Bloomsburg Wrestling
2009-10 Bloomsburg University Wrestling Match-by-Match
(Updated March 23, 2010)
James Bak - 125
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Matt Fusco (Rutgers) Buffalo Open / Buffalo L DEC 2-7   125 0-1
11/2/2009 Peter Mosher (Gannon) Buffalo Open / Buffalo W DEC 9-2   125 1-1
11/2/2009 Cody Stewart (Mount St. Joseph) Buffalo Open / Buffalo L DEC 2-4   125 1-2
11/28/2009 Conor Beebe (Central Michigan) Northeast Duals L TFALL 0-17   125 1-3
11/28/2009 David Luthy (East Stroudsburg) ESU Open/ESU L DEC 2-3   125 1-4
11/28/2009 Eric Caschera (Penn State) ESU Open/ESU L DEC 2-9   125 1-5
12/5/2009 Ryan Link (Pitt-Johnstown) PSU St Opens)PSU L FALL   1:55 125 1-6
12/20/2009 Roccoo Rosso (NCCC) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W DEC 3-2   125 2-6
1/5/2010 forfeit Sacred Heart/Conn. W for     125 3-6
1/9/2010 Andrew Long (Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L FALL   5:41 125 3-7
1/9/2010 Terrance Young (Northern Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L DEC 4-10   125 3-8
1/17/2010 Anthony Zanetta (Pitt) Bloomsburg L DEC 6-12   125 3-9
1/24/2010 Shane Young(WVU) WVU L FALL   1:47 125 3-10
1/29/2010 Joe Waltko (Clarion) Eastern Wrestling/Clarion L FALL   3:27 125 3-11
1/31/2010 Ronald Butler (CSU) Dual CSU/Bloomsburg W DEC 9-6   125 4-11
2/5/2010 Eric Morrill #8 (EU) Edinboro/Edinboro L MD 1-14   125 4-12
2/12/2010 Nick Hyatt (LHU) Lock Haven/Lock Haven L MD 2-16 2:54 125 4-13
Jason Guffey - 125
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Tyrus Nikoli (lock Haven) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W FALL   2:53 125 1-0
11/2/2009 Dan Riggi (Binghamton) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 8-0   125 2-0
11/2/2009 Sean Walton (Buffalo) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 10-1   125 3-0
11/2/2009 Dylan Dabolt (Buffalo) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 2-1   125 4-0
11/2/2009 James Knox (Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 4-5   125 4-1
11/7/2009 Fred Santaite (Boston) Dual Meet/ Millersville W DEC 6-4   125 5-1
11/7/2009 FORFEIT MILLERSVILLE Dual Meet/ Millersville W FOR     125 6-1
11/15/2009 Brad Pataky (PSU) Penn State L TFALL 7-22 7:00 125 6-2
11/21/2009 CJ Gittens (Campbell) Navy Classic W TFALL 20-4 6:50 125 7-2
11/21/2009 Allen Stein (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 5-7   125 7-3
11/21/2009 Austin Clouse (Navy) Navy Classic W TFALL 20-5 7:00 125 8-3
11/21/2009 Brian Wright (George Mason) Navy Classic L DEC 1-7   125 8-4
11/28/2009 Sean Boyle (Michigan) Northeast Duals W DEC 6-2   125 9-4
11/28/2009 Kyle Gilchrist (Columbia) Northeast Duals L DEC 1-6   125 9-5
12/5/2009 John Worthington (Mercyhurst) PSAC Championship W FALL   4:14 125 10-5
12/5/2009 Nick Hyatt (Lock Haven) PSAC Championship W DEC 3-2   125 11-5
12/5/2009 Eric Morrill (EUP) PSAC Championship L DEC 2-8   125 11-6
12/20/2009 Nicholas Wiesjahn (UF) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W MD 10-0   125 12-6
12/20/2009 Dan Bishop (Buffalo) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W DEC 8-2   125 13-6
12/29/2009 Matthew Cubillos (Virginia) Southern Scuffle/ SC W MD 10-1   133 14-6
12/29/2009 John Trumbetti (Lock Haven) Southern Scuffle/ SC L DEC 2-7   133 14-7
12/29/2009 Jordan Dix (The Citadel) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 9-3   133 15-7
12/29/2009 Zach Huxford (George Mason) Southern Scuffle/ SC L DEC 2-4   133 15-8
1/5/2010 Michael Impellizeri(Sacred Heart) Sacred Heart/Conn. W TFALL 21-6 6:24 133 16-8
1/9/2010 Nicholas Fanthorpe (Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L MD 4-16   133 16-9
1/9/2010 Joey Lazor (Northern Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA W FALL   4:01 133 17-9
1/17/2010 Jimmy Conroy (Pitt) Dual/Pitt L DEC 4-6   133 17-10
1/24/2010 Anthony Curcio (WVU Dual/West Virginia L DEC 5-7   141 17-11
1/29/2010 Jay Ivanco(Clarion) Dual/Clarion W DEC 5-2   133 18-11
1/31/2010 Zech Huff (CSU) Dual/Cleveland State W TFALL 23-6   133 19-11
2/5/2010 Kyle Fluke (EU) Dual/Edinboro L MD 2-13   133 19-12
2/12/2010 #20 John Trumbetti (LHU) Dual/Lock Haven W DEC 8-7   133 20-12
3/7/2010 Jay Ivanco(Clarion) EWL W DEC 5-0   133 21-12
3/7/2010 John Trumbetti (Lock Haven) EWL L DEC 0-4   133 21-13
3/7/2010 Zech Huff (Cleveland State) EWL W TFALL 19-3   133 22-13
3/7/2010 Kyle Fluke (Edinboro) EWL L DEC 4-5   133 22-14
Dan Gaylord - 133
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/7/2009 Ryan Buff (Boston) Dual Meet/ Millersville L DEC 3-8   133 0-1
11/7/2009 Sean Reed (Millersville) Dual Meet/ Millersville W SV 11-7   133 1-1
11/15/2009 Bryan Pearsall(PSU) Penn State W FALL   5:28 133 2-1
11/21/2009 Jared Jones (Virginia Tech) Navy Classic L DEC 1-2   133 2-2
11/21/2009 Jake Swink (Duquesne) Navy Classic W DEC 11-4   133 3-2
11/21/2009 Jack Ingram (Bucknell) Navy Classic W DEC 7-2   133 4-2
11/21/2009 Richie Apolinar (Campbell) Navy Classic L DEC 6-8   133 4-3
11/28/2009 Zac Stevens (Michigan) Northeast Duals L DEC 1-10   133 4-4
11/28/2009 Andrew Grabfelder (Columbia) Northeast Duals L TFALL 4-17   133 4-5
12/5/2009 Andrew Arnold (ESU) PSAC Championship L FALL   1:17 133 4-6
12/5/2009 Aston Osterberg (EUP) PSAC Championship L FALL   6:13 133 4-7
12/20/2009 Josh Falk (UF) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo L DEC 1-6   141 4-8
12/20/2009 Tim Coughlin (NCCC) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W FALL   4:34 141 5-8
12/20/2009 Andrew Schutt (Buffalo) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo L FALL   0:49 141 5-9
12/29/2009 Matt Ortega (Indiana) Southern Scuffle/ SC L MD 1-13   133 5-10
12/29/2009 Joshua Graig (NC-Greensboro) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 10-9   133 6-10
1/24/2010 Colin Johnston(WVU) WVU L DEC 3-8   133 6-11
1/17/2010 Silas Murray (NCC) Hitchcock/Millersville L DEC 1-6   133 6-12
1/17/2010 Zach Kelly (Clarion) Hitchcock/Millersville L DEC 1-3   133 6-13
Ryan Tourssaint - 133
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Mike Willig (Mount St. Joseph) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W FALL   3:15 133 1-0
11/2/2009 Mookie Golden (Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L TF   4:13 133 1-1
11/2/2009 Shawn Brown (Buffalo) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 1-6   133 1-2
11/7/2009 Brian Clary (Unattached) Clarion Open/ Clarion W FALL   2:19 133 2-2
11/7/2009 Jay Ivanco (Clarion) Clarion Open/ Clarion L MD 4-16   133 2-3
11/7/2009 Chris Conti (Buffalo) Clarion Open/ Clarion L FALL   6:22 133 2-4
11/21/2009 Zach Haynes (Del Val) ESU Opens/ESU L DEC 1-11   133 2-5
11/21/2009 Anthomy Chivareli ( T Stevens) ESU Opens/ESU W DEC 7-1   133 3-5
11/21/2009 Ronnie Garbinsk (Unattached) ESU Opens/ESU L DEC 7-14   133 3-6
11/28/2009 Pat Owens (Germantown) Mat Town/ Lock Haven L DEC 1-7   133 3-7
11/28/2009 Tyler Raunzahn (Unattached) Mat Town/ Lock Haven L DEC 7-11   133 3-8
Jeremiah Biddle - 133
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Ashton Osterberg (Buffalo) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 5-7   133 0-1
11/2/2009 Mike Willig (Mount St. Joseph) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W FALL   5:38 133 1-1
11/2/2009 Chris Conti (Buffalo) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 7-9   133 1-2
11/21/2009 Ben Levin (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 2-5   133 1-3
11/21/2009 Jared Anongos (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 5-10   133 1-4
11/28/2009 Scotti Sentes (Central Michigan) Northeast Duals L FALL   6:35 133 1-5
12/5/2009 Robert Slavin (Binghampton) PSU St. Opens/PSU L DEC 0-3   133 1-6
12/5/2009 Cubillos (Virginia) PSU St. Opens/PSU W FALL   4:40 133 2-6
12/5/2009 Fennell (Ohio) PSU St. Opens/PSU L FALL   1:04 133 2-7
12/20/2009 Jan Ulsinski (UF) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W TFALL 34-19 7:00 133 3-7
12/20/2009 Dan Audy (NCCC) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W DEC 8-6   133 4-7
12/20/2009 Kevin Smith #20 (Buffalo) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo L MD 1-12   133 4-8
12/29/2009 Zach Huxford (George Mason) Southern Scuffle/ SC L DEC 5-11   133 4-9
12/29/2009 Travis Coffey (Army) Southern Scuffle/ SC L TB 8-16   133 4-10
Ian De Sol - 149
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Bryan Smith (Clarion) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 0-9   149 0-1
11/2/2009 Domenic Derobertis(Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 1-4   149 0-2
11/21/2009 Robert Fecanin (Del Val) ESU Opens/ESU L DEC 1-2   149 0-3
11/21/2009 Jesse Dunn (East Stroudsburg) ESU Opens/ESU L DEC 2-3   149 0-4
11/28/2009 Jon Kaloust (Binghampton) Mat Town/Lock Haven W DEC 5-3sv2   149 1-4
11/28/2009 John Ragen (Bucknell) Mat Town/Lock Haven L FALL   2:33 149 1-5
11/28/2009 Adam Healey (Bucknell) Mat Town/Lock Haven L DEC 1-9   149 1-6
12/5/2009 Joseph Napoli (Lehigh) PSU St. Opens/PSU L FALL   1:45 149 1-7
1/17/2010 Joe Geiser (TS) Hitchcock/Millersville W FALL   4:10 141 2-7
1/17/2010 Nick Nelson (Virginia) Hitchcock/Millersville L MD 2-10   141 2-8
1/29/2010 Greg Lewis (Clarion) Dual/Clarion L MD 2-12   141 2-9
1/31/2010 Mike Mencini(CSU) Dual Cleveland State L MD 3-14   141 2-10
2/5/2010 Joel Webster(EU) Dual/Edinboro L TFALL 0-15 5:23 141 2-11
2/12/2010 Owen Wilkinson (LHU) Dual/Lock Haven L TFALL 1-17 4:52 141 2-12
3/7/2010 Owen Wilkinson (Lock Haven) EWL L TFALL 0-15 5:32 141 2-13
3/7/2010 Joel Webster(Edinboro) EWL L MD 0-8   141 2-14
3/7/2010 Mike Mencini(Cleveland State) EWL L DEC 1-3   141 2-15
Frank Hickman - 141
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/7/2009 Albert Rush (Boston) Dual Meet/Millersville W MD 12-4   141 1-0
11/7/2009 Mike Greck (Millersville) Dual Meet/Millersville W DEC 5-3   141 2-0
11/18/2009 Colby Pisani (PSU) Penn State W DEC 19-12   141 3-0
11/28/2009 Mark Weber (Michigan) Northeast Duals W DEC 4-3   141 4-0
11/28/2009 Jake O'Hara (Columbia) Northeast Duals W DEC 6-5   141 5-0
11/28/2009 Jeff Shutich (Central Michigan) Northeast Duals W DEC 13-2   141 6-0
12/5/2009 Adam Hluschak (ESU) PSAC Championship W DEC 10-7   141 7-0
12/5/2009 Nate Nauroth (Shippensburg) PSAC Championship W DEC 8-5   141 8-0
12/5/2009 Joel Webster (EUP) PSAC Championship W MD 10-2   141 9-0
12/29/2009 John Nicholson (Old Dominion) Southern Scuffle/ SC L MD 2-10   149 9-1
12/29/2009 Ryan Medved (Gardner-Webb) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 7-3   149 10-1
12/29/2009 Justin Rice (NC-Greensboro) Southern Scuffle/ SC W TFALL 15-0 7:00 149 11-1
12/29/2009 Matt Morgenstern (Boston) Southern Scuffle/ SC W Mfor     149 12-1
12/29/2009 Tommy Sasfy (Kent) Southern Scuffle/ SC W FALL   3:28 149 13-1
12/29/2009 Cam Watkins (Old Dominion) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 10-7   149 14-1
12/29/2009 Peter Yates (Virginia Tech) Southern Scuffle/ SC W For     149 15-1
12/29/2009 David Zilverberg (Minnesota) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 10-6   149 16-1
12/29/2009 Torsten Gillespie (Edinboro) Southern Scuffle/ SC L DEC 1-5   149 16-2
12/29/2009 Ray Ward (North Carolina) Southern Scuffle/ SC L FALL   1:36 149 16-3
1/17/2010 Tyler Nauman (Pitt) Dual/Pitt L MD 0-8   141 16-4
2/12/2010 Zach Kell (LHU) Dual/Lock Haven W DEC 6-3 2:41 149 17-4
Joe McAuley - 149
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Tony Clark (Duquesne) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 13-10   149 1-0
11/2/2009 Kayne Melko (West Liberty) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 3-4ot   149 1-1
11/2/2009 Kyle Patton (Pittsburg) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 1-2ot   149 1-2
11/7/2009 Nick Nichols (Unattached) Clarion Open/ Clarion W DEC 5-2   149 2-2
11/7/2009 Ian Heist (Pittsburg) Clarion Open/ Clarion W DEC 6-1   149 3-2
11/7/2009 Greg Lewis (Clarion) Clarion Open/ Clarion L DEC 1-4   149 3-3
11/7/2009 Brian Hittle (Buffalo) Clarion Open/ Clarion W DEC 4-3   149 4-3
11/7/2009 Nate Spangler (Lehigh) Clarion Open/ Clarion L FALL   0:45 149 4-4
11/15/2009 Brad Marquat (Lock Haven) Binghamton Open/NY W DEC 5-1   149 5-4
11/15/2009 Craig Eiffert (Finger-Lakes) Binghamton Open/NY W FALL   2:02 149 6-4
11/15/2009 Corey Manson (Cornell) Binghamton Open/NY L DEC 3-7   149 6-5
11/15/2009 Matt Mariacher (American) Binghamton Open/NY L MD 2-12   149 6-6
12/5/2009 Justin Koren (Lehigh) PSU St. Opens/PSU L DEC 1-2.tb   149 6-7
12/5/2009 Derobertis (Maryland) PSU St. Opens/PSU W DEC 10-4   149 7-7
12/5/2009 Rosen (Virginia Tech) PSU St. Opens/PSU W DEC 7-3   149 8-7
12/5/2009 Harr (Penn State) PSU St. Opens/PSU W DEC 7-5   149 9-7
12/5/2009 Balum (Virginia) PSU St. Opens/PSU L FALL   2:01 149 9-8
1/5/2010 Anthony Ricco (Sacred Heart) Sacred Heart/Conn. W FALL   1:06 141 10-8
1/9/2010 Dalton Jensen (Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L FALL   3:53 141 10-9
1/9/2010 Alec Hoffman (Northern Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L DEC 3-5   141 10-10
Nate Russell - 149
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Shay Shive (Niagara CCC) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 9-14   149 0-1
11/2/2009 Kevin McElhaney (Gannon) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 4-9   149 0-2
11/15/2009 Kyle Palmer (Drexel) Binghamton Open/NY L FALL   0:20 149 0-3
11/15/2009 Kyle Rosser (Lehigh) Binghamton Open/NY L MD 2-10   149 0-4
Chris Smith - 149
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/7/2009 Joey Napoli (Lehigh) Clarion Open/ Clarion L MD 1-9   149 0-1
11/7/2009 Frank Croshal (Lehigh) Clarion Open/ Clarion W DEC 6-4   149 1-1
11/7/2009 Dan Stevens (Lehigh) Clarion Open/ Clarion L DEC 2-8   149 1-2
11/15/2009 Rob Fecanin (Del Valley) Binghamton Open/NY W DEC 7-4   149 2-2
11/15/2009 Nicholas Standish (Columbia) Binghamton Open/NY W DEC 4-3   149 3-2
11/15/2009 Joey Walters (Army) Binghamton Open/NY L DEC 6-3   149 3-3
11/15/2009 Brock Parker (Lock Haven) Binghamton Open/NY L DEC 3-5   149 3-4
11/21/2009 Bryan Smith (Clarion) ESU Opens/ESU L DEC 2-7   149 3-5
11/21/2009 Ryan Bilyeu (Unattached) ESU Opens/ESU W DEC 9-7   149 4-5
11/21/2009 Dave Ebbott (UVA) ESU Opens/ESU W DEC 8-1   149 5-5
11/21/2009 Matt Lindsay (Del Val) ESU Opens/ESU W DEC 6-3   149 6-5
11/21/2009 Jon Kaloust (Binghampton) ESU Opens/ESU W DEC 5-0   149 7-5
11/21/2009 Austin Sommer (Unattached) ESU Opens/ESU L DEC 4-6   149 7-6
Josh Roosa - 149
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/7/2009 Andrew Swank (Boston) Dual Meet/ Millersville W DEC 10-3   149 1-0
11/7/2009 John Lester (Millersville) Dual Meet/ Millersville W MD 13-4   149 2-0
11/15/2009 Frank Molinaro (PSU) Penn State L MD 3-12   149 2-1
11/21/2009 Eric Norgard (F & M) Navy Classic W FALL   1:29 149 3-1
11/21/2009 Josh Pascazi (Duquesne) Navy Classic W MD 11-0   149 4-1
11/21/2009 Kevin LeValley (Bucknell) Navy Classic L DEC 3-5   149 4-2
11/21/2009 John Regan (Bucknell) Navy Classic W DEC 6-3   149 5-2
11/21/2009 Glenn Shober (Navy) Navy Classic W DEC 3-2   149 6-2
11/28/2009 Mark Beaudry (Michigan) Northeast Duals W DEC 8-4   149 7-2
11/28/2009 Steve Santos (Columbia) Northeast Duals W DEC 6-5   149 8-2
11/28/2009 Tony D'Alie (Central Michigan) Northeast Duals L DEC 3-5   149 8-3
12/5/2009 JJ Lester (Millersville) PSAC Championship W DEC 7-3   149 9-3
12/5/2009 James Fleming (CUP) PSAC Championship W DEC 3-1   149 10-3
12/5/2009 Brock Parker (Lock Haven) PSAC Championship L DEC 1-3sv1   149 10-4
12/20/2009 Jeremy Espinoza (UF) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W MD 11-2   149 11-4
12/20/2009 Shay Shive (NCCC) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W DEC 6-2   149 12-4
12/20/2009 Desi Green # 19 (Buffalo) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W DEC 3-2   149 13-4
12/29/2009 Zach Kell (Lock Haven) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 11-6   149 14-4
12/29/2009 Tommy Sasfy (Kent State) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 4-2   149 15-4
12/29/2009 Torsen Gillespie (Edinboro) Southern Scuffle/ SC L DEC 3-4   149 15-5
12/29/2009 Bobby Ward (North Carolina) Southern Scuffle/ SC L DEC 6-13   149 15-6
1/5/2010 forfeit Sacred Heart/Conn. W for     149 16-6
1/9/2010 Mitch Mueller (Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L DEC 5-7SV   149 16-7
1/9/2010 Brett Robbins (Northern Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L MD 6-17   149 16-8
1/17/2010 Eric Albright (Pitt) Pittsburgh W DEC 6-1   149 17-8
1/24/2010 Mike Rowe (WVU) WVU W TB-2 7-6   149 18-8
1/29/2010 James Fleming (CUP) Clarion L DEC 2-3   149 18-9
1/31/2010 Dan Castillo(CSU) Cleveland State W MD 13-3   149 19-9
2/5/2010 Torsen Gillespie (Edinboro) Edinboro L FALL   5:10 149 19-10
3/7/2010 Torsen Gillespie (Edinboro) EWL L DEC 4-9   149 19-11
3/7/2010 Eric Albright (Pitt) EWL L DEC 2-4   149 19-12
3/7/2010 Dan Castillo(Cleveland State) EWL W MD 10-0   149 20-12
Charlie Croce - 149
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/7/2009 Jordan Lipp (American) Clarion Open/Clarion L MD 3-12   149 0-1
11/7/2009 Nate Spangler (Lehigh) Clarion Open/Clarion L DEC 2-5   149 0-2
11/21/2009 Jesse Dunn (East Stroudsburg) ESU Opens/ESU W DEC 9-2   149 1-2
11/21/2009 Dylan Alton (Unattached) ESU Opens/ESU L DEC 4-14   149 1-3
11/21/2009 Ryan Worley (Gloucester) ESU Opens/ESU W DEC 7-0   149 2-3
11/21/2009 Justin Koren (Lehigh) ESU Opens/ESU L FALL   3:45 149 2-4
Matt Moley- 157
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/7/2009 Ben Mandelbraut (Boston) Dual Meet/ Millersville W MD 13-1   157 1-0
11/7/2009 Jarrett Hostetter (Millersville) Dual Meet/ Millersville W DEC 5-1   157 2-0
11/15/2009 Cyler Sanderson (PSU) Penn State L DEC 1-3   157 2-1
11/28/2009 Dave Johnson (Michigan) Northeast Duals W FALL   3:44 157 3-1
11/28/2009 Matt Dunn (Columbia) Northeast Duals W DEC 11-1   157 4-1
11/28/2009 Donnie Corby (Central Michigan) Northeast Duals W TFALL 15-0   157 5-1
12/5/2009 Thad Frick (ESU) PSAC Championship W FALL   2:46 157 6-1
12/5/2009 Zack McKendree (Gannon) PSAC Championship W FALL   2:15 157 7-1
12/5/2009 Jarrett Hostetter (Millersville) PSAC Championship W FALL   2:10 157 8-1
12/20/2009 Michael Lybarger (UF) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W TFALL 17-2 7:00 157 9-1
12/20/2009 Andrew Stella (Buffalo) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W DEC 7-2   157 10-1
12/29/2009 David Johnson (Michigan) Southern Scuffle/ SC W TFALL 17-1 5:00 157 11-1
12/29/2009 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (The Citadel) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 7-0   157 12-1
12/29/2009 Eugene Riley (Virginia) Southern Scuffle/ SC W MD 12-4   157 13-1
12/29/2009 Kurt Kinser (Iniana) #10 Southern Scuffle/ SC L DEC 1-3   157 13-2
12/29/2009 Dan Gonsor (Virginia) #18 Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 7-5   157 14-2
12/29/2009 Byrce Saddoris (Navy) #16 Southern Scuffle/ SC L DEC 2-3   157 14-3
1/9/2010 Nathanael Carr(Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA W MD 17-6   157 15-3
1/9/2010 Tyson Reiner (Northern Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA W MD 16-4   157 16-3
1/17/2010 Donnie Tasser (Pitt) Bloomsburg W MD 17-6   157 17-3
1/24/2010 Kyle Eason (WVU) WVU W FALL   6:32 157 18-3
1/29/2010 Hadley Harrison #19(Clarion) Eastern Wrestling/Clarion W DEC 7-1   157 19-3
1/31/2010 Corey Carlo (CSU) Duals CSU/Bloomsburg W MD 12-2   157 20-3
2/5/2010 Johnny Greisheimer (EU) Edinboro/Edinboro W TFALL 16-1 4:57 157 21-3
2/12/2010 Seth Creasy (LHU) Lock Haven/Lock Haven W MD 22-8 4:32 157 22-3
3/7/2010 Corey Carlo (Cleveland State) EWL W TFALL 16-0 5:00 157 23-3
3/7/2010 Donnie Tasser (Pitt) EWL W MD 18-7   157 24-3
3/7/2010 Hadley Harrison #15 (Clarion) EWL W MD 13-3   157 25-3
  Colton Salazar (Purdue) NCAA Championships W FALL   6:31 157 26-3
  J. Gaethje (Northern Colorodo) NCAA Championships L DEC 2-3   157 26-4
  Joseph Booth (Drexel) NCAA Championships W FALL   2:24 157 27-4
  Jake Kerr (Iowa) NCAA Championships W DEC 5-1   157 28-4
  Adam Hall (Boise St) NCAA Championships L DEC 8-9   157 28-5
Bryce Busler- 157
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/7/2009 Bart Lalonde (Slippery Rock) Clarion Open/ Clarion W TFALL 17-1   157 1-0
11/7/2009 Brantley Hooks (Bucknell) Clarion Open/ Clarion L DEC 4-7   157 1-1
11/7/2009 Josh Veltre (Bloomsburg) Clarion Open/ Clarion W DEC 6-5   157 2-1
11/7/2009 Seth Cressy (Lock Haven) Clarion Open/ Clarion W DEC 8-7   157 3-1
11/7/2009 Greg Hilbert (Lehigh) Clarion Open/ Clarion W DEC 2-1   157 4-1
11/7/2009 Dominick Domor (W&J) Clarion Open/ Clarion W DEC 7-2   157 5-1
11/7/2009 Hadley Harrison (Clarion) Clarion Open/ Clarion L DEC 4-7   157 5-2
11/7/2009 Patrick Marchetti (USMA) Clarion Open/ Clarion L DEC 3-5   157 5-3
11/21/2009 Kyle Eason West (Virginia) Navy Classic W DEC 4-2   157 6-3
11/21/2009 Corey Lear (Bucknell) Navy Classic W DEC 3-2   157 7-3
11/21/2009 Bryce Saddoris (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 2-10   157 7-4
11/21/2009 Zach Basich (Navy) Navy Classic W FALL   3:48 157 8-4
11/21/2009 Brantley Hooks (Bucknell) Navy Classic L DEC 5-10   157 8-5
12/20/2009 Paul Ciarmella (NCCC) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W FALL   4:50 165 9-5
12/29/2009 Daniel Clarke (North Carolina) Southern Scuffle/SC W MD 11-2   157 10-5
12/29/2009 Thomas Scotton (North Carolina) Southern Scuffle/SC L DEC 1-3   157 10-6
12/29/2009 Chris Mazzatta (Campbell) Southern Scuffle/SC W TFALL 22-7 7:00 157 11-6
12/29/2009 Colton Palmer (North Carolina) Southern Scuffle/SC W DEC 20-13   157 12-6
12/29/2009 Rudy Chelednik (Army) Southern Scuffle/SC W DEC 11-9   157 13-6
12/29/2009 Joseph Grygelko (Minnesota) Southern Scuffle/SC L DEC 2-3   157 13-7
1/18/2010 James Volrath (PSU) Hitchcock/Millersville L DEC 2-4   157 13-8
1/18/2010 Greg Hilbert (Lehigh) Hitchcock/Millersville W DEC 8-3   157 14-8
1/18/2010 Ian Heist (Pitt) Hitchcock/Millersville W DEC 11-5   157 15-8
1/18/2010 Scott Sechler (Bucknell) Hitchcock/Millersville W MD 15-4   157 16-8
1/18/2010 Aaron Sandel (TS) Hitchcock/Millersville W DEC 7-3   157 17-8
1/18/2010 Daniel Young (USMA) Hitchcock/Millersville W DEC 3-2   157 18-8
1/18/2010 Wawrzyniak Hitchcock/Millersville W DEC 7-1   157 19-8
1/18/2010 Chelesnik (Army) Hitchcock/Millersville L       157 19-9
1/5/2010 Anthony Priore(Sacred Heart) Sacred Heart/Conn. L DEC 1-3OT   157 19-10
Josh Veltre - 157
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Nate Reinhart (Duquense) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 3-4   157 0-1
11/2/2009 Christian Fagan (Pittsburg) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W FALL   2:39 157 1-1
11/2/2009 Andrew Stella (Buffalo) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 2-3   157 1-2
11/7/2009 Justin Loudon (Lock Haven) Clarion Open/ Clarion L DEC 4-5   157 1-3
11/7/2009 Anothony Laverghetta (Lock Haven) Clarion Open/ Clarion W MD 14-5   157 2-3
11/7/2009 Bryce Busler (Bloomsburg) Clarion Open/ Clarion L DEC 5-6   157 2-4
11/21/2009 Bobby Barnhisel (Navy) Navy Classic L MD 4-15   157 2-5
11/21/2009 Taylor Knapp (Virginia Tech) Navy Classic L FALL   3:46 157 2-6
11/28/2009 Jude Tropona (Lock Haven) Mat Town/ Lock Haven W DEC 8-3   157 3-6
11/28/2009 Joey Sherlden (Unattached) Mat Town/ Lock Haven L DEC 4-6sv   157 3-7
11/28/2009 Seth Creasy (Lock Haven) Mat Town/ Lock Haven L DEC 1-3   157 3-8
12/5/2009 Zach Basich (USNA) PSU St. Opens/PSU L DEC 4-10   157 3-9
12/20/2009 Shane Manley (NCCC) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W MD 14-3   157 4-9
12/29/2009 Daniel Young (Army) Southern Scuffle/SC L TF4   6:26 157 4-10
12/29/2009 Danny Scotton (Princeton) Southern Scuffle/SC L DEC 5-7   157 4-11
1/5/2010 Jonathon Rizzitello (Sacred Heart) Sacred Heart/Conn. L DEC 3-5   157 4-12
1/18/2010 Paul Shaffer (AM) Hitchcock/Millersville W DEC 5-4   165 5-12
1/18/2010 Chris Servian (PSU) Hitchcock/Millersville W DEC 7-5   165 6-12
1/18/2010 Patrick Marchetti (USMA) Hitchcock/Millersville L MD 2-11   165 6-13
1/18/2010 Mike Dessino (Bloomsburg Hitchcock/Millersville W DEC 5-4   165 7-13
Mike Dessino - 165
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Josh Asper (Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 6-8   165 0-1
11/2/2009 Andrik Cruz (Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W FALL   1:20 165 1-1
11/2/2009 Sam Shirey (Bloomsburg) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC     165 2-1
11/2/2009 John-Martin Cannon (Buffalo) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W FALL   4:48 165 3-1
11/2/2009 Brian Sheehan (Buffalo) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 5-2   165 4-1
11/2/2009 Adam Counterman (Pittsburg) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 13-4   165 5-1
11/2/2009 Jimmy Sheptock (Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 4-12   165 5-2
11/7/2009 Charles Inglin (Boston) Dual Meet/ Millersville W Dec 7-4   165 6-2
11/7/2009 Jeremy Brooks (Millersville) Dual Meet/ Millersville W DEC 5-2   165 7-2
11/21/2009 Brendan Sikora (Duquesne) Navy Classic W FALL   5:36 165 8-2
11/21/2009 Robby Neil (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 2-4   165 8-3
11/21/2009 Kramer Whitelaw (George Mason) Navy Classic W FALL   1:44 165 9-3
11/21/2009 Mason Bailey (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 5-6   165 9-4
12/5/2009 Patrick Tasser (Pittsburg) PSU St. Opens/PSU W DEC 11-1   165 10-4
12/5/2009 Dan Vallimont (Penn State) PSU St. Opens/PSU L DEC     165 10-5
12/5/2009 Brant (USNA) PSU St. Opens/PSU W FALL   5:58 165 11-5
12/5/2009 Cruz (Maryland) PSU St. Opens/PSU W DEC 9-2   165 12-5
12/5/2009 Boudro (Michigan State) PSU St. Opens/PSU L DEC 3-8   165 12-6
12/20/2009 Justin Shannon (UF) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo L DEC 2-4   174 12-7
12/20/2009 Ben Lester (NCCC) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W INJURY     174 13-7
12/29/2009 Jonathon Rizzitello (Sacred Heart) Southern Scuffle/SC W DEC 3-2   165 14-7
12/29/2009 Justin Kerber (Cornell) #10 Southern Scuffle/SC L DEC 4-11   165 14-8
12/29/2009 Charles Inglin (Boston) Southern Scuffle/SC W Mfor     165 15-8
12/29/2009 Edwin Hojilla (North Carolina-Greensboro) Southern Scuffle/SC W MD 13-4   165 16-8
12/29/2009 Kevin Christensen (Ohio) Southern Scuffle/SC W DEC 2-0   165 17-8
12/29/2009 Kyle Kiss (North Carolina) Southern Scuffle/SC L DEC 6-11   165 17-9
1/5/2010 Michael Hartman(Sacred Heart) Sacred Heart/Conn. W FALL   4:40 174 18-9
1/18/2010 Kyle Keane(Kutztown) Hitchcock/Millersville L DEC 0-6   165 18-10
1/18/2010 Shane Milam (Penn) Hitchcock/Millersville W FALL   3:13 165 19-10
1/18/2010 Gary Lantz (UPJ) Hitchcock/Millersville W TFALL 16-0   165 20-10
1/18/2010 Josh Veltre (Bloomsburg) Hitchcock/Millersville L DEC 4-5   165 20-11
1/31/2010 Marcus Effner (CSU) Duals CSU/Bloomsburg L DEC 2-4   174 20-12
Rick Schmelyun - 165
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/7/2009 Sean Sercu (Unattached) Clarion Open/ Clarion W FALL   1:00 165 1-0
11/7/2009 Hudson Harrison (Unattached) Clarion Open/ Clarion W DEC 11-4   165 2-0
11/7/2009 Steven Gamble (Maryland) Clarion Open/ Clarion W FALL   1:02 165 3-0
11/7/2009 Andy Rendons (Bucknell) Clarion Open/ Clarion L FALL   0:58 165 3-1
11/7/2009 Hudson Harrison (Unattached) Clarion Open/ Clarion W FALL   1:02 165 4-1
11/7/2009 Adam Counterman (Pittsburg) Clarion Open/ Clarion W DEC 3-1   165 5-1
11/15/2009 Dan Vallimont (PSU) Penn State L DEC 1-2   165 5-2
11/21/2009 Mason Bailey (Navy) Navy Classic W MD 14-5   165 6-2
11/21/2009 Christian Mory (West Virginia) Navy Classic W MD 11-0   165 7-2
11/21/2009 Peter Huntley (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 4-8   165 7-3
11/21/2009 Mason Bailey (Navy) Navy Classic W MD 13-0   165 8-3
11/21/2009 Matt Epperly (Navy) Navy Classic W MD 13-5   165 9-3
11/28/2009 Aaron Hynes (Michigan) Northeast Duals W DEC 7-2   165 10-3
11/28/2009 Eric Cubberly (Central Michigan) Northeast Duals W DEC 5-3   165 11-3
12/5/2009 Jeff Jacobs (ESU) PSAC Championship W FALL   0:30 165 12-3
12/5/2009 Josh Shields (Mercyhurst) PSAC Championship W DEC 2-0   165 13-3
12/5/2009 Jarrod King (EUP) PSAC Championship L DEC 0-4   165 13-4
12/20/2009 Kris Bowser (UF) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W FALL   2:41 165 14-4
12/20/2009 John-Martin Cannon (Buffalo) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W FALL   2:01 165 15-4
12/29/2009 Mason Bailey (Navy) Southern Scuffle/SC W TFALL 17-0 1:20 165 16-4
12/29/2009 Kyle Kiss (North Carolina) Southern Scuffle/SC W TFALL 16-0 3:00 165 17-4
12/29/2009 Paul Young (Indiana) #13 Southern Scuffle/SC W MD 12-2   165 18-4
12/29/2009 Jarrod King (EUP) Southern Scuffle/SC W MD 15-2   165 19-4
12/29/2009 Dustin Schlatter (Minnesota) Southern Scuffle/SC L DEC 1-5   165 19-5
1/9/2010 Jonathan Reader (Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L FALL   0:48 165 19-6
1/9/2010 David Bonin (Northern Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA W FALL   0:39 165 20-6
1/17/2010 Adam Counterman (Pittsburgh) Dual/Pitt W FALL   1:35 165 21-6
1/24/2010 Donnie Jones (WVU) Dual/West Virginia W DEC 11-7   165 22-6
1/29/2010 Nick Milano (Clarion) Dual/Clarion W TFALL 18-0   165 23-6
1/31/2010 Rob Michaels (CSU) Dual/Cleveland State W TFALL 16-0 5:17 165 24-6
2/5/2010 Chris Hrunka (EU) Dual/Edinboro W TFALL 16-0 2:57 165 25-6
2/12/2010 Kevin Dufresne (LHU) Dual/Lock Haven W FALL   1:18 165 26-6
3/7/2010 Donnie Jones (West Virginia) EWL L DEC 1-2   165 26-7
3/7/2010 Rob Michaels (Clevaland State) EWL W MD 12-2   165 27-7
3/7/2010 Nick Milano (Clarion) EWL W FALL   2:17 165 28-7
  Paul Gillespie (Hofstra) NCAA Championship W DEC 4-0   165 29-7
  Dan Vallimont (PSU) NCAA Championship L MD 0-9   165 29-8
  Cody Yohn (Minn) NCAA Championship L FALL   2:52 165 29-9
                 
Nate Graham - 174
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Pat Carter (Mercyhurst) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W FALL   2:07 174 1-0
11/2/2009 Aneal Ram (Buffalo) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 6-3   174 2-0
11/2/2009 Aaron Ernest (Lock Haven) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 6-2   174 3-0
11/2/2009 Dave Sullivan (Pittsburg) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 4-2   174 4-0
11/2/2009 Mike Letts (Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 1-6   174 4-1
11/7/2009 Kyle Czarnecki (Boston) Dual Meet/ Millersville W DEC 7-1   174 5-1
11/7/2009 Shane Smith (Millersville) Dual Meet/ Millersville W DEC 4-1   174 6-1
11/15/2009 Nick Fisher (PSU) Penn State W DEC 11-5   174 7-1
11/21/2009 James Webb (George Mason) Navy Classic W DEC 6-0   174 8-1
11/21/2009 Anthony Trongone (Virginia) Navy Classic W DEC 4-1   174 9-1
11/21/2009 Shane Riccio (Bucknell) Navy Classic L DEC 0-2   174 9-2
11/28/2009 Justin Zeerip (Michigan) Northeast Duals L DEC 2-5   174 9-3
11/28/2009 Stephen West (Columbia) Northeast Duals W DEC 3-2   174 10-3
11/28/2009 Ben Bennett (Central Michigan) Northeast Duals L DEC 0-2   174 10-4
12/5/2009 Bret Terry (Gannon) PSAC Championship W FALL   1:07 174 11-4
12/5/2009 Pat Carter (Mercyhurst) PSAC Championship W FALL   3:24 174 12-4
12/5/2009 Steven Cressley (CUP) PSAC Championship W DEC 7-0   174 13-4
12/5/2009 Chris Barrick (Shippensburg) PSAC Championship W DEC 5-2   174 14-4
12/20/2009 Brian Sheehan (Buffalo) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W DEC 4-1   174 15-4
12/29/2009 Bryan Marc (North Carolina-Greenboro) Southern Scuffle/ SC W MD 10-2   174 16-4
12/29/2009 Mack Lewnes (Cornell) #1 Southern Scuffle/ SC L FALL   1:12 174 16-5
12/29/2009 Brett Miller (North Carolina-Greensboro) Southern Scuffle/ SC W MD 16-5   174 17-5
12/29/2009 Anthony Salerno (Princeton) Southern Scuffle/ SC W FALL   2:41 174 18-5
12/29/2009 Matthew Everson (Minnesota) Southern Scuffle/ SC W FALL   1:24 174 19-5
12/29/2009 Scott Glasser (Minnesota) Southern Scuffle/ SC L DEC 1-6   174 19-6
1/5/2010 Sam Sheppard (Sacred Heart) Sacred Heart/Conn. W FALL   0:45 184 20-6
1/9/2010 Christopher Spangler (Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA W DEC 3-2   174 21-6
1/9/2010 Jarion Beets (Northern Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L DEC 6-7   174 21-7
1/17/2010 David Sullivan (Pitt) Dual/Pitt L DEC 0-2   174 21-8
1/24/2010 Matt Weston (WVU) Dual/West Virginia W DEC 4-3   174 22-8
1/29/2010 Steven Cressley (Clarion) Dual/Clarion W FALL   4:45 174 23-8
2/5/2010 Paul Paddock (EU) Dual/Edinboro W DEC 5-3   174 24-8
2/12/2010 Derek Caldwell (LHU) Dual/Lock Haven W DEC 5-3   174 25-8
3/7/2010 Derek Caldwell (Lock Haven) EWL W DEC 7-1   174 26-8
3/7/2010 Dave Sullivan (Pitt) EWL W DEC 3-2   174 27-8
3/7/2010 Phil Moricone (Edinboro) EWL L DEC 1-6   174 27-9
  Jacob Ison (Ohio) NCAA Championships L DEC 2-5   174 27-10
  Nathan Lee (Boise) NCAA Championships L DEC 1-6   174 27-11
Dustin Saksek - 174
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Matt Littleton (West Liberty) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L FALL   1:55 174 0-1
11/2/2009 Dave Chirichello (Lehigh) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 7-10   174 0-2
11/7/2009 Andrew Church (PSU) Clarion Open/ Clarion L FALL   5:50 174 0-3
11/7/2009 Eric Kohr (W&J) Clarion Open/ Clarion L DEC 3-9   174 0-4
11/28/2009 Manuel Schubert (Lehigh) Mat Town/Lock Haven L DEC 2-8   174 0-5
11/28/2009 David Chirichello (Lehigh) Mat Town/Lock Haven L TFALL 3-19   174 0-6
Derek Coffey - 184
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/7/2009 John Hall (Boston) Dual Meet/ Millersville L DEC 1-2   184 0-1
11/15/2009 Justin Ortega (PSU) Penn State W DEC 4-0   184 1-1
11/21/2009 Ryan Sula (Duquesne) Navy Classic W FALL   2:42 184 2-1
11/21/2009 Matt Demichiel (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 1-3   184 2-2
11/21/2009 William Widener (George Mason) Navy Classic W FALL   2:04 184 3-2
11/21/2009 Russel Kropp (Navy) Navy Classic W DEC 8-3   184 4-2
11/21/2009 Rob Waltko (Bucknell) Navy Classic W FALL   6:41 184 5-2
11/21/2009 Matt Demichiel (Navy) Navy Classic W DEC 3-2   184 6-2
11/28/2009 Hunter Collins (Michigan) Northeast Duals L DEC 1-6   184 6-3
11/28/2009 Cary Aldrich (Columbia) Northeast Duals W DEC 9-0   184 7-3
11/28/2009 Mike Miller (Central Michigan) Northeast Duals L DEC 3-4   184 7-4
12/5/2009 Jason Foor (Millersville) PSAC Championship L FALL   3:07 184 7-5
12/5/2009 Eric Lundgren (Mercyhurst) PSAC Championship W MD 16-5   184 8-5
12/5/2009 Eric Sergent (Kutztown) PSAC Championship W FALL   2:00 184 9-5
12/5/2009 Jeremie Cook (Lock Haven) PSAC Championship L DEC 1-3   184 9-6
12/5/2009 Keith Dahlheimer (Shippensburg) PSAC Championship W MD 15-2   184 10-6
12/20/2009 Jeff Havelka (UF) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W DEC 7-2   184 11-6
12/20/2009 Richard Dawson (NCCC) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W FALL   5:22 184 12-6
12/20/2009 Josh Peters (Buffalo) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo L DEC 3-5   184 12-7
12/29/2009 Kurt Brendel (Princeton) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 2-0   184 13-7
12/29/2009 Patrick Bradshaw (Edinboro) Southern Scuffle/ SC L DEC 1-5   184 13-8
12/29/2009 Michael Larson (Cal State Bakersfield) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 6-5   184 14-8
12/29/2009 Brock Mantella (Boston) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 6-2   184 15-8
12/29/2009 Kenneth Altarac (Appalachian State) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 6-0   184 16-8
12/29/2009 Ryan Sughrue (North Carolina-Greensboro) Southern Scuffle/ SC W DEC 3-0   184 17-8
12/29/2009 Thomas Spellman (Virginia Tech) Southern Scuffle/ SC L DEC 0-3   184 17-9
1/9/2010 Jerome Ward (Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L MD 3-13   184 17-10
1/9/2010 Andy O'Loughlin (Northern Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L DEC 1-4   184 17-11
1/17/2010 Zac Thomusseit (Pitt) Dual/Pitt L DEC 1-7   184 17-12
1/24/2010 Robert DeSano (WVU) Dual/Clarion W DEC 9-3   184 18-12
1/29/2010 Clint Podish(Clarion) Dual/Clarion L DEC 1-6   184 18-13
1/31/2010 Nick Anthony (CSU) Dual/Cleveland St. W TFALL 17-0 3:19 184 19-13
2/5/2010 Patrick Bradshaw (Edinboro) Dual/Edinboro L DEC 1-4   184 19-14
2/12/2010 Jeremie Cook (Lock Haven) Dual/Lock Haven L DEC 2-5   184 19-15
3/7/2010 Clint Podish(Clarion) EWL L DEC 0-4   184 19-16
3/7/2010 Jeremie Cook (Lock Haven) EWL L DEC 2-5   184 19-17
3/7/2010 Dan Michaels (Cleveland State) EWL W DEC 8-5   184 20-17
Brian Shaw- 184
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/0/09 Ken Massey (Edinboro) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 2-7   184 0-1
11/2/2009 Peter Mesko (Cornell) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 6-4   184 1-1
11/2/2009 Lukas Pariso (Brockport) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 3-2   184 2-1
11/2/2009 Alex Pagnotta (Rutgers) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 3-1   184 3-1
11/2/2009 Dallas Brown (Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 4-3ot   184 4-1
11/2/2009 Bradley Nielson (Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L FALL   2:05 184 4-2
11/2/2009 Kadeem Samuels (Lehigh) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 3-6   184 4-3
11/7/2009 Jason Foor (Millersville) Dual Meet/ Millersville W MD 14-4   184 5-3
11/21/2009 Rob Waltko (Bucknell) Navy Classic L DEC 3-5   184 5-4
11/21/2009 Russel Kropp (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 6-7   184 5-5
11/28/2009 Chris Manna (Columbia) Northeast Duals W DEC 2-0   184 6-5
12/20/2009 Daniel Stevenson (UF) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W DEC 7-6   184 7-5
12/20/2009 Jimmy Hamel (Buffalo) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo L DEC 2-3   184 7-6
12/29/2009 Neil Delaney (Air Force) Southern Scuffle/SC L DEC 3-6   184 7-7
12/29/2009 Timothy Murphy (Edinboro) Southern Scuffle/SC W DEC 3-1   184 8-7
1/5/2010 Ricky Eichenlaub (Sacred Heart) Sacred Heart/Conn. W DEC 5-3   197 9-7
1/9/2010 Jaker Varner (Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L FALL   1:30 197 9-8
1/9/2010 Dustin Bauman (Northern Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L DEC 0-2   197 9-9
1/17/2010 Matthew Wilps (Pittsburg) Dual/Pitt L DEC 2-3   197 9-10
1/24/2010 Kyle Rooney (WVU) Dual/West Virginia L DEC 1-3   197 9-11
1/29/2010 Alex Thomas (Clarion) Dual/Clarion L DEC 1-6   197 9-12
1/31/2010 Jeff Schuller (CSU) Dual/Cleveland St W FALL   1:09 197 10-12
2/5/2010 Shawn Fendone (EU) Dual/Edinboro L DEC 2-8   197 10-13
2/12/2010 Harry Turner (Lock Haven) Dual/Lock Haven W DEC 5-2   197 11-13
3/7/2010 Kyle Rooney (WVU) EWL L DEC 0-5   197 11-14
3/7/2010 Shawn Fendone (Edinboro) EWL L FALL   6:14 197 11-15
3/7/2010 Harry Turner (Lock Haven) EWL W FALL   1:37 197 12-15
Mike Grillakis - 197
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Chris Boyd (Gannon) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W FALL   6:55 197 1-0
11/2/2009 Christian Boley (Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 3-6   197 1-1
11/2/2009 Sam Kuntz (Rutgers) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 12-9   197 2-1
11/2/2009 AJ Hunte (Pittsburg) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 0-11   197 2-2
11/7/2009 Luke Macchiaroli (PSU) Clarion Open/ Clarion L DEC 1-4   197 2-3
11/7/2009 Richard Perry (Bloomsburg) Clarion Open/ Clarion L DEC 1-6   197 2-4
11/21/2009 Jay Han (Bucknell) Navy Classic L DEC 6-16   197 2-5
11/21/2009 Tim Miller (Virginia Tech) Navy Classic L DEC 3-6   197 2-6
11/28/2009 Ian Howell (UNA West Liberty) Mat Town/Lock Haven W DEC 8-4   197 3-6
11/28/2009 Harry Turner (Lock Haven) Mat Town/Lock Haven L DEC 1-6   197 3-7
11/28/2009 Chris Grablutz (Lock Haven) Mat Town/Lock Haven W DEC 4-3   197 4-7
28-Nov Sam Kuntz (Rutgers) Mat Town/Lock Haven L DEC 4-3   197 4-8
12/5/2009 Jonathan Weber (Liberty) PSU St. Opens/PSU W DEC 7-5   197 5-8
12/5/2009 Matthew Wilps (Pittsburg) PSU St. Opens/PSU L DEC 5-12   197 5-9
12/5/2009 Rondash (Boston) PSU St. Opens/PSU W DEC 4-1   197 6-9
12/5/2009 Schiedel (Binghampton) PSU St. Opens/PSU L DEC 0-11   197 6-10
Jacob Dabishinsky- 197
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/1/2009 Justin Buchanan (Duqqesne) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W FALL   6:56 197 1-0
11/1/2009 Richard Perry (Bloomsburg) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 4-0   197 2-0
11/1/2009 Jimmy Hamel(Buffalo) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 4-7   197 2-1
11/1/2009 AJ Hunte (Pittsburg) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W FALL   2:58 197 3-1
1-Nov Christian Boley (Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 4-0   197 4-1
11/7/2009 Daniel Kennedy (Boston) Dual Meet/Millersville L DEC 2-3   197 4-2
11/7/2009 Raymond Bennet (Millersville) Dual Meet/Millersville W FALL   6:40 197 5-2
11/15/2009 Clay Stedman (PSU) Penn State L DEC 1-3   197 5-3
11/21/2009 Tim Miller (Virginia Tech) Navy Classic W FALL   6:28 197 6-3
11/21/2009 Joseph McMullen (Bucknell) Navy Classic L DEC 0-1   197 6-4
11/21/2009 Chance Rauscher (Navy) Navy Classic W DEC 10-7   197 7-4
11/21/2009 Charles Carafano (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 0-3   197 7-5
11/28/2009 Anthony Biondo (Michigan) Northeast Duals L DEC 1-11   197 7-6
11/28/2009 Raylen Davis (Central Michigan) Northeast Duals W DEC 12-9   197 8-6
12/5/2009 Eddie Ebewo (ESU) PSAC Championship L DEC 3-6   197 8-7
12/5/2009 Brian Hindle (Shippensburg) PSAC Championship W DEC 2-0   197 9-7
12/5/2009 Chris Boyd (Gannon) PSAC Championship W FALL   1:40 197 10-7
12/5/2009 Scott Snyder (Kutztown) PSAC Championship W DEC 2-0   197 11-7
12/5/2009 Chris Nocchi (Mercyhurst) PSAC Championship W FALL   2:39 197 12-7
12/20/2009 Justin Galusha (NCCC) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W FALL   1:37 197 13-7
Zac Walsh- 285
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Matt Johnson (Niagara CCC) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L FALL   1:06 285 0-1
11/2/2009 Patrick Krenz (Brockport) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 3-2   285 1-1
11/2/2009 Dylan Smith (Clarion) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 8-4   285 2-1
11/2/2009 Sean James (Mount St. Joseph) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W DEC 3-1ot   285 3-1
11/2/2009 Micheal Horton (Edinboro) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 2-7   285 3-2
11/7/2009 Nathanael Lavalle (Boston) Dual Meet/ Millersville W FALL   6:34 285 4-2
11/7/2009 Charles Godfrey (Millersville) Dual Meet/ Millersville W FALL   2:47 285 5-2
11/15/2009 Cameron Wade (PSU) Penn State L FALL   4:42 285 5-3
11/21/2009 Mike Landis (Navy) Navy Classic W DEC 3-2, tb   285 6-3
11/21/2009 Daniel Miller (Navy) Navy Classic L SV1 3-4   285 6-4
11/21/2009 Joseph Breaux (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 2-5, tb1   285 6-5
11/21/2009 Daniel Canfield (F & M) Navy Classic W DEC 2-1   285 7-5
11/28/2009 Eddie Phillips (Michigan) Northeast Duals L DEC 0-1   285 7-6
11/28/2009 Kevin Lester (Columbia) Northeast Duals L DEC 2-5   285 7-7
11/28/2009 Jarod Trice (Central Michigan) Northeast Duals L DEC 5-11   285 7-8
12/5/2009 Quintas McCorkle (CUP) PSAC Championship W DEC 2-1   285 8-8
12/5/2009 Christopher Birchler (EUP) PSAC Championship L MD 3-11   285 8-9
12/5/2009 Nate Sharp (Mercyhurst) PSAC Championship W DEC 6-1   285 9-9
12/5/2009 Frank McGrath (Gannon) PSAC Championship L DEC 1-3   285 9-10
12/20/2009 Cody Ruffer (UF) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W DEC 4-1   285 10-10
12/20/2009 Matt Johnson (NCCC) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo L FALL   1:32 285 10-11
12/20/2009 Jedd Mason (Buffalo) Buffalo Duals/ Buffalo W DEC 8-4   285 11-11
12/29/2009 Ivan Muller (Citadel) Southern Scuffle W FALL   6:56 285 12-11
12/29/2009 Nathan Everhart (Indiana) Southern Scuffle L DEC 2-10   285 12-12
12/29/2009 Alan Lutterman (Army) Southern Scuffle W DEC 4-0   285 13-12
12/29/2009 Stephen Larson (Air Force) Southern Scuffle W DEC 5-1   285 14-12
12/29/2009 Joshua Pelletier (Liberty) Southern Scuffle L DEC 1-4   285 14-13
1/5/2010 Paul Schweighardt (Sacred Heart) Sacred Heart/Conn. W DEC 2-0   285 15-13
1/9/2010 Kyle Simonson (Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L DEC 2-6   285 15-14
1/9/2010 Christian Brantley (Northern Iowa) NWCA/Cliff Keen/IA L DEC 4-8   285 15-15
1/17/2010 Ryan Tomei (Pitt) Dual/Pitt L MD 5-14   285 15-16
1/24/2010 Brandon Williamson (WVU) Dual/West Virginia L FALL   1:43 285 15-17
1/29/2010 Quintas McCorkle (Clarion) Dual/Clarion L DEC 1-2   285 15-18
1/31/2010 Chris Weber (Cleveland St) Duals CSU/Bloomsburg W FALL   1:52 285 16-18
2/5/2010 Chris Birchler #18 (Edinboro) Edinboro/Edinboro L DEC 4-11   285 16-19
2/12/2010 Dan Craig (Lock Haven) Lock Haven/Lock Haven L DEC 2-3   285 16-20
3/7/2010 Brandon Williamson (WVU) EWL L DEC 1-5   285 16-21
3/7/2010 Dan Craig (Lock Haven) EWL W DEC 11-8   285 17-21
3/7/2010 Chris Birchler (Edinboro) EWL L DEC 2-5   285 17-22
3/7/2010 Chris Weber (Cleveland St) EWL W MD 9-1   285 18-22
Nate Knepp - 285
Date Opponent (School) Event/School Result Type Score Time Weight Record
11/2/2009 Patrick Gilmore (Maryland) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 2-11   285 0-1
11/2/2009 Chase Stevens (Jamestown CCC) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo W FALL   4:10 285 1-1
11/2/2009 Nathan Sharp (Mercyhurst) Buffalo Open/ Buffalo L DEC 2-9   285 1-2
11/21/2009 Joseph Breaux (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 0-3   285 1-3
11/21/2009 Mike Landis (Navy) Navy Classic L DEC 2-3   285 1-4
12/5/2009 Ernest James (Edinboro) PSU St. Opens/PSU L FALL   3:38 285 1-5
12/5/2009 Landis (USNA) PSU St. Opens/PSU L DEC 2-3   285 1-6