Bloomsburg University                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/27/08 2:03 PM    Northeast PA Cross Country Invitational              Page 1
                   Bloomsburg University - Saturday 09/27/08                   
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Men's 2,623 Meter Run JH BOYS                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/27/08                
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   818 Mullen, Kelby           8 Sullivan County     5:31     9:01.00     1
   2   417 Walker, Sean            8 Lewisburg Area      5:36     9:09.00     2
   3   243 Vella, Tyler            7 Danville            5:52     9:34.00     3
   4   230 McConnell, Matt         8 Danville            5:56     9:41.00     4
   5   300 Hart, Cameron             Jersey Shore        5:57     9:43.00      
   6   124 Gleckner, Brooks        8 Canton              6:02     9:50.00     5
   7   411 Sumfest, Will           8 Lewisburg Area      6:05     9:55.00     6
   8   241 Steely, Andrew          7 Danville            6:06     9:58.00     7
   9   813 Lewis, Aaron            8 Sullivan County     6:07     9:59.00     8
  10   395 Knight, Glen            8 Lewisburg Area      6:08    10:00.00     9
  11   519 Skavery, Justin         8 Mt. Carmel Area     6:09    10:03.00      
  12   337 Sutton, Kirren          8 Lake Lehman         6:10    10:04.00    10
  13   671 Swank, Dylan            8 Southern Columbia   6:10    10:04.50      
  14   980 Morgan, Derek           8 Wellsboro           6:11    10:04.95    11
  15   524 Lally, Patrick          8 Pine Grove          6:11    10:05.00      
  16   235 Rudloff, Shane          8 Danville            6:11    10:05.50    12
  17   910 Tedesco, Josh           8 Troy Area           6:13    10:08.00    13
  18   216 Fiat, Ben               8 Danville            6:13    10:09.00    14
  19   126 Killian, Darren         8 Canton              6:13    10:09.50    15
  20   800 Blasi, Thomas           8 Sullivan County     6:14    10:10.00    16
  21   521 Toter, Brandon          7 Mt. Carmel Area     6:22    10:24.00      
  22   228 Malafonte, Chris        8 Danville            6:23    10:25.00    17
  23   891 Valoroso, Aaron         8 Towanda             6:26    10:30.00    18
  24   330 Gorski, Matt            9 Lake Lehman         6:26    10:30.50    19
  25   632 Kohl, Wyatt             8 Shikellamy          6:28    10:33.00      
  26    28 Millard, Matt           8 Athens Area         6:30    10:36.00    20
  27   581 Martz, Nick             8 Selinsgrove         6:30    10:37.00      
  28   327 Bevan, Jakob            9 Lake Lehman         6:31    10:38.00    21
  29   459 Pace, Drew              8 Milton Area         6:32    10:39.00    22
  30  1028 Smith, Shaun            8 Williamsport        6:32    10:40.00    23
  31  1030 Walters, Blake          8 Williamsport        6:33    10:41.00    24
  32   865 Blackman, Kevin         7 Towanda             6:33    10:41.50    25
  33   409 Sigl, Will              8 Lewisburg Area      6:34    10:43.00    26
  34   237 Seybert, Levi           8 Danville            6:37    10:48.00    27
  35   889 Smith, Schuyler         7 Towanda             6:37    10:48.50    28
  36   458 Metzger, Reece          8 Milton Area         6:38    10:48.90    29
  37   968 Doganiero, Joey         7 Wellsboro           6:38    10:49.00    30
  38   242 Vella, Nathan           8 Danville            6:38    10:50.00      
  39   379 Ayers, Peter            8 Lewisburg Area      6:40    10:53.00    31
  40   982 Owlett, Brandon         7 Wellsboro           6:41    10:54.00    32
  41   575 Dunkle, Brady           8 Selinsgrove         6:42    10:56.00      
  42   408 Shutt, Kerry            8 Lewisburg Area      6:42    10:56.50    33
  43   976 Marble, Tyler           7 Wellsboro           6:43    10:58.00    34
  44   338 Van Loon, Zach          9 Lake Lehman         6:44    10:58.50    35
  45   397 Lightman, Jacob         8 Lewisburg Area      6:46    11:03.00    36
  46  1014 Barrett, Michael        8 Williamsport        6:47    11:03.50    37
  47   663 Hall, Jeffrey           8 Southern Columbia   6:47    11:04.00      
  48   447 Babakov, Edward         8 Milton Area         6:48    11:06.00    38
  49   872 Dulaney, Carl           7 Towanda             6:49    11:07.00    39
  50   809 Hatton, Lucas           8 Sullivan County     6:49    11:08.00    40

Bloomsburg University                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/27/08 2:03 PM    Northeast PA Cross Country Invitational              Page 2
                   Bloomsburg University - Saturday 09/27/08                   
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Men's 2,623 Meter Run JH BOYS                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/27/08                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  51  1050 Bulick, Dylan           7 Wyalusing Valley    6:50    11:08.50      
  52   989 Rowland, Kane           8 Wellsboro           6:51    11:10.00    41
  53   811 Iarkowski, Luke         7 Sullivan County     6:52    11:12.00    42
  54   239 Smith, Andrew           8 Danville            6:52    11:13.00      
  55   824 Spencer, David          8 Sullivan County     6:53    11:14.00    43
  56   909 Schonher, Zack          8 Troy Area           6:53    11:14.50    44
  57  1025 Schwoyer, Chet          7 Williamsport        6:55    11:17.00    45
  58   404 Permyashkin, Luke       7 Lewisburg Area      6:56    11:19.00      
  59   240 Smith, Zachary          8 Danville            6:57    11:20.00      
  60   879 Mayers, Dylan           8 Towanda             6:59    11:23.00    46
  61   224 Jani, Tyler             8 Danville            6:59    11:24.00      
  62   606 Rachau, Noah            7 Shamokin Area       6:59    11:24.50    47
  63  1020 Harrison, Kashiki       8 Williamsport        7:00    11:25.00    48
  64   969 Dogne, Brandon          7 Wellsboro           7:00    11:25.50    49
  65   670 Sassani, Andrew         8 Southern Columbia   7:00    11:25.90      
  66   222 Hughes, Garrett         8 Danville            7:01    11:27.00      
  67   890 Sollick, Ridge          8 Towanda             7:02    11:29.00    50
  68   636 Sanders, JD             8 Shikellamy          7:03    11:29.50      
  69   904 Holdren, Dean           8 Troy Area           7:03    11:29.90    51
  70   388 Ferster, Bronson        7 Lewisburg Area      7:03    11:30.00      
  71   489 Walker, Josh            8 Montoursville       7:03    11:30.50      
  72   410 Speake, Bryan           8 Lewisburg Area      7:03    11:31.00      
  73   464 Welch, Kieran           8 Milton Area         7:04    11:31.50    52
  74   234 Rocktashel, Jake        7 Danville            7:04    11:32.00      
  75   815 Meyer, Zach             8 Sullivan County     7:04    11:32.50    53
  76   405 Reif, Calvin            7 Lewisburg Area      7:08    11:38.00      
  77   805 Fry, Colton             7 Sullivan County     7:08    11:39.00      
  78    84 Dohman, Andrew          8 Blue Mountain       7:09    11:39.50    54
  79   215 Dempsey, Chris          8 Danville            7:09    11:40.00      
  80   551 Marshall, Chris         8 Sayre               7:09    11:40.50      
  81   485 Clees, William          8 Montoursville       7:10    11:41.00      
  82   866 Blascak, Kyle           8 Towanda             7:10    11:41.50    55
  83   119 Abercrombie, Lucas      8 Canton              7:10    11:41.90    56
  84  1015 Bittner, Charles        7 Williamsport        7:10    11:42.00    57
  85    89 Hoysack, Mitchell       7 Blue Mountain       7:12    11:45.00    58
  86    80 Anthony, Nick           7 Blue Mountain       7:12    11:45.50    59
  87   901 Calkins, Gordy          8 Troy Area           7:16    11:51.00    60
  88   887 Seibert, Stephen        8 Towanda             7:16    11:52.00      
  89   911 Tower, Josh             8 Troy Area           7:17    11:52.50    61
  90   134 Zimmerman, Stanley      7 Canton              7:17    11:53.00    62
  91   449 Baker, Zach             8 Milton Area         7:20    11:58.00    63
  92   303 Lusk, Aaron               Jersey Shore        7:21    12:00.00      
  93   580 Martz, Justin           8 Selinsgrove         7:24    12:04.00      
  94   826 Weinhardt, Nick         8 Sullivan County     7:24    12:04.50      
  95   574 Cope, Matt              7 Selinsgrove         7:27    12:10.00      
  96    83 Blair, Stuart           7 Blue Mountain       7:28    12:10.20    64
  97   803 Dailey, Matt            7 Sullivan County     7:32    12:17.00      
  98    37 Stringham, Jordan       8 Athens Area         7:34    12:20.00    65
  99   332 Kiwak, Mike             9 Lake Lehman         7:34    12:20.50    66
 100   542 Freidrichsen, Nick      7 Sayre               7:37    12:25.00      
 101   611 Young, Noah             7 Shamokin Area       7:37    12:26.00    67

Bloomsburg University                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/27/08 2:03 PM    Northeast PA Cross Country Invitational              Page 3
                   Bloomsburg University - Saturday 09/27/08                   
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Men's 2,623 Meter Run JH BOYS                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 09/27/08                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 102   806 Gavitt, Jacob           7 Sullivan County     7:38    12:27.00      
 103   227 Maffi, Luke             7 Danville            7:38    12:28.00      
 104   827 Wilkins, Derek          8 Sullivan County     7:40    12:30.00      
 105   407 Scullin, Nick           7 Lewisburg Area      7:40    12:30.50      
 106   205 Adler, Nate             7 Danville            7:40    12:31.00      
 107   975 Kennedy, Josh           8 Wellsboro           7:43    12:35.00    68
 108   992 Smith, Trey             7 Wellsboro           7:43    12:35.50      
 109   965 Brooks, Dan             7 Wellsboro           7:45    12:39.00      
 110  1060 Spencer, Lawton         8 Wyalusing Valley    7:46    12:40.00      
 111   798 Ammerman, Ean           7 Sullivan County     7:46    12:41.00      
 112   304 Snook, Dell               Jersey Shore        7:47    12:42.00      
 113   212 Caravella, Jessup       7 Danville            7:48    12:43.00      
 114   819 Polcrack, Bob           7 Sullivan County     7:48    12:44.00      
 115   634 Mace, Jon               8 Shikellamy          7:50    12:47.00      
 116   555 Servedio, Lorenzo       8 Sayre               7:51    12:49.00      
 117   105 Thompson, Zachary       8 Blue Mountain       7:53    12:51.00    69
 118   400 Merz, Phillip           7 Lewisburg Area      7:54    12:54.00      
 119   994 Trick, Preston          7 Wellsboro           7:55    12:55.00      
 120   546 Heil, Brent             8 Sayre               7:55    12:55.50      
 121    23 Chapman, Ryan           8 Athens Area         7:56    12:57.00    70
 122   390 Gallik, Glen            7 Lewisburg Area      7:59    13:02.00      
 123   511 Bartos, Nathaniel       7 Mt. Carmel Area     8:01    13:04.00      
 124  1055 Kusmierz, Mark          8 Wyalusing Valley    8:04    13:09.00      
 125  1053 Gibbs, Jacob            7 Wyalusing Valley    8:07    13:14.00      
 126   828 Wylie, Conner           7 Sullivan County     8:11    13:21.00      
 127    86 Granito, Jason          7 Blue Mountain       8:12    13:22.00    71
 128   905 Kendall, Cody           7 Troy Area           8:12    13:23.00    72
 129   979 Mills, Luke             7 Wellsboro           8:14    13:26.00      
 130   392 Griffin, Rick           7 Lewisburg Area      8:15    13:28.00      
 131   384 Challman, Andy          7 Lewisburg Area      8:18    13:32.00      
 132   131 Spano, Nick             8 Canton              8:19    13:34.00    73
 133   963 Bower, Zach             7 Wellsboro           8:21    13:37.00      
 134   967 Coolidge, Cory          7 Wellsboro           8:22    13:39.00      
 135   884 Roof, Spencer           7 Towanda             8:25    13:44.00      
 136   328 Daly, Connor            9 Lake Lehman         8:26    13:45.00    74
 137  1013 Ault, Logan             8 Williamsport        8:28    13:48.00    75
 138   825 Vandine, Scot           8 Sullivan County     8:28    13:49.00      
 139   209 Bond, Ian               7 Danville            8:31    13:54.00      
 140   966 Chamberlain, Tyler      7 Wellsboro           8:37    14:03.00      
 141   520 Thomas, Zack            7 Mt. Carmel Area     8:40    14:08.00      
 142    35 Stone, Chris            8 Athens Area         8:51    14:26.00    76
 143  1017 Clayton, Kyle           7 Williamsport        8:51    14:26.50      
 144    21 Ball, Philip            8 Athens Area         8:55    14:32.00    77
 145    25 Johnson, Chase          7 Athens Area         8:56    14:35.00    78
 146   598 Balonis, Steve          7 Shamokin Area       9:09    14:55.00    79
 147   609 Thompson, John          7 Shamokin Area       9:23    15:18.00    80
 148    41 Welch, Matt             7 Athens Area        10:14    16:41.00    81
 149    26 Keener, Tracy           7 Athens Area        10:16    16:45.00      
 150   601 Carpenter, Logan        7 Shamokin Area      11:36    18:55.00    82

Bloomsburg University                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/27/08 2:03 PM    Northeast PA Cross Country Invitational              Page 4
                   Bloomsburg University - Saturday 09/27/08                   
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Men's 2,623 Meter Run JH BOYS                     
                                MEN'STEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Danville                   40    3    4    7   12   14   17   27          
      Total time:   49:27.50                                                   
         Average:    9:53.50                                                   
   2 Lewisburg Area             74    2    6    9   26   31   33   36          
      Total time:   50:40.00                                                   
         Average:   10:08.00                                                   
   3 Sullivan County           107    1    8   16   40   42   43   53          
      Total time:   51:30.00                                                   
         Average:   10:18.00                                                   
   4 Wellsboro                 148   11   30   32   34   41   49   68          
      Total time:   53:55.95                                                   
         Average:   10:47.19                                                   
   5 Lake Lehman               151   10   19   21   35   66   74               
      Total time:   54:31.50                                                   
         Average:   10:54.30                                                   
   6 Towanda                   156   18   25   28   39   46   50   55          
      Total time:   54:30.00                                                   
         Average:   10:54.00                                                   
   7 Williamsport              177   23   24   37   45   48   57   75          
      Total time:   55:06.50                                                   
         Average:   11:01.30                                                   
   8 Milton Area               204   22   29   38   52   63                    
      Total time:   56:03.40                                                   
         Average:   11:12.68                                                   
   9 Canton                    211    5   15   56   62   73                    
      Total time:   57:08.40                                                   
         Average:   11:25.68                                                   
  10 Troy Area                 229   13   44   51   60   61   72               
      Total time:   56:35.90                                                   
         Average:   11:19.18                                                   
  11 Blue Mountain             304   54   58   59   64   69   71               
      Total time: 1:00:11.20                                                   
         Average:   12:02.24                                                   
  12 Athens Area               308   20   65   70   76   77   78   81          
      Total time: 1:04:51.00                                                   
         Average:   12:58.20                                                   
  13 Shamokin Area             355   47   67   79   80   82                    
      Total time: 1:12:58.50                                                   
         Average:   14:35.70