Bloomsburg University                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NEPA XC Invitational - 10/3/2009                         
                              Bloomsburg University                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #601 Brindle, Colby         State College Area      5:57.6   18:31.00    1   
  2   #68 Mitchell, Porter    10 Danville HS             6:00.2   18:39.00    2   
  3  #372 Witmer, Jake        10 Shikellamy              6:00.5   18:40.00    3   
  4  #364 Shemory, Ben         9 Shikellamy              6:05.0   18:54.00    4   
  5  #406 Hall, Phil          11 State College Area      6:10.2   19:10.00    5   
  6   #35 Killian, Darren      9 Canton                  6:12.4   19:17.00    6   
  7  #425 Dalton, Robert      10 State College Area      6:13.4   19:20.00    7   
  8  #393 Blunk, Nate         12 State College Area      6:15.3   19:26.00    8   
  9  #407 Hughes, Matt         9 State College Area      6:15.7   19:27.00    9   
 10  #110 Chapka, Ethan       11 Honesdale               6:16.3   19:29.00   10   
 11  #418 Stitt, Tom           9 State College Area      6:17.6   19:33.00   11   
 12   #59 Gregory, Sean       10 Danville HS             6:17.9   19:34.00   12   
 13  #420 Stromer, Aidan      11 State College Area      6:18.2   19:35.00   13   
 14  #356 Fasolo, Tanner      10 Shikellamy              6:18.6   19:36.00   14   
 15  #422 Thompson, Brad      11 State College Area      6:18.6   19:36.00        
 16  #405 Griffith, Phil      12 State College Area      6:21.1   19:44.00        
 17  #131 Bender, Jacob       11 Indian Valley HS        6:21.8   19:46.00        
 18  #402 Fedkin, Nikita      10 State College Area      6:22.7   19:49.00        
 19   #65 Malafronce, Chris    9 Danville HS             6:23.7   19:52.00   15   
 20  #478 Howard, Aaron       10 Towanda Area Jr/        6:25.3   19:57.00   16   
 21  #488 Wheeler, Cody       11 Towanda Area Jr/        6:26.0   19:59.00   17   
 22  #424 Wagner, Seamus       9 State College Area      6:27.6   20:04.00        
 23   #57 Fait, Ben            9 Danville HS             6:28.5   20:07.00   18   
 24  #445 Hatton, Lucas        9 Sullivan County HS      6:30.1   20:12.00        
 25   #62 Harris, Matt        10 Danville HS             6:31.1   20:15.00   19   
 26  #399 Drago, Dave         12 State College Area      6:33.7   20:23.00        
 27  #394 Cordell, Jacob       9 State College Area      6:34.7   20:26.00        
 28  #357 Kohl, Wyatt          9 Shikellamy              6:35.0   20:27.00   20   
 29  #371 Witmer, Evan        10 Shikellamy              6:37.5   20:35.00   21   
 30  #125 Propst, Levi        11 Honesdale               6:38.5   20:38.00   22   
 31  #197 Ippolito, Matthew   11 Lewisburg Area HS       6:42.1   20:49.00   23   
 32  #411 Juster, Brent       10 State College Area      6:43.0   20:52.00        
 33  #182 Biner, Evan         12 Lewisburg Area HS       6:43.0   20:52.00   24   
 34  #129 Wenk, John          10 Honesdale               6:44.0   20:55.00   25   
 35   #66 Marks, T.R.         10 Danville HS             6:44.3   20:56.00   26   
 36  #370 Teisher, Joe         9 Shikellamy              6:44.6   20:57.00   27   
 37  #141 Swigart, Tucker     12 Indian Valley HS        6:45.6   21:00.00        
 38  #532 Beuner, Ben         11 Wellsboro               6:46.6   21:03.00   28   
 39  #537 Morgan, Derek        9 Wellsboro               6:47.5   21:06.00   29   
 40   #73 Vella, Nate          9 Danville HS             6:49.1   21:11.00   30   
 41  #487 Valorosa, Aaron      9 Towanda Area Jr/        6:50.1   21:14.00   31   
 42  #401 Duplaa, Abraham     11 State College Area      6:50.1   21:14.00        
 43  #119 Lucrezi, Jesse      12 Honesdale               6:50.4   21:15.00   32   
 44   #61 Hannon, Joe          9 Danville HS             6:52.7   21:22.00        
 45   #60 Haines, Trevor      12 Danville HS             6:53.3   21:24.00        
 46  #398 Curtze, Alex         9 State College Area      6:53.6   21:25.00        
 47  #324 Marshall, Chris      9 Sayre HS                6:54.0   21:26.00        
 48  #120 Martin, Jake        10 Honesdale               6:54.6   21:28.00   33   
 49   #27 Ayres, Zach         10 Canton                  6:54.9   21:29.00   34   
 50  #417 O'Connell, Sean     10 State College Area      6:54.9   21:29.00        
 51  #543 Roland, Kane         9 Wellsboro               6:55.3   21:30.00   35   
 52  #189 Fox, Andrew         10 Lewisburg Area HS       6:55.3   21:30.00   36   
 53  #541 Pfisterer, Andrew   11 Wellsboro               6:57.2   21:36.00   37   
 54  #594 Spencer, Lawton      9 Wyalusing               6:58.1   21:39.00   38   
 55  #185 Challman, Matthew   10 Lewisburg Area HS       6:58.5   21:40.00   39   
 56   #38 Moody, Andrew       10 Canton                  6:59.1   21:42.00   40   
 57  #593 Shumway, Danny      11 Wyalusing               6:59.4   21:43.00   41   
 58  #419 Splain, Cory        12 State College Area      7:01.4   21:49.00        
 59  #522 Stack, Phillip      11 Wallenpaupack           7:03.6   21:56.00        
 60  #421 Sundeen, Phil       11 State College Area      7:04.3   21:58.00        
 61  #428 Song, Dan           10 State College Area      7:06.5   22:05.00        
 62  #139 Reese, Nathan       11 Indian Valley HS        7:06.5   22:05.00        
 63  #432 Bizup, Shane        10 Sullivan County HS      7:09.4   22:14.00        
 64   #36 Mahosky, Garth      12 Canton                  7:11.3   22:20.00   42   
 65  #349 Shirk, Chris        12 Selinsgrove Area        7:11.7   22:21.00        
 66  #597 Woodruff, Aaron      9 Wyalusing               7:12.0   22:22.00   43   
 67  #535 Hill, Bobby          9 Wellsboro               7:13.6   22:27.00   44   
 68  #416 Culver, Ben         12 State College Area      7:15.5   22:33.00        
 69  #395 Cotto, Ramon         9 State College Area      7:15.5   22:33.00        
 70  #408 Herrera, Jacob      10 State College Area      7:15.9   22:34.00        
 71  #184 Bohartz, Zach       10 Lewisburg Area HS       7:16.5   22:36.00   45   
 72  #427 Gong, James         10 State College Area      7:17.8   22:40.00        
 73  #352 Yeager, Zach        10 Selinsgrove Area        7:18.4   22:42.00        
 74  #470 Chaffee, Nolyn      10 Towanda Area Jr/        7:18.4   22:42.00   46   
 75  #586 Kusmierz, Mark       9 Wyalusing               7:19.1   22:44.00   47   
 76  #451 Molyneux, Dalton     9 Sullivan County HS      7:21.0   22:50.00        
 77   #29 Bunner, Austin       9 Canton                  7:21.0   22:50.00   48   
 78  #590 Rodgers, Levi       10 Wyalusing               7:22.3   22:54.00   49   
 79  #575 Brown, Davey         9 Wyalusing               7:22.9   22:56.00   50   
 80   #15 Walter, Alex         9 Athens                  7:23.3   22:57.00        
 81   #25 Ambercrombie, Luca   9 Canton                  7:23.3   22:57.00   51   
 82  #350 Shirk, Matt         10 Selinsgrove Area        7:23.6   22:58.00        
 83  #225 Winner, Blake       10 Lewisburg Area HS       7:24.5   23:01.00   52   
 84  #332 Wampol, Adam         9 Sayre HS                7:24.9   23:02.00        
 85  #584 Huffman, Tyler      12 Wyalusing               7:28.1   23:12.00   53   
 86  #555 Good, Tim           10 Williamsport            7:30.7   23:20.00        
 87  #469 Brown, Kody         10 Towanda Area Jr/        7:35.5   23:35.00   54   
 88  #540 Patrick, Drew        9 Wellsboro               7:36.1   23:37.00   55   
 89  #255 Krall, Taylor       10 Milton Area             7:36.1   23:37.00        
 90  #174 Mantik, Matt           Lake-Lehman             7:36.5   23:38.00        
 91   #52 Balz, Joe           11 Danville HS             7:36.8   23:39.00        
 92  #339 Delp, Austin        10 Selinsgrove Area        7:38.4   23:44.00        
 93  #109 Winns, Joshua       12 East Stroudsburg        7:38.7   23:45.00   56   
 94    #4 Chapman, Ryan        9 Athens                  7:39.0   23:46.00        
 95  #293 Lovell, Travis      12 Northern Tioga          7:39.7   23:48.00        
 96  #313 Connor, Dylan        9 Sayre HS                7:40.0   23:49.00        
 97  #472 Claupein, Michael   12 Towanda Area Jr/        7:40.3   23:50.00   57   
 98  #463 Bailey, Richard     12 Towanda Area Jr/        7:41.6   23:54.00   58   
 99  #160 Thompson, Mac        9 Jersey Shore HS         7:41.6   23:54.00        
100  #426 Wilkins, Bryce       9 State College Area      7:42.2   23:56.00        
101  #295 Wanner, Dustin      12 Northern Tioga          7:42.2   23:56.00        
102  #536 Kennedy, Josh        9 Wellsboro               7:43.2   23:59.00   59   
103   #94 Briggs, Brandon     10 East Stroudsburg        7:44.8   24:04.00   60   
104  #114 Galant, Eric        10 Honesdale               7:44.8   24:04.00   61   
105  #183 Bock, Davidson       9 Lewisburg Area HS       7:44.8   24:04.00   62   
106  #166 Daly, Connor           Lake-Lehman             7:45.1   24:05.00        
107   #93 Benzinger, Christo   9 East Stroudsburg        7:46.1   24:08.00   63   
108  #446 Heinrich, Dan       10 Sullivan County HS      7:50.6   24:22.00        
109  #513 Jones, Matthew      12 Wallenpaupack           7:50.9   24:23.00        
110   #97 Foley, Chris        11 East Stroudsburg        7:52.9   24:29.00   64   
111  #188 Doyle, Mack         11 Lewisburg Area HS       7:55.1   24:36.00        
112  #566 Terell, Cameron      9 Williamsport            7:56.4   24:40.00        
113  #561 Pride, James        12 Williamsport            7:59.6   24:50.00        
114  #276 Welliver, Zach      10 Montoursville Area      8:06.7   25:12.00        
115  #321 Heil, Brent          9 Sayre HS                8:09.3   25:20.00        
116  #476 Hallabuk, Colton    11 Towanda Area Jr/        8:10.2   25:23.00        
117  #218 Swartz, Sean        10 Lewisburg Area HS       8:14.8   25:37.00        
118  #271 Miller, Ryan        11 Montoursville Area      8:21.2   25:57.00        
119  #105 Selleck, Nathan     11 East Stroudsburg        8:21.8   25:59.00   65   
120  #101 Oldfield, Matt       9 East Stroudsburg        8:22.8   26:02.00   66   
121  #289 Cossel, Brett       12 Northern Tioga          8:27.6   26:17.00        
122   #91 Aldras, Yoseph      11 East Stroudsburg        8:28.9   26:21.00   67   
123  #480 Munkittrick, Thoma  12 Towanda Area Jr/        8:30.8   26:27.00        
124   #40 Spano, Nick          9 Canton                  8:33.7   26:36.00   68   
125  #403 Gaddes, Dan         12 State College Area      8:34.1   26:37.00        
126  #533 DeLong, Ben         12 Wellsboro               8:36.6   26:45.00        
127  #288 Carpenter, Stephen   9 Northern Tioga          8:41.8   27:01.00        
128  #495 Laue, Eli            9 Troy                    8:44.4   27:09.00        
129  #501 Tedesco, Dominique  11 Troy                    8:45.7   27:13.00        
130  #508 Fueher, Tyler       10 Wallenpaupack           8:54.0   27:39.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 State College Area           30    1    5    7    8    9   11   13           
      Total Time:  1:35:54.00                                                     
         Average:    19:10.80                                                     
   2 Shikellamy                   62    3    4   14   20   21   27                
      Total Time:  1:38:12.00                                                     
         Average:    19:38.40                                                     
   3 Danville High School         66    2   12   15   18   19   26   30           
      Total Time:  1:38:27.00                                                     
         Average:    19:41.40                                                     
   4 Honesdale                   122   10   22   25   32   33   61                
      Total Time:  1:43:45.00                                                     
         Average:    20:45.00                                                     
   5 Towanda Area Jr/Sr High S   164   16   17   31   46   54   57   58           
      Total Time:  1:47:27.00                                                     
         Average:    21:29.40                                                     
   6 Lewisburg Area HS           167   23   24   36   39   45   52   62           
      Total Time:  1:47:27.00                                                     
         Average:    21:29.40                                                     
   7 Canton                      170    6   34   40   42   48   51   68           
      Total Time:  1:47:38.00                                                     
         Average:    21:31.60                                                     
   8 Wellsboro                   173   28   29   35   37   44   55   59           
      Total Time:  1:47:42.00                                                     
         Average:    21:32.40                                                     
   9 Wyalusing                   218   38   41   43   47   49   50   53           
      Total Time:  1:51:22.00                                                     
         Average:    22:16.40                                                     
  10 East Stoudsburg South HS    308   56   60   63   64   65   66   67           
      Total Time:  2:02:25.00                                                     
         Average:    24:29.00