Bloomsburg Field Hockey

Bloomsburg University Men's Cross Country All-Time Scores

1932-33 1983-84
BSC 59 Ursinus 66 BU 39 Mansfield 19
59 St. John's 52 Lafayette Invitational 9th
59 West Chester 39 48 Millersville 15
15 Susquehanna 58 37 Shippensburg 24
Overall Record: 2-2 35 Kutztown 22
35 Susquehanna 26
1933-34 36 Lock Haven 23
BSC 21 Indiana (Pa.) 34 35 Scranton 23
30 West Chester 25 28 Kings 27
27 Shippensburg 28 25 St. Thomas Aquinas 35
Overall Record: 2-1 26 Delaware Valley 31
43 Shippensburg 20
1934-35 29 East Stroudsburg 26
BSC 18 Indiana (Pa.) 41 PC Championships: 12th
15 Shippensburg 41 Overall Record: 2-10
Overall Record: 2-0 Head Coach: Carl Hinkle
1936-37 1984-85
BSC 14 Indiana (Pa.) 23 BU 37 West Chester 22
Overall Record: 1-0 20 King's 43
19 Wilkes 44
1937-38 29 Delaware Valley 28
BSC 15 Indiana (Pa.) 40 50 Millersville 15
29 West Chester 26 17 Kutztown 38
16 Slippery Rock 39 35 Mt. St. Mary's 20
Overall Record: 2-1 20 Cheyney 42
42 Susquehanna 19
1938-39 31 Lock Haven 24
BSC 22 West Chester 33 LeMoyne Invitational 17th
24 Slippery Rock 31 45 East Stroudsburg 16
28 West Chester 27 45 Shippensburg 18
Overall Record: 2-1 PC Championships: 13th
Overall Record: 4-8
1939-40 Head Coach: Ron Puhl
BSC 26 West Chester 29
30 West Chester 27 1985
18 Slippery Rock 37 BU 33 West Chester 24
25 Montclair St. 30 15 Cheyney 50
Overall Record: 3-1 Lafayette Invitational 9th
Mansfield Invitational 3rd
1940-41 45 East Stroudsburg 18
BSC 34 1/2 Montclair St. 20 1/2 27 Lock Haven 28
25 West Chester 30 78 Lock Haven 45
34 Franklin & Marshall 21 78 Susquehanna 49
28 Slippery Rock 27 78 Clarion 60
30 West Chester 25 35 Clarion 23
Overall Record: 4-1 28 Mansfield 29
50 Millersville 15
1964-65 PSAC Championships-12th
BSC 22 Lock Haven 33 Overall Record: 3-7
32 Millersville 23 Head Coach: Ron Puhl
20 Cheyney 56
16 King's 39 1986
Overall Record: 3-1 BU Millersville Invitational 8th
Lafayette Invitational 6th
1965-66 Mansfield Invitational 5th
BSC 31 Susquehanna 24 29 Lock Haven 26
32 Lock Haven 23 48 East Stroudsburg 15
35 King's 24 Bloomsburg Invitational 3rd
29 Millersville 26 Lehigh Invitational 22nd
37 Susquehanna 22 28 Clarion 29
32 Cheyney 23 21 Mansfield 34
Overall Record: 0-6 PSAC Championships- 11th
Overall Record: 2-2
1966-67 Head Coach: Ron Puhl
BSC 31 King's 24
38 Lock Haven 21 1987
27 Millersville 28 BU Mansfield Invitational 8th
42 East Stroudsburg 19
28 Bucknell 28 37 Lock Haven 23
29 Susquehanna 27 Bloomsburg Invitational 5th
24 Millersville 31 49 Clarion 15
41 Trenton St. 20 32 Mansfield 25
36 Cheyney 22 Overall Record: 0-4
Overall Record: 2-5-1 Head Coach: Lanny Conner
Head Coach: Jack Jones
1988
1967-68 BU Millersville Invitational-5th
BSC 21 King's 34 Lafayette Invitational- 5th
43 Susquehanna 17 Penn St. Invitational- NA
43 Lock Haven 17 27 East Stroudsburg 28
15 Bucknell 40 18 Lock Haven 41
30 Millersville 25 Bloomsburg Invitational 3rd
24 Lycoming 31 Lehigh Invitational 22nd
50 Trenton St. 15 Phila. Textile Invitational 6th
23 Cheyney 32 23 Mansfield 37
Overall Record: 4-4 Pennsylvania Conf. Champ.- 9th
Head Coach: Jack Jones NCAA Eastern Regional
Overall Record: 3-0
1968-69 Head Coach: Lanny Conner
BSC 30 Kutztown 26
40 Lock Haven 15 1989
38 Susquehanna 17 BU Millersville Invitational- 5th 5th
41 Millersville 18 Kutztown Invitational 5th
40 Kutztown 15 Penn State Invitaitonal- 10th
win Cheyney forfeit 33 Lock Haven 22
15 King's 45 47 East Stroudsburg 16
19 Luzerne County 40 Bloomsburg Invitational 4th
Comm. College Hunter Invitational 4th
Overall Record: 3-5 Phil. Textile Invitational 7th
Head Coach: Michael Herbert Pennsylvania Conf. Champ.- 9th
NCAA East Regional- 20th
1969-70 Overall Record: 0-2
BSC 24 Susquehanna 31 Head Coach: Lanny Conner
15 King's 50
15 Cheyney 50 1990
20 Kutztown 38 BU 25 Mansfield 38
21 Mansfield 40 Pennsylvania Conf. Champ. 10th
31 Millersville 24 Paul Short Invitational 26th
20 Kutztown 39 Kutztown Invitational 16th
36 Lock Haven 39 Penn State Spiked Shoe Invitational 11th
21 Mansfield 35 Kutztown Invitational 16th
17 Shippensburg 44 Bloomsburg XC Classic 3rd
18 Shepherd College 42 Millersville Invitational 4th
20 U. of Scranton 38 Overall Record: 0-1
Overall Record: 11-1
Head Coach: Clyde Noble 1991
BU 37 East Stroudsburg 20
1970-71 20 Mansfield 43
BSC 32 Millersville 24 16 Lock Haven 47
17 East Stroudsburg 41 Bloomsburg XC Classic 2nd
21 U. of Scranton 39 ECAC XC Champ. 6th
22 Lock Haven 33 NCAA Division II East Regional: 10th
15 Mansfield 40 Allentown Invitational: 3rd
21 East Stroudsburg 34 Gettysburg Invitational: 4th
15 King's 43 Lehigh Invitational: 23rd
18 Shippensburg 45 PSAC Championships: 6th
22 Mansfield 33 Overall Record: 2-1
27 Susquehanna 28
17 Bucknell 38 1992
PSAC Meet: 7th BU 20 West Chester 41
Overall Record: 10-1 15 Millersville 48
Head Coach: Clyde Noble 21 Kutztown 41
Susquehanna Invitational: 1st
1971-72 Bloomsburg Invitational: 1st
BSC 25 Mansfield 30 Lehigh Invitational: 25th
15 Cheyney 50 49 Bucknell 15
15 Wilkes 50 Gettysburg Invitational: 2nd
36 Lock Haven 23 PSAC Championships: 3rd
NCAA Division II East Regional: 5th
16 King's 47 Overall Record: 1-Mar
19 East Stroudsburg 36 Head Coach: Lanny Conner
18 Kutztown
16 Susquehanna 1993
48 Millersville BU Lafayette Invitational: 3rd
41 Bucknell Penn State Invitational: 7th
NAIA Meet: 3rd Susquehanna Invitational: 1st
State Meet: 8th Bloomsburg Invitational: 1st
Overall Record: 6-4 Lehigh Invitational: 22nd
Head Coach: Clyde Noble Gettysburg Invitational: 7th
PSAC Championsips: 3rd
1972-73 NCAA Division II East Regional: 3rd
BSC 41 Lock Haven 18 NCAA Division II Championships: 14th
34 Clarion 21 Head Coach: Lanny Conner
30 Shippensburg 23
48 West Chester 15 1994
46 American U. 17 BU Lafayette Invitational: 5th
36 Lock Haven 23 Penn State Invitational: 7th
42 East Stroudsburg 19 Susquehanna Invitational: 1st
28 Mansfield 27 Bloomsburg University Classic: 5th
15 Cheyney 50 Lehigh Paul Short Invitational: 14th
20 Susquehanna 37 Gettysburg Invitational: 6th
Bucknell Invitational: 8th PSAC Championships: 6th
PSAC Championships: 7th NCAA Division II East Regional: 6th
Overall Record: 2-8 Head Coach: Lanny Conner
Head Coach: Clyde Noble
1995
1973-74 BU Lafayette Invitational: 7th
BSC 26 Lock Haven 29 Bloomsburg University Classic: 1st
20 Shippensburg 39 Lehigh Paul Short Invitational: 2nd
18 Wilkes 44 Allentown College Invitational: 3rd
50 West Chester 15 Gettysburg Invitational: 8th
33 Mansfield 22 PSAC Championships: 10th
15 Cheyney 48 NCAA Division II East Regional: 17th
50 East Stroudsburg 15 Head Coach: Lanny Conner
18 U. of Scranton 43
50 Millersville 15 1996
PSAC Championships: 10th BU Kutztown Invitational: 4th
Overall Record: 5-5 Lafayette Invitational: 9th
Head Coach: Clyde Noble Penn State Invitational: 10th
Bloomsburg Invitational: 3rd
1974-75 Lehigh Invitational: 27th
BSC 15 Mansfield 47 Gettysburg Invitational: 7th
30 Clarion 27 Lock Haven 10
27 Shippensburg 30 29 Mansfield 40
19 Lock Haven 40 20 PSAC Championships: 8th
43 Millersville 18 NCAA Division II East Regional: 17th
15 Kutztown 48 Head Coach: Lanny Conner
41 West Chester 20
37 East Stroudsburg 23 1997
15 Cheyney 50 BU at Kutztown Invitaional: 6th
PSAC Championships: 9th at Lafayette Invitational: 9th
Overall Record: 5-4 Bloomsburg Invitational: 3rd
Head Coach: Clyde Noble at Lehigh Invitational: 27th
at Gettysburg Invitational: 9th
1975-76 PSAC Championships: 8th
BSC 21 Monmouth College 38 NCAA Division II East Regional: 10th
42 Bucknell 18 Head Coach: Lanny Conner
15 Lock Haven 50
16 Shippensburg 44 1998
23 Clarion 35 BU at Kutztown Invitaional: 7th
15 Babtist Bible College 50 at Lafayette Invitaional: 9th
23 West Chester 34 Bloomsburg Invitaional: 2nd
19 Kutztown 39 Paul Short Invitaional-Lehigh: 40th
45 East Stroudsburg 17 Clarion Invitaional: 3rd
36 Millersville 22 Allentown Invitaional: 14th
20 Mansfield 37 Gettysburg Invitaional: 18th
Bucknell Invitational: 4th PSAC Championship: 7th
PC Championships: 7th NCAA East Regionals: 15th
Overall Record: 8-3 Head Coach: Karen Brandt
Head Coach: Ron Puhl
1999
1976-77 BU at Kutztown Invitational: 9th
BSC 15 Monmouth (NJ) 50 at Lafayette Invitational: no score
41 West Chester 20 at Penn State: 22nd
22 Mansfield 39 at Red Flash Invitational: 8th
18 Kutztown 45 at Paul Short Invitational: 30th
30 East Stroudsburg 25 at Allentown: 24th
31 Millersville 24 at Gettysburg invitational: 29th
20 U. of Scranton 41 at PSAC Championships: 11th
Bucknell Invitational: 4th at Div. II East Region Championships: none
PC Championships: 6th Head Coach: Karen Brandt
Overall Record: 4-4
Head Coach: Clark Boler 2000
BU at Kutztown Invitational: 7th
1977-78 at Layfayette Invitational: 8th
BSC 44 Bucknell 19 at Spiked Shoe Invitational: 21st
39 West Chester 22 at Lock Haven Invitational: 8th
29 Mansfield 26 at Lehigh Paul short Run: 36th
23 Kutztown 36 at Allentown Invitational: 13th
15 King's (PA) 50 at Gettysburg Invitational: N/A
35 East Stroudsburg 20 at PSAC Championships: 11th
43 Millersville 20 Head Coach: Karen Brandt
20 U. of Scranton 40
19 Rider College 43 2001
Overall Record: 4-5 BU Kutztown Invitational: 6th
Head Coach: Clark Boler Bloomsburg Invitational: no score
Penn State Invitational: cancelled
1978-79 Lock Haven Invitational: 5th
BSC 32 West Chester 25 Paul Short Invitational - Lehigh: 36th
28 Mansfield 27 Slippery Rock Invitational: 6th
21 Kutztown 38 Gettysburg Invitational: 9th
15 King's 49 PSAC Championships: 10th
28 East Stroudsburg 27 NCAA Division II East Regional: 13th
22 Lock Haven 35 Head Coach: Karen Brandt
18 U. of Scranton 40
39 Millersville 22
Penn St. U. Open: 8th 2002 Bucknell 20
NCAA District Qualifier: 4th BU Kutztown Invitational: 3rd
PC Championships: 5th 43 Penn State Spike Shoe Invitational: 15th
NCAA Division II: 18th Bloomsburg Invitational: 1st
Overall Record: 4-5 Lehigh Paul Short Invitational: 28th
Head Coach: Clark Boler Dickinson College Invitational 5th
DeSales University Invitational: 7th
1979-80 Gettysburg College Invitational: 10th
BSC 47 West Chester 16 PSAC Championships-at Edinboro: 7th
22 Mansfield 39 NCAA Regional Championships: 9th
33 Kutztown 25 Head Coach: Karen Brandt
21 King's 37
41 East Stroudsburg 20
39 Lock Haven 22 2003 Bloomsburg Invitational: 2nd
34 U. of Scranton 23 BU Penn State Spike Shoe Invitational: 8th
47 Millersville 15 Lock Haven Invitational: 8th
42 Shippensburg 19 Bucknell Invitational: 3rd
Overall Record: 2-7 DeSales Invitational: 3rd
Head Coach: Clark Boler Lock Haven 31
Mansfield 59
1980-81 41 PSAC Championships: 3rd
BSC 40 West Chester 18 41 NCAA Regional Championships: 6th
42 Mansfield 17 Head Coach: Karen Brandt
44 Kutztown 19
24 Kings 34
43 Lock Haven 18 2004 Bucknell no score
45 Shippensburg 18 BU Penn State Spike Shoe Invitational: 2nd
27 East Stroudsburg 28 Slippery Rock Quad Meet: 1st
24 Scranton 32 Bucknell Invitational: 7th
Overall Record: 3-5 Husky Invitational: 1st
Head Coach: Carolyn Wernstedt Penn State Open: 26th
PSAC: 11th Place East Stroudsburg Open: 31
PSAC Championships: 4th
1981-82 58 NCAA Regional Championships: 4th
BSC 33 West Chester 22 Head Coach: Karen Brandt
26 Mansfield 29
31 Kutztown 25
25 King's 33 2005 Bucknell: no score
37 Lock Haven 20 BU Lock Haven Invitational: 4th
26 Scranton 31 Penn State Spike Shoe Invitational: 8th
25 Delaware Valley 31 Slippery Rock Quad Meet: no score
36 Shippensburg 19 Penn State National Invitational: no score
42 East Stroudsburg 18 PSAC Championships: 6th
PSAC- 10th Place NCAA Regional Championships: 10th
Overall Record: 4-5 Head Coach: Karen Brandt
Head Coach: Dick Daymont
1982-83
BSC 50 West Chester 15
Lafayette Invitationa 8th
41 King's 18
50 Kutztown 15
49 Lock Haven 15
17 Allentown 49
38 King's 17
50 Shippensburg 15
50 East Stroudsburg 15
Penna. Conf. Meet- 14th
Overall Record: 1-7
Head Coach: Carl Hinkle