NCAA DII EAST REGIONALS MEN

COOPER'S LAKE CAMPGROUND, SLIPPERY ROCK, PA

Nov. 8, 2008

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Lock Haven               51    6    7    9   14   15   39        32:31      1:09
  2   Edinboro                 71    2    5   18   21   25   34        32:37      2:06
  3   Slippery Rock            79    3    4   12   24   36   57   62   32:40      2:18
  4   Shippensburg             83    8   16   17   19   23   37   48   33:01      1:02
  5   Bloomsburg              148   11   22   27   33   55   85        33:37      1:47
  6   Indiana (Pa )           176   10   13   28   59   66   72   81   33:48      2:16
  7   Millersville            216   26   29   43   51   67   69   84   34:11      1:39
  8   East Stroudsburg        221   38   41   44   46   52   64   99   34:10        39
  9   California U.           241    1   49   53   68   70   80  105   34:07      4:27
 10   Mansfield               305   20   56   60   77   92  115        35:01      3:16
 11   West Chester            318   45   47   65   78   83  121  139   35:04      1:45
 12   Wheeling Jesuit         337   31   32   63  101  110  111  112   35:27      4:01
 13   W V Wesleyan            339   35   58   61   89   96   98        35:18      3:04
 14   Kutztown                374   40   50   76   90  118  129        35:45      4:09
 15   Mercyhurst              431   30   73  103  106  119  120  125   36:27      4:32
 16   Seton Hill              467   54   82   87  117  127  134  142   36:50      4:44
 17   Concord College         472   75   86  100  104  107  122  128   36:43      2:01
 18   Alderson-Broaddus       483   42   95   97  116  133  138  145   37:10      5:54
 19   Davis & Elkins          546   71   88  114  130  143             38:03      5:37
 20   Gannon                  583   93  109  113  131  137  141  144   38:30      3:58
 21   Fairmont State          601   91   94  132  136  148             39:21      6:39
 22   Virginia State          631  102  108  135  140  146             39:37      4:46
 23   Charleston (W V )       658   74  124  151  152  157             43:44     17:09
 24   West Liberty St.        661   79  126  147  150  159             43:25     18:34
 25   Shaw                    734  123  149  153  154  155  156  158   45:11      9:13

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
District Of Columbia
Glenville St.
Saint Augustine's

Individuals

1. Lock Haven
    6  Tim Getz                    31:51    5:08
    7  Nick Hilton                 32:05    5:10
    9  Brandon Pomerantz           32:40    5:16
   14  A J. Johnson                32:58    5:19
   15  Jed Yeatts                  33:00    5:19
   39  Justin Amy                  33:53    5:28
Time = 2:42:34     Places = 51

2. Edinboro
    2  Ben Hahn                    31:23    5:04
    5  Barry McLaughlin            31:46    5:07
   18  Chris Lantinen              33:10    5:21
   21  Kyle Jones                  33:19    5:22
   25  Garth Watson                33:29    5:24
   34  Nick Hankins                33:47    5:27
Time = 2:43:05     Places = 71

3. Slippery Rock
    3  Jeff Weiss                  31:33    5:05
    4  Pat Reagan                  31:39    5:06
   12  George Walton               32:51    5:18
   24  Jason Leonard               33:25    5:23
   36  Brian Ulrich                33:51    5:27
   57  Evan Matthews               34:41    5:36
   62  Kevin Dustin                34:49    5:37
Time = 2:43:16     Places = 79

4. Shippensburg
    8  Bryan Beegle                32:19    5:13
   16  Ethan Rissell               33:04    5:20
   17  Joshua Neyhart              33:04    5:20
   19  Sean Stetler                33:15    5:22
   23  Jake Sitler                 33:21    5:23
   37  Stephen Schelander          33:51    5:27
   48  Brandon Boyer               34:20    5:32
Time = 2:45:02     Places = 83

5. Bloomsburg
   11  Jimmy Stockley              32:48    5:17
   22  Mike Dalton                 33:21    5:23
   27  Dave Moyer                  33:35    5:25
   33  Misha Litvinov              33:46    5:27
   55  Auston Martzall             34:35    5:35
   85  Jared Arnold                36:04    5:49
Time = 2:48:03     Places = 148

6. Indiana (Pa )
   10  Nate Shelly                 32:43    5:16
   13  Matthew Gaudet              32:57    5:19
   28  Sean Strauman               33:37    5:25
   59  Josh Joson                  34:45    5:36
   66  Ben Havko                   34:58    5:38
   72  Colt Mack                   35:29    5:43
   81  Matt Browe                  35:55    5:48
Time = 2:48:58     Places = 176

7. Millersville
   26  Adam Malloy                 33:30    5:24
   29  James Boyer                 33:39    5:26
   43  Joshua Foulds               34:11    5:31
   51  Zach Kelchner               34:23    5:33
   67  James McBride               35:09    5:40
   69  Ben Morrison                35:21    5:42
   84  Michael Parker              36:04    5:49
Time = 2:50:51     Places = 216

8. East Stroudsburg
   38  Doug Jankowski              33:51    5:28
   41  Pat Carr                    34:02    5:29
   44  Ryan Doyle                  34:13    5:31
   46  Greg Laraia                 34:16    5:31
   52  Chris Zadroga               34:30    5:34
   64  Sam Janssen                 34:55    5:38
   99  Kyle Weir                   37:01    5:58
Time = 2:50:50     Places = 221

9. California U.
    1  Chris Clark                 31:00    5:00
   49  Charles Kacsur              34:22    5:33
   53  Andrew Amey                 34:31    5:34
   68  Timothy Lahmers             35:18    5:42
   70  Tony Russo                  35:26    5:43
   80  Davidlee Klimchuk           35:53    5:47
  105  Eric Reger                  37:32    6:03
Time = 2:50:35     Places = 241

10. Mansfield
   20  Joe Stanek                  33:18    5:22
   56  Nathan McNabb               34:39    5:35
   60  Chris Bogenschultz          34:47    5:37
   77  Sean Vollenweider           35:46    5:46
   92  Kevin Cusworth              36:33    5:54
  115  Scott Wilt                  37:54    6:07
Time = 2:55:02     Places = 305

11. West Chester
   45  Matt Langdale               34:15    5:31
   47  Brian Leisenring            34:19    5:32
   65  John Hedrick                34:57    5:38
   78  Mike Malejko                35:51    5:47
   83  Kevin Selinsky              36:00    5:48
  121  Geoff Benefield             38:38    6:14
  139  Sean Devolites              40:52    6:35
Time = 2:55:20     Places = 318

12. Wheeling Jesuit
   31  Dustin Hall                 33:45    5:27
   32  Stewart Jones               33:45    5:27
   63  Jobey Knapton               34:52    5:37
  101  David Bowman                37:07    5:59
  110  David Kozusnik              37:45    6:05
  111  Chad Henson                 37:46    6:05
  112  Steven Buck                 37:49    6:06
Time = 2:57:12     Places = 337

13. W V Wesleyan
   35  Nathan Edwards              33:47    5:27
   58  Barry Franklin              34:44    5:36
   61  Jarren Morlan               34:48    5:37
   89  James Kavaliauskas          36:17    5:51
   96  Chris Burdick               36:51    5:57
   98  Sean Cantrell               36:59    5:58
Time = 2:56:27     Places = 339

14. Kutztown
   40  Kevin Rodgers               34:02    5:29
   50  Ben Loht                    34:23    5:33
   76  Ryan Reich                  35:45    5:46
   90  Frank Nick                  36:22    5:52
  118  Jubilant Kunce              38:11    6:09
  129  Steve Guthrie               39:32    6:22
Time = 2:58:41     Places = 374

15. Mercyhurst
   30  Thomas Bulger               33:42    5:26
   73  Kevin Gregg                 35:33    5:44
  103  Kevin Flannagan             37:16    6:01
  106  Derek Hoerner               37:33    6:03
  119  Chris Strohm                38:14    6:10
  120  Kurtis Billig               38:20    6:11
  125  Lovewell Steven             39:01    6:18
Time = 3:02:15     Places = 431

16. Seton Hill
   54  Mike Ortiz                  34:32    5:34
   82  Ben Rogers                  35:57    5:48
   87  Jess Bradley                36:15    5:51
  117  Josh Wilks                  38:09    6:09
  127  Chris Bartko                39:16    6:20
  134  Ethen Barnett               40:20    6:30
  142  Tyler Ferrari               41:03    6:37
Time = 3:04:07     Places = 467

17. Concord College
   75  Nick Lucento                35:34    5:44
   86  Benji Hamer                 36:06    5:49
  100  Trevor Harrison             37:06    5:59
  104  Robbie Peters               37:16    6:01
  107  Jamie Kozak                 37:35    6:04
  122  Mark Bedwell                38:40    6:14
  128  Jonathon Yost               39:20    6:21
Time = 3:03:35     Places = 472

18. Alderson-Broaddus
   42  Ryan Skotnicki              34:07    5:30
   95  Luke Unger                  36:50    5:56
   97  Josh Ferguson               36:53    5:57
  116  Mack Triplett               38:01    6:08
  133  Zach Serian                 40:00    6:27
  138  Chris Stewart               40:39    6:33
  145  Jordan Wilcox               41:43    6:44
Time = 3:05:49     Places = 483

19. Davis & Elkins
   71  Lance Hines                 35:28    5:43
   88  Joel Turley                 36:17    5:51
  114  Troy Higgins                37:54    6:07
  130  Mike Will                   39:34    6:23
  143  Joe Altobelli               41:04    6:37
Time = 3:10:15     Places = 546

20. Gannon
   93  Andy Hellmann               36:38    5:54
  109  Adam Green                  37:44    6:05
  113  Ben Shannon                 37:52    6:06
  131  Dan Shephard                39:40    6:24
  137  Brandon Chambers            40:36    6:33
  141  Christopher Cuviello        41:01    6:37
  144  Robert Aldrich              41:28    6:41
Time = 3:12:28     Places = 583

21. Fairmont State
   91  Geron Green                 36:32    5:53
   94  Jacob Lafferee              36:44    5:55
  132  Andrew Skidmore             39:55    6:26
  136  Dale Childs                 40:27    6:31
  148  John Lafferee               43:10    6:58
Time = 3:16:45     Places = 601

22. Virginia State
  102  Dwayne Townsand             37:10    6:00
  108  Timothy Davidson            37:37    6:04
  135  Sederick Green              40:22    6:31
  140  Brandon Turner              41:00    6:37
  146  Darryl Mosby                41:56    6:46
Time = 3:18:03     Places = 631

23. Charleston (W V )
   74  Corey Mehl                  35:33    5:44
  124  Homer Cobb                  38:57    6:17
  151  Landry Boggess              45:05    7:16
  152  Joe Shields                 46:20    7:28
  157  Louis Gusbar                52:42    8:30
Time = 3:38:36     Places = 658

24. West Liberty St.
   79  Aj Gavin                    35:51    5:47
  126  Brandon Albert-Janeczko     39:09    6:19
  147  Travis Beihl                42:46    6:54
  150  Tony Shillingburg           44:53    7:14
  159  Chris Thoburn               54:25    8:46
Time = 3:37:02     Places = 661

25. Shaw
  123  Craig Perkins               38:45    6:15
  149  Kenny Britt                 44:51    7:14
  153  Clinton Rogers              47:10    7:36
  154  Nuri Hasan                  47:12    7:37
  155  Christopher Harris          47:57    7:44
  156  Lamar Shearin               49:09    7:56
  158  William Robinson            53:02    8:33
Time = 3:45:54     Places = 734
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Chris Clark                 31:00    5:00  California U.
    2     2  Ben Hahn                    31:23    5:04  Edinboro
    3     3  Jeff Weiss                  31:33    5:05  Slippery Rock
    4     4  Pat Reagan                  31:39    5:06  Slippery Rock
    5     5  Barry McLaughlin            31:46    5:07  Edinboro
    6     6  Tim Getz                    31:51    5:08  Lock Haven
    7     7  Nick Hilton                 32:05    5:10  Lock Haven
    8     8  Bryan Beegle                32:19    5:13  Shippensburg
    9     9  Brandon Pomerantz           32:40    5:16  Lock Haven
   10    10  Nate Shelly                 32:43    5:16  Indiana (Pa )
   11    11  Jimmy Stockley              32:48    5:17  Bloomsburg
   12    12  George Walton               32:51    5:18  Slippery Rock
   13    13  Matthew Gaudet              32:57    5:19  Indiana (Pa )
   14    14  A J. Johnson                32:58    5:19  Lock Haven
   15    15  Jed Yeatts                  33:00    5:19  Lock Haven
   16    16  Ethan Rissell               33:04    5:20  Shippensburg
   17    17  Joshua Neyhart              33:04    5:20  Shippensburg
   18    18  Chris Lantinen              33:10    5:21  Edinboro
   19    19  Sean Stetler                33:15    5:22  Shippensburg
   20    20  Joe Stanek                  33:18    5:22  Mansfield
   21    21  Kyle Jones                  33:19    5:22  Edinboro
   22    22  Mike Dalton                 33:21    5:23  Bloomsburg
   23    23  Jake Sitler                 33:21    5:23  Shippensburg
   24        Johnny Shuping              33:23    5:23  Saint Augustine's
   25    24  Jason Leonard               33:25    5:23  Slippery Rock
   26    25  Garth Watson                33:29    5:24  Edinboro
   27    26  Adam Malloy                 33:30    5:24  Millersville
   28    27  Dave Moyer                  33:35    5:25  Bloomsburg
   29    28  Sean Strauman               33:37    5:25  Indiana (Pa )
   30    29  James Boyer                 33:39    5:26  Millersville
   31    30  Thomas Bulger               33:42    5:26  Mercyhurst
   32    31  Dustin Hall                 33:45    5:27  Wheeling Jesuit
   33    32  Stewart Jones               33:45    5:27  Wheeling Jesuit
   34    33  Misha Litvinov              33:46    5:27  Bloomsburg
   35    34  Nick Hankins                33:47    5:27  Edinboro
   36    35  Nathan Edwards              33:47    5:27  W V Wesleyan
   37    36  Brian Ulrich                33:51    5:27  Slippery Rock
   38    37  Stephen Schelander          33:51    5:27  Shippensburg
   39    38  Doug Jankowski              33:51    5:28  East Stroudsburg
   40    39  Justin Amy                  33:53    5:28  Lock Haven
   41    40  Kevin Rodgers               34:02    5:29  Kutztown
   42    41  Pat Carr                    34:02    5:29  East Stroudsburg
   43    42  Ryan Skotnicki              34:07    5:30  Alderson-Broaddus
   44    43  Joshua Foulds               34:11    5:31  Millersville
   45    44  Ryan Doyle                  34:13    5:31  East Stroudsburg
   46    45  Matt Langdale               34:15    5:31  West Chester
   47    46  Greg Laraia                 34:16    5:31  East Stroudsburg
   48    47  Brian Leisenring            34:19    5:32  West Chester
   49    48  Brandon Boyer               34:20    5:32  Shippensburg
   50    49  Charles Kacsur              34:22    5:33  California U.
   51    50  Ben Loht                    34:23    5:33  Kutztown
   52    51  Zach Kelchner               34:23    5:33  Millersville
   53    52  Chris Zadroga               34:30    5:34  East Stroudsburg
   54    53  Andrew Amey                 34:31    5:34  California U.
   55    54  Mike Ortiz                  34:32    5:34  Seton Hill
   56    55  Auston Martzall             34:35    5:35  Bloomsburg
   57    56  Nathan McNabb               34:39    5:35  Mansfield
   58    57  Evan Matthews               34:41    5:36  Slippery Rock
   59    58  Barry Franklin              34:44    5:36  W V Wesleyan
   60    59  Josh Joson                  34:45    5:36  Indiana (Pa )
   61    60  Chris Bogenschultz          34:47    5:37  Mansfield
   62    61  Jarren Morlan               34:48    5:37  W V Wesleyan
   63    62  Kevin Dustin                34:49    5:37  Slippery Rock
   64    63  Jobey Knapton               34:52    5:37  Wheeling Jesuit
   65    64  Sam Janssen                 34:55    5:38  East Stroudsburg
   66    65  John Hedrick                34:57    5:38  West Chester
   67    66  Ben Havko                   34:58    5:38  Indiana (Pa )
   68    67  James McBride               35:09    5:40  Millersville
   69    68  Timothy Lahmers             35:18    5:42  California U.
   70    69  Ben Morrison                35:21    5:42  Millersville
   71    70  Tony Russo                  35:26    5:43  California U.
   72    71  Lance Hines                 35:28    5:43  Davis & Elkins
   73    72  Colt Mack                   35:29    5:43  Indiana (Pa )
   74    73  Kevin Gregg                 35:33    5:44  Mercyhurst
   75    74  Corey Mehl                  35:33    5:44  Charleston (W V )
   76    75  Nick Lucento                35:34    5:44  Concord College
   77        Justin Chemallan            35:41    5:45  District Of Columbia
   78    76  Ryan Reich                  35:45    5:46  Kutztown
   79    77  Sean Vollenweider           35:46    5:46  Mansfield
   80    78  Mike Malejko                35:51    5:47  West Chester
   81    79  Aj Gavin                    35:51    5:47  West Liberty St.
   82    80  Davidlee Klimchuk           35:53    5:47  California U.
   83    81  Matt Browe                  35:55    5:48  Indiana (Pa )
   84    82  Ben Rogers                  35:57    5:48  Seton Hill
   85        Dustin Wood                 35:58    5:48  Glenville St.
   86    83  Kevin Selinsky              36:00    5:48  West Chester
   87    84  Michael Parker              36:04    5:49  Millersville
   88    85  Jared Arnold                36:04    5:49  Bloomsburg
   89    86  Benji Hamer                 36:06    5:49  Concord College
   90    87  Jess Bradley                36:15    5:51  Seton Hill
   91    88  Joel Turley                 36:17    5:51  Davis & Elkins
   92    89  James Kavaliauskas          36:17    5:51  W V Wesleyan
   93    90  Frank Nick                  36:22    5:52  Kutztown
   94    91  Geron Green                 36:32    5:53  Fairmont State
   95    92  Kevin Cusworth              36:33    5:54  Mansfield
   96    93  Andy Hellmann               36:38    5:54  Gannon
   97    94  Jacob Lafferee              36:44    5:55  Fairmont State
   98    95  Luke Unger                  36:50    5:56  Alderson-Broaddus
   99    96  Chris Burdick               36:51    5:57  W V Wesleyan
  100    97  Josh Ferguson               36:53    5:57  Alderson-Broaddus
  101    98  Sean Cantrell               36:59    5:58  W V Wesleyan
  102    99  Kyle Weir                   37:01    5:58  East Stroudsburg
  103   100  Trevor Harrison             37:06    5:59  Concord College
  104   101  David Bowman                37:07    5:59  Wheeling Jesuit

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

105 102 Dwayne Townsand 37:10 6:00 Virginia State 106 103 Kevin Flannagan 37:16 6:01 Mercyhurst 107 104 Robbie Peters 37:16 6:01 Concord College 108 105 Eric Reger 37:32 6:03 California U. 109 106 Derek Hoerner 37:33 6:03 Mercyhurst 110 107 Jamie Kozak 37:35 6:04 Concord College 111 108 Timothy Davidson 37:37 6:04 Virginia State 112 109 Adam Green 37:44 6:05 Gannon 113 110 David Kozusnik 37:45 6:05 Wheeling Jesuit 114 111 Chad Henson 37:46 6:05 Wheeling Jesuit 115 112 Steven Buck 37:49 6:06 Wheeling Jesuit 116 113 Ben Shannon 37:52 6:06 Gannon 117 114 Troy Higgins 37:54 6:07 Davis & Elkins 118 115 Scott Wilt 37:54 6:07 Mansfield 119 116 Mack Triplett 38:01 6:08 Alderson-Broaddus 120 117 Josh Wilks 38:09 6:09 Seton Hill 121 118 Jubilant Kunce 38:11 6:09 Kutztown 122 119 Chris Strohm 38:14 6:10 Mercyhurst 123 120 Kurtis Billig 38:20 6:11 Mercyhurst 124 121 Geoff Benefield 38:38 6:14 West Chester 125 122 Mark Bedwell 38:40 6:14 Concord College 126 123 Craig Perkins 38:45 6:15 Shaw 127 124 Homer Cobb 38:57 6:17 Charleston (W V ) 128 125 Lovewell Steven 39:01 6:18 Mercyhurst 129 126 Brandon Albert-Janeczko 39:09 6:19 West Liberty St. 130 127 Chris Bartko 39:16 6:20 Seton Hill 131 128 Jonathon Yost 39:20 6:21 Concord College 132 129 Steve Guthrie 39:32 6:22 Kutztown 133 130 Mike Will 39:34 6:23 Davis & Elkins 134 131 Dan Shephard 39:40 6:24 Gannon 135 132 Andrew Skidmore 39:55 6:26 Fairmont State 136 133 Zach Serian 40:00 6:27 Alderson-Broaddus 137 134 Ethen Barnett 40:20 6:30 Seton Hill 138 135 Sederick Green 40:22 6:31 Virginia State 139 136 Dale Childs 40:27 6:31 Fairmont State 140 137 Brandon Chambers 40:36 6:33 Gannon 141 138 Chris Stewart 40:39 6:33 Alderson-Broaddus 142 Aaron Peterson 40:48 6:35 District Of Columbia 143 139 Sean Devolites 40:52 6:35 West Chester 144 Brian Redding 40:55 6:36 District Of Columbia 145 140 Brandon Turner 41:00 6:37 Virginia State 146 141 Christopher Cuviello 41:01 6:37 Gannon 147 142 Tyler Ferrari 41:03 6:37 Seton Hill 148 143 Joe Altobelli 41:04 6:37 Davis & Elkins 149 144 Robert Aldrich 41:28 6:41 Gannon 150 145 Jordan Wilcox 41:43 6:44 Alderson-Broaddus 151 Linus Kosgei 41:50 6:45 District Of Columbia 152 146 Darryl Mosby 41:56 6:46 Virginia State 153 147 Travis Beihl 42:46 6:54 West Liberty St. 154 148 John Lafferee 43:10 6:58 Fairmont State
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

155 149 Kenny Britt 44:51 7:14 Shaw 156 150 Tony Shillingburg 44:53 7:14 West Liberty St. 157 151 Landry Boggess 45:05 7:16 Charleston (W V ) 158 152 Joe Shields 46:20 7:28 Charleston (W V ) 159 153 Clinton Rogers 47:10 7:36 Shaw 160 154 Nuri Hasan 47:12 7:37 Shaw 161 155 Christopher Harris 47:57 7:44 Shaw 162 156 Lamar Shearin 49:09 7:56 Shaw
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

163 157 Louis Gusbar 52:42 8:30 Charleston (W V ) 164 158 William Robinson 53:02 8:33 Shaw 165 159 Chris Thoburn 54:25 8:46 West Liberty St. "*" indicates females 165 male finishers 0 female finishers 165 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.