PSAC WOMEN 6K

Nov. 1, 2008

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Shippensburg             70    1   11   12   18   28   38   44   21:57      1:37
  2   Slippery Rock            73    2    6   10   23   32   39   46   22:00      1:30
  3   Kutztown                115   14   19   20   27   35   66   75   22:24        51
  4   Edinboro                118    4   17   21   29   47   72   83   22:25      2:03
 5*   Bloomsburg              159    8   13   40   48   50   55   59   22:51      1:49
 5*   Indiana                 159   16   22   26   42   53   64   65   22:50      1:38
  7   Lock Haven              166    7    9   30   51   69   74   76   22:54      2:39
  8   Millersville            169    5   25   36   49   54   58   81   22:53      2:17
  9   Mercyhurst              264    3   33   57   77   94   99  102   23:42      4:22
 10   Mansfield               273   15   37   60   71   90   98  105   23:45      3:04
 11   West Chester            279   41   52   56   63   67   78   82   23:52      1:04
 12   Clarion                 315   24   34   73   88   96  100  103   24:10      3:21
 13   Gannon                  317   43   45   70   79   80   84   85   24:09      1:29
 14   East Stroudsburg        337   31   62   68   87   89   93   95   24:16      2:22
 15   California              427   61   86   91   92   97  104        25:08      1:51
 16   Cheyney                 531  101  106  107  108  109  110        35:24     18:08

Individuals

1. Shippensburg
  153     1  Neely Spence, Fr*           20:59    5:38
  143    11  Mary Dell, So*              21:59    5:54
  147    12  Abby Huber, So*             22:02    5:55
  145    18  Katie Frey, Fr*             22:08    5:57
  148    28  Lindsey Hollenshead, So*    22:36    6:04
  154    38  Sarah Strayer, Fr*          23:06    6:12
  149    44  Samantha Jones, Sr*         23:22    6:17
Time = 1:49:42     Places = 70

2. Slippery Rock
  158     2  Jennifer Harpp, So*         21:16    5:43
  164     6  Jaime Wright, Sr*           21:38    5:49
  162    10  Laura Mucho, Jr*            21:56    5:54
  156    23  Crystal Burnick, So*        22:27    6:02
  155    32  Katie Bork, Sr*             22:45    6:07
  160    39  Leslie Kramer, Sr*          23:12    6:14
  157    46  Caitlin Hancox, Fr*         23:28    6:18
Time = 1:50:00     Places = 73

3. Kutztown
   84    14  Joanna Horstmann, Sr*       22:05    5:56
   87    19  Cristina Reimer, So*        22:12    5:58
   80    20  Kristin Cupido, So*         22:13    5:58
   90    27  Kristy Ulrich, Fr*          22:35    6:04
   81    35  Hailey Dell, Sr*            22:56    6:10
   89    66  Lindsey Ray, Fr*            24:13    6:31
   91    75  Maureen Watson, Jr*         24:32    6:36
Time = 1:52:00     Places = 115

4. Edinboro
   54     4  Tina Yi, So*                21:27    5:46
   47    17  Anya Bogdanets, Jr*         22:07    5:57
   53    21  Hilary Weismiller, Fr*      22:19    6:00
   46    29  Kristine Beringer, Jr*      22:40    6:06
   52    47  Amber Sanders, So*          23:30    6:19
   49    72  Jordan Gibbons, Fr*         24:28    6:35
   48    83  Danielle Cerroni, Fr*       24:54    6:41
Time = 1:52:02     Places = 118

5*. Bloomsburg
    6     8  Andrea Kellock, Jr*         21:49    5:52
   11    13  Ashley Shuck, Sr*           22:02    5:55
    8    40  Katie Meck, Fr*             23:14    6:15
    9    48  Samantha Rhood, Fr*         23:34    6:20
    3    50  Shannon Hoffman, Sr*        23:37    6:21
   10    55  Beth Schwing, Sr*           23:49    6:24
    2    59  Caitlin Heller, Fr*         23:55    6:26
Time = 1:54:15     Places = 159

5*. Indiana
   72    16  Maureen Newell, Sr*         22:07    5:57
   74    22  Lindsey Scheller, Jr*       22:25    6:01
   75    26  Stacie Stockard, Sr*        22:33    6:04
   73    42  Emma Rybczynski, Fr*        23:19    6:16
   68    53  Rachel Buckley, So*         23:45    6:23
   71    64  Tanya Maltseva, Jr*         24:08    6:29
   66    65  Lauren Bauer, So*           24:10    6:30
Time = 1:54:07     Places = 159

7. Lock Haven
  100     7  Shala Simms, Sr*            21:44    5:50
   96     9  Lindsey Lambert, Fr*        21:54    5:53
   93    30  Alyssa Douma, Sr*           22:45    6:07
   97    51  Melinda Liptak, So*         23:43    6:23
   98    69  Alexis Patrick, So*         24:23    6:33
  102    74  Courtney Whitmoyer, Fr*     24:31    6:35
   94    76  Jenelle Gobel, So*          24:32    6:36
Time = 1:54:26     Places = 166

8. Millersville
  134     5  Priscilla Jennings, Jr*     21:31    5:47
  142    25  Brittney Zuver, Jr*         22:32    6:03
  139    36  Samantha Mulvey, So*        23:00    6:11
  133    49  Jess Jacobson, Jr*          23:36    6:20
  138    54  Bekah Moore, Fr*            23:48    6:24
  130    58  Emily Francisco, So*        23:54    6:25
  125    81  Brittany Arnold, So*        24:52    6:41
Time = 1:54:25     Places = 169

9. Mercyhurst
  112     3  Christie Turak, So*         21:21    5:44
  113    33  Cherie Jackson, So*         22:53    6:09
  114    57  Jennifer Miezckowski, So*   23:53    6:25
  115    77  Amanda Ehrbar, Jr*          24:41    6:38
  116    94  Emily Monahan, So*          25:42    6:55
  119    99  Sara Rex, Sr*               26:16    7:03
  123   102  Jessica Pachlhofer, Jr*     27:09    7:18
Time = 1:58:28     Places = 264

10. Mansfield
  105    15  Clarissa Correll, Sr*       22:06    5:56
  106    37  Brenae Edwards, So*         23:05    6:12
  109    60  Sarah Lonzi, Fr*            23:55    6:26
  111    71  Jessica Wagner, Jr*         24:27    6:34
  107    90  Christine Gillies, Fr*      25:10    6:46
  108    98  Kelly Hollenbeck, So*       26:01    7:00
  104   105  Brittney Capsello, Fr*      28:47    7:44
Time = 1:58:41     Places = 273

11. West Chester
  174    41  Lyndsey Ratasiewicz, So*    23:15    6:15
  170    52  Jess Joseph, Jr*            23:44    6:23
  173    56  Brigid Prufer, So*          23:52    6:25
  167    63  Glenna Champion, Jr*        24:08    6:29
  168    67  Mary Rose Gawbill, Fr*      24:19    6:32
  166    78  Laura Carnes, Jr*           24:43    6:39
  172    82  Kimberlee McManus, Fr*      24:53    6:41
Time = 1:59:17     Places = 279

12. Clarion
   32    24  Molly Smathers, Jr*         22:31    6:03
   28    34  Lisa Nickel, So*            22:54    6:09
   31    73  Jeana Schwerer, Fr*         24:30    6:35
   34    88  Jamie Wyatt, Fr*            25:06    6:45
   29    96  Caitlin Palko, Sr*          25:52    6:57
   30   100  Kate Reinhart, So*          26:25    7:06
   26   103  Ashley Grisnik, Jr*         27:56    7:30
Time = 2:00:50     Places = 315

13. Gannon
   65    43  Brittany Zaborowski, Fr*    23:21    6:16
   55    45  Noelle Blank, Fr*           23:24    6:17
   64    70  Stephanie Wilson, Sr*       24:24    6:33
   62    79  Jenna Szczepanski, Fr*      24:45    6:39
   63    80  Kim Urbanowicz, Sr*         24:50    6:40
   61    84  Madison Steward, Fr*        24:55    6:42
   56    85  Rosie Cooper, Jr*           24:59    6:43
Time = 2:00:42     Places = 317

14. East Stroudsburg
   44    31  Niki Pasquaella, Jr*        22:45    6:07
   42    62  Amy Moratz, So*             24:07    6:29
  175    68  Jonna Trexler, Fr*          24:20    6:32
   35    87  Amanda Bradbury, Sr*        25:04    6:44
   36    89  Brooke Dunphy, Fr*          25:06    6:45
   39    93  Bree Kelly, Jr*             25:37    6:53
   38    95  Kristine Goemaat, So*       25:48    6:56
Time = 2:01:20     Places = 337

15. California
   16    61  Alison Richard, Fr*         24:06    6:28
   14    86  Laurie Hall, So*            25:00    6:43
   13    91  Beth Stone, So*             25:12    6:46
   12    92  Danielle Malay, Sr*         25:26    6:50
   17    97  Bryanna Learn, Fr*          25:57    6:58
   18   104  Standra Estep, Fr*          28:01    7:32
Time = 2:05:38     Places = 427

16. Cheyney
   19   101  Diamond Butler, Jr*         27:07    7:17
   20   106  Isabelle Cayo, So*          32:22    8:42
   23   107  Ayasha Lyke, Fr*            34:46    9:21
   22   108  Deraya Mosby, So*           37:30   10:05
   25   109  Sharell Riddick, Jr*        45:15   12:10
   24   110  Kamala Francis, Jr*         45:15   12:10
Time = 2:56:59     Places = 531
Top

              TEAM                                  5K        FINAL
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

  153     1     1  Neely Spence, Fr*               17:44    20:59    5:38  Shippensburg
  158     2     2  Jennifer Harpp, So*             17:44    21:16    5:43  Slippery Rock
  112     3     3  Christie Turak, So*             17:48    21:21    5:44  Mercyhurst
   54     4     4  Tina Yi, So*                    17:52    21:27    5:46  Edinboro
  134     5     5  Priscilla Jennings, Jr*         17:50    21:31    5:47  Millersville
  164     6     6  Jaime Wright, Sr*               17:58    21:38    5:49  Slippery Rock
  100     7     7  Shala Simms, Sr*                18:16    21:44    5:50  Lock Haven
    6     8     8  Andrea Kellock, Jr*             18:15    21:49    5:52  Bloomsburg
   96     9     9  Lindsey Lambert, Fr*            18:09    21:54    5:53  Lock Haven
  162    10    10  Laura Mucho, Jr*                18:19    21:56    5:54  Slippery Rock
  143    11    11  Mary Dell, So*                  18:11    21:59    5:54  Shippensburg
  147    12    12  Abby Huber, So*                 18:15    22:02    5:55  Shippensburg
   11    13    13  Ashley Shuck, Sr*               18:19    22:02    5:55  Bloomsburg
   84    14    14  Joanna Horstmann, Sr*           18:21    22:05    5:56  Kutztown
  105    15    15  Clarissa Correll, Sr*           18:29    22:06    5:56  Mansfield
   72    16    16  Maureen Newell, Sr*             18:22    22:07    5:57  Indiana
   47    17    17  Anya Bogdanets, Jr*             18:27    22:07    5:57  Edinboro
  145    18    18  Katie Frey, Fr*                 18:43    22:08    5:57  Shippensburg
   87    19    19  Cristina Reimer, So*            18:31    22:12    5:58  Kutztown
   80    20    20  Kristin Cupido, So*             18:35    22:13    5:58  Kutztown

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

53 21 21 Hilary Weismiller, Fr* 18:37 22:19 6:00 Edinboro 74 22 22 Lindsey Scheller, Jr* 18:41 22:25 6:01 Indiana 156 23 23 Crystal Burnick, So* 18:40 22:27 6:02 Slippery Rock 32 24 24 Molly Smathers, Jr* 18:41 22:31 6:03 Clarion 142 25 25 Brittney Zuver, Jr* 18:48 22:32 6:03 Millersville 75 26 26 Stacie Stockard, Sr* 18:47 22:33 6:04 Indiana 90 27 27 Kristy Ulrich, Fr* 18:43 22:35 6:04 Kutztown 148 28 28 Lindsey Hollenshead, So* 18:51 22:36 6:04 Shippensburg 46 29 29 Kristine Beringer, Jr* 18:50 22:40 6:06 Edinboro 93 30 30 Alyssa Douma, Sr* 18:55 22:45 6:07 Lock Haven 44 31 31 Niki Pasquaella, Jr* 18:54 22:45 6:07 East Stroudsburg 155 32 32 Katie Bork, Sr* 18:55 22:45 6:07 Slippery Rock 113 33 33 Cherie Jackson, So* 19:04 22:53 6:09 Mercyhurst 28 34 34 Lisa Nickel, So* 19:07 22:54 6:09 Clarion 81 35 35 Hailey Dell, Sr* 19:05 22:56 6:10 Kutztown 139 36 36 Samantha Mulvey, So* 19:12 23:00 6:11 Millersville 106 37 37 Brenae Edwards, So* 19:10 23:05 6:12 Mansfield 154 38 38 Sarah Strayer, Fr* 19:05 23:06 6:12 Shippensburg 160 39 39 Leslie Kramer, Sr* 19:17 23:12 6:14 Slippery Rock 8 40 40 Katie Meck, Fr* 19:16 23:14 6:15 Bloomsburg 174 41 41 Lyndsey Ratasiewicz, So* 19:26 23:15 6:15 West Chester 73 42 42 Emma Rybczynski, Fr* 19:21 23:19 6:16 Indiana 65 43 43 Brittany Zaborowski, Fr* 19:35 23:21 6:16 Gannon 149 44 44 Samantha Jones, Sr* 19:28 23:22 6:17 Shippensburg 55 45 45 Noelle Blank, Fr* 19:34 23:24 6:17 Gannon 157 46 46 Caitlin Hancox, Fr* 19:33 23:28 6:18 Slippery Rock 52 47 47 Amber Sanders, So* 19:25 23:30 6:19 Edinboro 150 48 Mary Kane, So* 19:43 23:32 6:20 Shippensburg 9 49 48 Samantha Rhood, Fr* 19:32 23:34 6:20 Bloomsburg 133 50 49 Jess Jacobson, Jr* 19:47 23:36 6:20 Millersville 3 51 50 Shannon Hoffman, Sr* 19:48 23:37 6:21 Bloomsburg 163 52 Jennifer Pace, Jr* 19:41 23:39 6:21 Slippery Rock 97 53 51 Melinda Liptak, So* 19:44 23:43 6:23 Lock Haven 170 54 52 Jess Joseph, Jr* 19:51 23:44 6:23 West Chester 68 55 53 Rachel Buckley, So* 19:49 23:45 6:23 Indiana 138 56 54 Bekah Moore, Fr* 19:48 23:48 6:24 Millersville 10 57 55 Beth Schwing, Sr* 19:40 23:49 6:24 Bloomsburg 173 58 56 Brigid Prufer, So* 19:53 23:52 6:25 West Chester 114 59 57 Jennifer Miezckowski, So* 19:50 23:53 6:25 Mercyhurst 130 60 58 Emily Francisco, So* 19:54 23:54 6:25 Millersville 2 61 59 Caitlin Heller, Fr* 19:53 23:55 6:26 Bloomsburg 109 62 60 Sarah Lonzi, Fr* 19:52 23:55 6:26 Mansfield 146 63 Jenna Gormley, Jr* 20:12 24:00 6:27 Shippensburg 16 64 61 Alison Richard, Fr* 19:49 24:06 6:28 California 165 65 Rebecca Younger, So* 20:01 24:07 6:29 Slippery Rock 42 66 62 Amy Moratz, So* 20:00 24:07 6:29 East Stroudsburg 167 67 63 Glenna Champion, Jr* 20:15 24:08 6:29 West Chester 71 68 64 Tanya Maltseva, Jr* 20:15 24:08 6:29 Indiana 5 69 Christa Johnson, Sr* 20:06 24:09 6:29 Bloomsburg 66 70 65 Lauren Bauer, So* 20:06 24:10 6:30 Indiana 1 71 Angela Borealo, Jr* 20:20 24:12 6:30 Bloomsburg 89 72 66 Lindsey Ray, Fr* 20:02 24:13 6:31 Kutztown 151 73 Chelsea Lacko, So* 20:09 24:18 6:32 Shippensburg 168 74 67 Mary Rose Gawbill, Fr* 20:28 24:19 6:32 West Chester 175 75 68 Jonna Trexler, Fr* 20:02 24:20 6:32 East Stroudsburg 98 76 69 Alexis Patrick, So* 20:25 24:23 6:33 Lock Haven 64 77 70 Stephanie Wilson, Sr* 20:20 24:24 6:33 Gannon 111 78 71 Jessica Wagner, Jr* 20:23 24:27 6:34 Mansfield 7 79 Katie McShay, Fr* 20:19 24:28 6:34 Bloomsburg 49 80 72 Jordan Gibbons, Fr* 20:19 24:28 6:35 Edinboro 31 81 73 Jeana Schwerer, Fr* 20:17 24:30 6:35 Clarion 102 82 74 Courtney Whitmoyer, Fr* 20:25 24:31 6:35 Lock Haven 91 83 75 Maureen Watson, Jr* 20:38 24:32 6:36 Kutztown 94 84 76 Jenelle Gobel, So* 20:27 24:32 6:36 Lock Haven 76 85 Whitney Woodward, So* 20:22 24:37 6:37 Indiana 115 86 77 Amanda Ehrbar, Jr* 20:35 24:41 6:38 Mercyhurst 88 87 Chelsea Ray, Fr* 20:28 24:42 6:38 Kutztown 166 88 78 Laura Carnes, Jr* 20:28 24:43 6:39 West Chester 62 89 79 Jenna Szczepanski, Fr* 20:40 24:45 6:39 Gannon 63 90 80 Kim Urbanowicz, Sr* 20:49 24:50 6:40 Gannon 125 91 81 Brittany Arnold, So* 20:40 24:52 6:41 Millersville 172 92 82 Kimberlee McManus, Fr* 20:49 24:53 6:41 West Chester 48 93 83 Danielle Cerroni, Fr* 20:37 24:54 6:41 Edinboro 159 94 Julia Hubbard, Jr* 20:48 24:54 6:41 Slippery Rock 69 95 Marissa Butler, So* 20:44 24:55 6:42 Indiana 61 96 84 Madison Steward, Fr* 20:49 24:55 6:42 Gannon 132 97 Kate Higgins, Sr* 20:45 24:58 6:43 Millersville 56 98 85 Rosie Cooper, Jr* 20:40 24:59 6:43 Gannon 95 99 Ashley Herr, Fr* 20:45 24:59 6:43 Lock Haven 14 100 86 Laurie Hall, So* 20:53 25:00 6:43 California 58 101 Maureen McAnany, Fr* 20:49 25:03 6:44 Gannon 141 102 Sarah Tull, So* 20:57 25:03 6:44 Millersville 356 103 Dx13V79 20:57 25:03 6:44 35 104 87 Amanda Bradbury, Sr* 20:51 25:04 6:44 East Stroudsburg 34 105 88 Jamie Wyatt, Fr* 20:51 25:06 6:45 Clarion 36 106 89 Brooke Dunphy, Fr* 21:07 25:06 6:45 East Stroudsburg 107 107 90 Christine Gillies, Fr* 20:55 25:10 6:46 Mansfield 13 108 91 Beth Stone, So* 20:57 25:12 6:46 California 101 109 Rachel Taylor, Fr* 21:06 25:14 6:47 Lock Haven 59 110 Kristin O'Hern, Jr* 21:01 25:15 6:47 Gannon 67 111 Kelly Best, So* 21:09 25:23 6:49 Indiana 12 112 92 Danielle Malay, Sr* 21:20 25:26 6:50 California 85 113 Jill Kostishion, Fr* 21:04 25:27 6:50 Kutztown 39 114 93 Bree Kelly, Jr* 21:20 25:37 6:53 East Stroudsburg 116 115 94 Emily Monahan, So* 21:32 25:42 6:55 Mercyhurst 38 116 95 Kristine Goemaat, So* 21:34 25:48 6:56 East Stroudsburg 43 117 Rachel Ostroski, Jr* 21:06 25:50 6:57 East Stroudsburg 29 118 96 Caitlin Palko, Sr* 21:25 25:52 6:57 Clarion 17 119 97 Bryanna Learn, Fr* 21:22 25:57 6:58 California 92 120 Katiera Carey, Sr* 21:39 26:00 6:59 Lock Haven
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

108 121 98 Kelly Hollenbeck, So* 21:51 26:01 7:00 Mansfield 119 122 99 Sara Rex, Sr* 21:56 26:16 7:03 Mercyhurst 78 123 Keri Brown, So* 21:52 26:18 7:04 Kutztown 30 124 100 Kate Reinhart, So* 21:57 26:25 7:06 Clarion 41 125 Kathleen Magerr, Sr* 22:16 26:25 7:06 East Stroudsburg 37 126 Jenna Fisher, Fr* 22:41 26:59 7:15 East Stroudsburg 19 127 101 Diamond Butler, Jr* 22:34 27:07 7:17 Cheyney 123 128 102 Jessica Pachlhofer, Jr* 22:38 27:09 7:18 Mercyhurst 57 129 Jacque Huff, Fr* 22:32 27:09 7:18 Gannon 169 130 Stephanie Harris, Jr* 23:00 27:10 7:18 West Chester 118 131 Christine Mobila, Fr* 23:01 27:28 7:23 Mercyhurst 26 132 103 Ashley Grisnik, Jr* 23:00 27:56 7:30 Clarion 18 133 104 Standra Estep, Fr* 23:39 28:01 7:32 California 104 134 105 Brittney Capsello, Fr* 23:48 28:47 7:44 Mansfield 122 135 Jill Leaness, So* 24:13 29:01 7:48 Mercyhurst 120 136 Stephanie Wilkins, Sr* 24:22 29:10 7:50 Mercyhurst 27 137 Shannon Grisnik, Fr* 24:30 29:21 7:53 Clarion 110 138 Sarah Vivona, So* 24:27 29:26 7:55 Mansfield
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

20 139 106 Isabelle Cayo, So* 27:02 32:22 8:42 Cheyney
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

23 140 107 Ayasha Lyke, Fr* 29:08 34:46 9:21 Cheyney
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

22 141 108 Deraya Mosby, So* 31:24 37:30 10:05 Cheyney
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

25 142 109 Sharell Riddick, Jr* 38:11 45:15 12:10 Cheyney 24 143 110 Kamala Francis, Jr* 37:58 45:15 12:10 Cheyney "*" indicates females 43 finishers among Women 1 & Under 43 finishers among Women 2 - 2 31 finishers among Women 3 - 3 25 finishers among Women 4 - 4 1 male finishers 142 female finishers 143 total finishers