983
10 Fred Schmidt 1;58.27 1997 10 Karen Walker 2;24.8 1995
1500m
1 Dan Pszeniczny 3;51.65 1992 1 Aimee Gerlinski 4;41.62 1994
2 Robert Feeley 3;56.2 1981 2 Vicky Amici 4;43.80 1983
3 Kip Hoffman 3;57.90 1998 3 Lori Pingatore 4;44.9 1982
4 Dave Sanford 3;58.71 2006 4 Wendy Hoffman 4;48.37 1994
5 Tom Groff 3;58.8 1979 5 Beth Schwing 4;49.83 2006
6 John Bolesta 4;01.4 1993 6 Jen Vitola 4;49.94 1998
7 Ron Levan 4;02.56 1991 7 Susan Baum 4;50.21 1998
8 Brandon Palmer 4;03.42 2002 8 Sandy Newell 4:52,61 2008
9 Mark Jobes 4;03.51 1990 9 Amber Hackenberg 4 53.10 2008
10 Jim Taylor 4;04.12 1993 10 Tina Wikoski 4:53 58 1993
3000m
1 Mike Espinosa 8;54.61 2006 1 Suzanne Baum 10;18.92 1998
2 Justin Dosch 8;54.76 2004 2 Andrea Kellock 10:20 50 2008
3 Joe Wiegner 8;56.24 2004 3 Tina Wikoski 10;22.06 1995
4 Bill Shepardson 8;57.3 2005 4 Beth Schwing 10;25.40 2006
5 Chris Konyar 8;58.14 1995 5 Amber Hackenberg 10;25.93 2007
6 Chris Moscatello 8;59.5 1997 6 Danielle Kramer 10;31.88 2003
7 Justin Shepherd 9;02.63 2007 7 Amanda Pisano 10;31.96 2004
8 Misha Litvinov 9 04.39 2008 8 Michelle Wolyniec 10;35.72 1997
9 Kip Hoffman 9;05.0 1997 9 Ashley Shuck 10:36 00 2008
10 Dave Sanford 9;07.5 2006 10 Jen Vitola 10:36 84 1998
  3000m Steeple
1 Dean Feinhauer 9;15.6 1984 1 Mary Bacher 11;16.83 2005
2 Steve Eachus 9;21.6 1977 2 Terri Sutherland 12;11.17 2004
3 Jan Prosseda 9;33.7 1965 3 Sarah Bounds 12;12.20 2006
4 Bill McGuire 9;37.1 1977 4 Julie Bloom 12;33.34 2001
5 Mark Bond 9;37.8 1978 5 Courtney Sandore 12;43.3 2006
6 Bob Walker 9;41.8 1975
7 Jimmy Stockley 9;43.74 2007
8 Gary Lausch 9;50.8 1976
9 Eric Wolfgang 9;51.19 2003
10 Chris Moscatello 9;52.0 1997
5000m
1 Steve Eachus 14;15.8 1978 1 Amber Hackenberg 17:16 42 2008
2 Terry Engleman 14;26.64 1960 2 Andrea Kellock 17:21 10 2008
3 Steve Johnson 14;43.0 1979 3 Danielle Kramer 17;32.72 2003
4 Dan Pszeniczny 14;57.29 1992 4 Michelle Wolyniec 17;34.98 1997
5 Justin Shepherd 15;02.73 2006 5 Beth Schwing 17:39 68 2008
6 Kip Hoffman 15;08.5 1998 6 Tina Wikoski 17;42.58 1997
7 Chris Konyar 15;09.4 1994 7 Suzanne Baum 17;47.43 1998
8 Chris Moscatello 15;13.82 1997 8 Brenda Bisset 18;20.00 1988
9 Mike Espinosa 15;14.39 2005 9 Amanda Pisano 18;25.93 2004
10 Justin Dosch 15;15.05 2002 10 Sarah Bounds 18:28 19 2006
10000m
1 Steve Eachus 30;29.30 1978 1 Danielle Kramer 35;44.06 2003
2 Justin Shepherd 30;39.11 2006 2 Michele Wolyniec 36;02.61 1997
3 Steve Johnson 31;24.9 1979 3 Tina Wikoski 36;29.2 1994
4 Chris Moscatello 31;39.90 1997 4 Amanda Pisano 36;32.57 2004
5 Misha Litvinov 31:52 11 2008 5 Beth Schwing 37;20.45 2007
6 Mike Dalton 32:09 67 2008 6 Ashley Shuck 37:23 05 2008
7 Chris Ludy 32;16.8 1985 7 Sarah Bounds 38;03.98 2006
8 Paul Gardiner 32;40.11 2003 8 Brenda Bisset 38;05.0 1988
9 Tim Marcoe 32:41 64 2008 9 Karen Hause 38;30.16 2005
10 Chris Konyar 32;42.89 1993 10 Sabrina McChesney 39;17.2 1984
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
1 Ken Curcio 14.30 1977 1 D. Brown 15.02 1985
400m Hurdles
1 Bryan Culler 53.04 1997 1 Rachel Kostecki 1;06.51 1997
Long Jump
1 Robert McIntosh 23' 6 3/4" 1980 1 Carol Sue Miller 17' 11" 1981
Triple Jump
1 Tony Montouth 49' 1 3/4" 1976 1 Angela Schaub 36' 6 1/2" 1997
High Jump
1 Jeff Carruthers 7' 1 1/4" 1978 1 Patty Davenport 5' 9 1/4" 1983
Shot Put
1 Dan McCallum 56' 9 1/2" 1980 1 Kim Turofski 40' 3" 1990
Discus
1 A. Royster 162' 5" 1987 1 J. Cicierski 143' 8 1/2" 1988
Javelin
1 Stan Kita 228' 10" 1976 1 Lisa Diehl 117' 2 1/2" 1982
Pole Vault
1 Koetteritz 15' 0" 1975
Hammer Throw
1 Bullard 153' 2" 1997
Decathlon Heptatholon
1 Womer 6195 pts 1977 1 T. Sukanik 3450 pts 1985
Names Time Year   Relay Records   Names Time Year
  4x100m relay  
(Curcio, Williams, 42.30 1977 (Banazak, Aiken, 48.8 1982
Mailey, Stanton) Alfonsi, Schneck)
  4x400m relay  
(Williams, Reckefuss, 3;19.6 1977 (Aiken, Schneck, 3;59.77 1982
Henzy, Bergan) Aimici, Alfonsi)
  4x800m Relay  
(Haddis, Lowis, 7;55.9 1983 (Amici, Hallencheck, 9;36.2 1982
B. Feely, J. Feely) Purcell, Pingatore)
  4x1600m Relay  
(Walker, Wintersteen, 17;56.9 1975
Eachus, Gunderman)
  1600m Sprint Medley     800m Sprint Medley  
(Miller, Johnson, 3;34.0 1975 (Chafey, Banaszek, 1;52.5 1981
Anderson, Feeley) Alfonsi, Schneck)
  Distance Medley Relay  
(Strohl, Quairoli, 10;21.5 1972 13;11.8 1996
Lee, Horwitz)
  Suttle Hurdles Relay  
(Curcio, Loudy, 1;02.4 1976
Wohlgemuth, Koetteritz)