PSAC MEN FINISH

Nov. 1, 2008

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Edinboro                 56    2    5    9   19   21   32   42   25:09      1:37
  2   Slippery Rock            65    3    4   16   17   25   38   64   25:12      1:25
  3   Lock Haven               85    7    8   12   18   40   41   49   25:31      1:17
  4   Shippensburg            100    6   15   20   28   31   35   36   25:40      1:05
  5   Bloomsburg              149   14   26   29   34   46   48   59   26:01        57
  6   East Stroudsburg        176   22   27   33   44   50   53   62   26:10        48
  7   Indiana                 187   10   11   37   63   66   71   77   26:14      1:48
  8   California              208    1   43   45   52   67   69   78   26:08      3:21
  9   Millersville            223   13   30   54   58   68   74   75   26:30      1:53
 10   Mansfield               267   23   47   57   60   80   81   84   26:50      2:19
 11   Kutztown                307   39   55   56   70   87   98        27:10      2:20
 12   West Chester            325   51   61   65   72   76   91   96   27:14      1:13
 13   Mercyhurst              343   24   73   79   82   85   88   90   27:41      2:37
 14   Gannon                  445   83   86   89   93   94   97   99   29:06      1:45
 15   Cheyney                 490   92   95  100  101  102  103        35:34     11:41

Individuals

1. Edinboro
  250     2  Ben Hahn, So                24:10    4:52
  255     5  Barry McLaughlin, So        24:47    5:00
  251     9  Nick Hankins, Sr            25:20    5:06
  254    19  Chris Lantinen, Jr          25:40    5:10
  252    21  Kyle Jones, So              25:46    5:12
  253    32  Jacob Krolick, Fr           26:05    5:15
  257    42  Garth Watson, Fr            26:22    5:19
Time = 2:05:41     Places = 56

2. Slippery Rock
  348     3  Jeff Weiss, Sr              24:28    4:56
  344     4  Pat Reagan, Sr              24:28    4:56
  347    16  George Walton, So           25:34    5:09
  341    17  Jason Leonard, So           25:38    5:10
  340    25  Kevin Dustin, Sr            25:53    5:13
  346    38  Brian Ulrich, Jr            26:15    5:17
  342    64  Evan Matthews, Sr           27:01    5:27
Time = 2:05:59     Places = 65

3. Lock Haven
  291     7  Brandon Pomerantz, Jr       25:04    5:03
  286     8  Tim Getz, So                25:07    5:04
  287    12  Nick Hilton, So             25:27    5:08
  292    18  Jed Yeatts, Jr              25:39    5:10
  288    40  A J Johnson, So             26:20    5:18
  290    41  Mitch Miller, Fr            26:21    5:19
  283    49  Justin Amy, So              26:36    5:22
Time = 2:07:35     Places = 85

4. Shippensburg
  328     6  Bryan Beegle, So            25:00    5:02
  338    15  Sean Stetler, So            25:34    5:09
  334    20  Josh Neyhart, So            25:42    5:11
  336    28  Stephen Schelander, Fr      26:00    5:14
  335    31  Ethan Rissell, So           26:05    5:15
  337    35  Jake Sitler, So             26:07    5:16
  329    36  Brandon Boyer, Fr           26:07    5:16
Time = 2:08:18     Places = 100

5. Bloomsburg
  214    14  Jim Stockley, Sr            25:33    5:09
  200    26  Jared Arnold, So            25:54    5:13
  201    29  Mike Dalton, Sr             26:01    5:15
  206    34  Bobby Furman, Fr            26:06    5:16
  211    46  Dave Moyer, Fr              26:29    5:20
  209    48  Misha Litvinov, Sr          26:32    5:21
  210    59  Auston Martzall, So         26:49    5:24
Time = 2:10:01     Places = 149

6. East Stroudsburg
  237    22  Ryan Doyle, Jr              25:49    5:12
  247    27  Chris Zadroga, So           25:56    5:14
  246    33  Kyle Weir, Jr               26:06    5:16
  243    44  Greg Laraia, Fr             26:23    5:19
  235    50  Pat Carr, Jr                26:37    5:22
  240    53  Sam Janssen, Fr             26:44    5:23
  244    62  Sean Norberg, Fr            26:56    5:26
Time = 2:10:48     Places = 176

7. Indiana
  268    10  Matt Gaudet, Sr             25:22    5:07
  273    11  Nate Shelly, Sr             25:24    5:07
  274    37  Sean Strauman               26:12    5:17
  270    63  Ben Havko, Jr               27:00    5:27
  271    66  Josh Joson, Fr              27:09    5:28
  267    71  Matt Browe, Jr              27:30    5:33
  272    77  Colt Mack, Fr               27:51    5:37
Time = 2:11:06     Places = 187

8. California
  215     1  Chris Clark, Sr             23:56    4:49
  216    43  Chuck Kacsur, Sr            26:22    5:19
  217    45  Andrew Amey, Sr             26:25    5:19
  221    52  Tony Russo, So              26:42    5:23
  223    67  Davidlee Klimchuck, Fr      27:16    5:30
  222    69  Tim Lahmers, Fr             27:25    5:32
  219    78  Eric Reger, Jr              27:57    5:38
Time = 2:10:40     Places = 208

9. Millersville
  321    13  Adam Malloy, Sr             25:30    5:08
  315    30  Jim Boyer, Jr               26:04    5:15
  319    54  Zach Kelchner, So           26:45    5:23
  318    58  Josh Foulds, Jr             26:47    5:24
  322    68  James McBride, Fr           27:23    5:31
  317    74  Chris Ecker, Sr             27:45    5:36
  324    75  Michael Parker, Fr          27:46    5:36
Time = 2:12:27     Places = 223

10. Mansfield
  301    23  Joe Stanek, So              25:51    5:13
  294    47  Chris Bogenschutz, So       26:31    5:21
  299    57  Nathan McNabb, Fr           26:46    5:24
  300    60  Tyler Prokop, Fr            26:53    5:25
  302    80  Sean Vollenweider, So       28:10    5:41
  295    81  Kevin Cusworth, Fr          28:16    5:42
  303    84  Scott Wilt, So              28:27    5:44
Time = 2:14:10     Places = 267

11. Kutztown
  282    39  Kevin Rodgers, So           26:18    5:18
  279    55  Ben Loht, Jr                26:45    5:23
  281    56  Ryan Reich, Fr              26:45    5:24
  280    70  Frank Nick, Fr              27:26    5:32
  278    87  Jubilant Kunce, Fr          28:37    5:46
  276    98  Steve Guthrie, Fr           32:05    6:28
Time = 2:15:48     Places = 307

12. West Chester
  353    51  Brian Leisenring, So        26:38    5:22
  352    61  Matt Langdale, Jr           26:56    5:26
  351    65  John Hedrick, So            27:06    5:28
  355    72  Kevin Selinsky, Jr          27:36    5:34
  354    76  Mike Malejko, So            27:51    5:37
  349    91  Geoffrey Benefield, Fr      29:11    5:53
  350    96  Sean Devolites, So          31:11    6:17
Time = 2:16:06     Places = 325

13. Mercyhurst
  305    24  Tomas Bolger, Jr            25:51    5:13
  306    73  Kevin Gregg, Fr             27:40    5:35
  307    79  Chris Strohm, So            28:07    5:40
  309    82  Derek Hoerner, Sr           28:17    5:42
  308    85  Steven Lovewell, Fr         28:28    5:44
  310    88  Kurtis Billig, Sr           28:48    5:48
  314    90  Andrew Rusnak, Jr           29:02    5:51
Time = 2:18:21     Places = 343

14. Gannon
  263    83  Andy Hellmann, Fr           28:19    5:42
  265    86  Danny Shephard, Jr          28:35    5:46
  262    89  Adam Green, Sr              28:58    5:50
  264    93  Ben Shannon, Sr             29:38    5:58
  260    94  Brandon Chambers, Sr        30:03    6:03
  261    97  Christopher Cuviello, Sr    31:31    6:21
  258    99  Robert Aldrich, So          32:36    6:34
Time = 2:25:31     Places = 445

15. Cheyney
  228    92  Negus Graham, So            29:36    5:58
  226    95  Jamal Dorn, Sr              30:21    6:07
  230   100  Christian Marshall, Jr      36:48    7:25
  231   101  Tariq Jackson, Sr           39:49    8:02
  229   102  Lamont McWilliams, So       41:16    8:19
  227   103  Robert Parkins, So          41:56    8:27
Time = 2:57:47     Places = 490
Top

              TEAM                                  5K        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  215     1     1  Chris Clark, Sr                 14:43    23:56    4:49  California
  250     2     2  Ben Hahn, So                    14:46    24:10    4:52  Edinboro
  348     3     3  Jeff Weiss, Sr                  14:58    24:28    4:56  Slippery Rock
  344     4     4  Pat Reagan, Sr                  14:58    24:28    4:56  Slippery Rock

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

255 5 5 Barry McLaughlin, So 15:05 24:47 5:00 Edinboro 328 6 6 Bryan Beegle, So 15:18 25:00 5:02 Shippensburg 291 7 7 Brandon Pomerantz, Jr 15:18 25:04 5:03 Lock Haven 286 8 8 Tim Getz, So 15:18 25:07 5:04 Lock Haven 251 9 9 Nick Hankins, Sr 15:28 25:20 5:06 Edinboro 268 10 10 Matt Gaudet, Sr 15:21 25:22 5:07 Indiana 273 11 11 Nate Shelly, Sr 15:24 25:24 5:07 Indiana 287 12 12 Nick Hilton, So 15:28 25:27 5:08 Lock Haven 321 13 13 Adam Malloy, Sr 15:48 25:30 5:08 Millersville 214 14 14 Jim Stockley, Sr 15:39 25:33 5:09 Bloomsburg 338 15 15 Sean Stetler, So 15:41 25:34 5:09 Shippensburg 347 16 16 George Walton, So 15:36 25:34 5:09 Slippery Rock 341 17 17 Jason Leonard, So 15:36 25:38 5:10 Slippery Rock 292 18 18 Jed Yeatts, Jr 15:41 25:39 5:10 Lock Haven 254 19 19 Chris Lantinen, Jr 15:37 25:40 5:10 Edinboro 334 20 20 Josh Neyhart, So 15:49 25:42 5:11 Shippensburg 252 21 21 Kyle Jones, So 15:50 25:46 5:12 Edinboro 237 22 22 Ryan Doyle, Jr 15:51 25:49 5:12 East Stroudsburg 301 23 23 Joe Stanek, So 16:01 25:51 5:13 Mansfield 305 24 24 Tomas Bolger, Jr 15:56 25:51 5:13 Mercyhurst 340 25 25 Kevin Dustin, Sr 15:51 25:53 5:13 Slippery Rock 200 26 26 Jared Arnold, So 15:49 25:54 5:13 Bloomsburg 247 27 27 Chris Zadroga, So 15:56 25:56 5:14 East Stroudsburg 336 28 28 Stephen Schelander, Fr 16:05 26:00 5:14 Shippensburg 201 29 29 Mike Dalton, Sr 15:49 26:01 5:15 Bloomsburg 315 30 30 Jim Boyer, Jr 15:55 26:04 5:15 Millersville 335 31 31 Ethan Rissell, So 15:52 26:05 5:15 Shippensburg 253 32 32 Jacob Krolick, Fr 15:54 26:05 5:15 Edinboro 246 33 33 Kyle Weir, Jr 15:53 26:06 5:16 East Stroudsburg 206 34 34 Bobby Furman, Fr 15:55 26:06 5:16 Bloomsburg 337 35 35 Jake Sitler, So 15:51 26:07 5:16 Shippensburg 329 36 36 Brandon Boyer, Fr 16:04 26:07 5:16 Shippensburg 332 37 Eric Evans, Fr 16:04 26:09 5:16 Shippensburg 274 38 37 Sean Strauman 16:07 26:12 5:17 Indiana 346 39 38 Brian Ulrich, Jr 16:08 26:15 5:17 Slippery Rock 282 40 39 Kevin Rodgers, So 16:03 26:18 5:18 Kutztown 288 41 40 A J Johnson, So 16:03 26:20 5:18 Lock Haven 290 42 41 Mitch Miller, Fr 16:01 26:21 5:19 Lock Haven 257 43 42 Garth Watson, Fr 15:53 26:22 5:19 Edinboro 216 44 43 Chuck Kacsur, Sr 16:07 26:22 5:19 California 243 45 44 Greg Laraia, Fr 16:12 26:23 5:19 East Stroudsburg 217 46 45 Andrew Amey, Sr 16:07 26:25 5:19 California 211 47 46 Dave Moyer, Fr 16:11 26:29 5:20 Bloomsburg 294 48 47 Chris Bogenschutz, So 22:30 26:31 5:21 Mansfield 209 49 48 Misha Litvinov, Sr 16:06 26:32 5:21 Bloomsburg 283 50 49 Justin Amy, So 16:24 26:36 5:22 Lock Haven 235 51 50 Pat Carr, Jr 16:18 26:37 5:22 East Stroudsburg 353 52 51 Brian Leisenring, So 16:30 26:38 5:22 West Chester 221 53 52 Tony Russo, So 16:26 26:42 5:23 California 240 54 53 Sam Janssen, Fr 16:23 26:44 5:23 East Stroudsburg 319 55 54 Zach Kelchner, So 16:23 26:45 5:23 Millersville 279 56 55 Ben Loht, Jr 16:09 26:45 5:23 Kutztown 281 57 56 Ryan Reich, Fr 16:24 26:45 5:24 Kutztown 299 58 57 Nathan McNabb, Fr 16:20 26:46 5:24 Mansfield 318 59 58 Josh Foulds, Jr 16:11 26:47 5:24 Millersville 285 60 Sean Craig, So 16:04 26:48 5:24 Lock Haven 330 61 Jeremy Brady, So 15:56 26:48 5:24 Shippensburg 210 62 59 Auston Martzall, So 16:24 26:49 5:24 Bloomsburg 300 63 60 Tyler Prokop, Fr 16:24 26:53 5:25 Mansfield 205 64 Ryan Evans, Jr 16:23 26:56 5:26 Bloomsburg 352 65 61 Matt Langdale, Jr 16:09 26:56 5:26 West Chester 244 66 62 Sean Norberg, Fr 16:24 26:56 5:26 East Stroudsburg 270 67 63 Ben Havko, Jr 16:23 27:00 5:27 Indiana 342 68 64 Evan Matthews, Sr 16:34 27:01 5:27 Slippery Rock 239 69 Doug Jankowski, Fr 16:33 27:02 5:27 East Stroudsburg 351 70 65 John Hedrick, So 16:30 27:06 5:28 West Chester 343 71 Matt Mumford, So 16:30 27:09 5:28 Slippery Rock 271 72 66 Josh Joson, Fr 16:42 27:09 5:28 Indiana 284 73 Chris Bell, Jr 16:25 27:14 5:29 Lock Haven 223 74 67 Davidlee Klimchuck, Fr 16:31 27:16 5:30 California 322 75 68 James McBride, Fr 16:29 27:23 5:31 Millersville 222 76 69 Tim Lahmers, Fr 16:33 27:25 5:32 California 280 77 70 Frank Nick, Fr 16:43 27:26 5:32 Kutztown 267 78 71 Matt Browe, Jr 16:44 27:30 5:33 Indiana 355 79 72 Kevin Selinsky, Jr 16:48 27:36 5:34 West Chester 248 80 Tom Zarnoch, Fr 16:52 27:37 5:34 East Stroudsburg 306 81 73 Kevin Gregg, Fr 16:44 27:40 5:35 Mercyhurst 317 82 74 Chris Ecker, Sr 16:57 27:45 5:36 Millersville 324 83 75 Michael Parker, Fr 17:10 27:46 5:36 Millersville 354 84 76 Mike Malejko, So 16:55 27:51 5:37 West Chester 272 85 77 Colt Mack, Fr 16:53 27:51 5:37 Indiana 327 86 Greg Ahlswede, Fr 17:01 27:54 5:37 Shippensburg 219 87 78 Eric Reger, Jr 16:53 27:57 5:38 California 213 88 Dan Sietsma, So 16:48 27:57 5:38 Bloomsburg 323 89 Ben Morrison, So 17:12 27:58 5:38 Millersville 293 90 Nathan Zondlo, Fr 16:51 28:03 5:39 Lock Haven 307 91 79 Chris Strohm, So 17:05 28:07 5:40 Mercyhurst 325 92 Jeff Rafach, So 17:11 28:08 5:40 Millersville 302 93 80 Sean Vollenweider, So 16:58 28:10 5:41 Mansfield 212 94 Connor Showalter, Fr 17:11 28:13 5:41 Bloomsburg 295 95 81 Kevin Cusworth, Fr 17:14 28:16 5:42 Mansfield 309 96 82 Derek Hoerner, Sr 17:04 28:17 5:42 Mercyhurst 339 97 Bradley Cubbage, So 17:16 28:18 5:42 Slippery Rock 263 98 83 Andy Hellmann, Fr 17:27 28:19 5:42 Gannon 234 99 Jeff Buck, Jr 17:09 28:24 5:43 East Stroudsburg 303 100 84 Scott Wilt, So 17:39 28:27 5:44 Mansfield 308 101 85 Steven Lovewell, Fr 17:19 28:28 5:44 Mercyhurst 345 102 James Rogers, Fr 17:23 28:31 5:45 Slippery Rock 298 103 John McDonnell, Fr 17:39 28:34 5:45 Mansfield 265 104 86 Danny Shephard, Jr 17:37 28:35 5:46 Gannon 278 105 87 Jubilant Kunce, Fr 17:32 28:37 5:46 Kutztown 326 106 Paul Walton, Fr 17:37 28:44 5:47 Millersville 275 107 Stephen Todaro, Fr 17:36 28:47 5:48 Indiana 310 108 88 Kurtis Billig, Sr 17:19 28:48 5:48 Mercyhurst 266 109 Matt Beucker, Sr 17:39 28:50 5:49 Indiana 296 110 Brady Finogle, Fr 17:39 28:51 5:49 Mansfield 220 111 Chris Ludwig, So 17:53 28:58 5:50 California 262 112 89 Adam Green, Sr 17:21 28:58 5:50 Gannon 269 113 Andrew Gaus, Fr 17:54 28:59 5:51 Indiana 314 114 90 Andrew Rusnak, Jr 17:44 29:02 5:51 Mercyhurst 349 115 91 Geoffrey Benefield, Fr 17:46 29:11 5:53 West Chester 311 116 Kevin Flanagan, Jr 17:48 29:19 5:55 Mercyhurst 228 117 92 Negus Graham, So 18:16 29:36 5:58 Cheyney 264 118 93 Ben Shannon, Sr 18:09 29:38 5:58 Gannon
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

297 119 Victor Garcia, Sr 18:06 29:52 6:01 Mansfield 260 120 94 Brandon Chambers, Sr 18:11 30:03 6:03 Gannon 218 121 Frankie Moxie, Jr 17:37 30:15 6:06 California 312 122 Michael Humphrey, Sr 18:32 30:19 6:07 Mercyhurst 226 123 95 Jamal Dorn, Sr 18:33 30:21 6:07 Cheyney 350 124 96 Sean Devolites, So 19:01 31:11 6:17 West Chester 261 125 97 Christopher Cuviello, Sr 19:09 31:31 6:21 Gannon 276 126 98 Steve Guthrie, Fr 19:19 32:05 6:28 Kutztown 258 127 99 Robert Aldrich, So 19:44 32:36 6:34 Gannon
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

230 128 100 Christian Marshall, Jr 22:27 36:48 7:25 Cheyney
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

231 129 101 Tariq Jackson, Sr 23:45 39:49 8:02 Cheyney 229 130 102 Lamont McWilliams, So 25:40 41:16 8:19 Cheyney 227 131 103 Robert Parkins, So 25:45 41:56 8:27 Cheyney "*" indicates females 39 finishers among Men 1 & Under 41 finishers among Men 2 - 2 24 finishers among Men 3 - 3 26 finishers among Men 4 - 4 131 male finishers 0 female finishers 131 total finishers