Bloomsburg University                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NEPA XC Invitational - 10/3/2009                         
                              Bloomsburg University                               
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2238 Meter Run CC Jr High Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #85 Steely, Andrew       8 Danville MS             5:30.1    7:39.00    1   
  2   #86 Vella, Tyler         8 Danville MS             5:30.1    7:39.00    2   
  3  #200 Martin, Nathaniel    8 Lewisburg Area HS       5:35.9    7:47.00    3   
  4  #170 Harry, Austin          Lake-Lehman             5:38.0    7:50.00    4   
  5  #504 Chern, Kyler         9 Wallenpaupack           5:48.8    8:05.00    5   
  6  #450 McCarty, Tanner      8 Sullivan County HS      5:50.2    8:07.00    6   
  7  #578 Crawford, Clint      7 Wyalusing               5:54.6    8:13.00    7   
  8  #485 Smith, Simon         7 Towanda Area Jr/        5:56.0    8:15.00    8   
  9  #511 Henry, Michael       8 Wallenpaupack           5:56.7    8:16.00    9   
 10  #342 Fadale, Ethan        7 Selinsgrove Area        5:56.7    8:16.00   10   
 11  #304 Marble, Tyler        8 Wellsboro MS            5:57.4    8:17.00   11   
 12  #506 Duncan, Sean         8 Wallenpaupack           5:59.6    8:20.00   12   
 13  #118 Kennedy, Evan        8 Honesdale               6:00.3    8:21.00   13   
 14  #325 Platt, Andy          8 Sayre HS                6:00.3    8:21.00   14   
 15  #579 Curley, Jeremiah     8 Wyalusing               6:01.0    8:22.00   15   
 16  #130 Zurad, Cooper        8 Honesdale               6:01.0    8:22.00   16   
 17  #367 Snyder, Matt         7 Shikellamy              6:01.7    8:23.00   17   
 18  #374 Zartman, Sam         8 Shikellamy              6:03.2    8:25.00   18   
 19  #329 Romanawski, Nate     7 Sayre HS                6:03.2    8:25.00   19   
 20  #521 Segalla, Robert      8 Wallenpaupack           6:03.9    8:26.00   20   
 21   #51 Vance, J.D.          7 Central Columbia        6:03.9    8:26.00        
 22  #576 Bulick, Dylan        8 Wyalusing               6:04.6    8:27.00   21   
 23  #315 Frantz, Alton        8 Sayre HS                6:04.6    8:27.00   22   
 24  #191 Gardner, Kyle        8 Lewisburg Area HS       6:05.3    8:28.00   23   
 25   #84 Schmidt, Kolby       8 Danville MS             6:05.3    8:28.00   24   
 26  #302 Doganiero, Joey      8 Wellsboro MS            6:05.3    8:28.00   25   
 27  #484 Smith, Schuylar      8 Towanda Area Jr/        6:09.7    8:34.00   26   
 28  #210 Reif, Calvin         8 Lewisburg Area HS       6:11.1    8:36.00   27   
 29  #519 Rose, Brian          8 Wallenpaupack           6:12.5    8:38.00   28   
 30   #43 Zimmerman, Stanley   8 Canton                  6:12.5    8:38.00   29   
 31   #23 Warren, Colin        8 Bloomsburg              6:12.5    8:38.00        
 32  #251 Geiger, Chase        7 Milton Area             6:14.7    8:41.00   30   
 33   #74 Adler, Nate          8 Danville MS             6:16.8    8:44.00   31   
 34  #305 Owlett, Brandon      8 Wellsboro MS            6:18.3    8:46.00   32   
 35  #449 Iarkowski, Luke      8 Sullivan County HS      6:19.0    8:47.00   33   
 36  #360 Portzline, Dakota    8 Shikellamy              6:19.0    8:47.00   34   
 37  #562 Schwoyer, Chet       8 Williamsport            6:19.7    8:48.00   35   
 38  #466 Blackman, Kevin      8 Towanda Area Jr/        6:19.7    8:48.00   36   
 39   #88 Zakarian, Addison    7 Danville MS             6:19.7    8:48.00   37   
 40  #525 Zerafa, Daniel       8 Wallenpaupack           6:20.4    8:49.00   38   
 41  #212 Scullin, Nicholas    8 Lewisburg Area HS       6:21.9    8:51.00   39   
 42  #431 Beinlich, Jordan     7 Sullivan County HS      6:21.9    8:51.00   40   
 43  #524 Williams, Kyle       9 Wallenpaupack           6:21.9    8:51.00   41   
 44   #32 Gleckner, Brennan    7 Canton                  6:22.6    8:52.00   42   
 45  #337 Cope, Jonny          7 Selinsgrove Area        6:23.3    8:53.00   43   
 46  #512 Jackson, Alex        9 Wallenpaupack           6:23.3    8:53.00        
 47  #345 Heinbach, Bryon      8 Selinsgrove Area        6:24.8    8:55.00   44   
 48  #150 Lusk, Aaron          8 Jershey Shore MS        6:26.9    8:58.00   45   
 49  #437 Dailey, Matt         8 Sullivan County HS      6:26.9    8:58.00   46   
 50  #176 Pinkerton, Chris       Lake-Lehman             6:27.6    8:59.00   47   
 51  #433 Bowling, Joshua      7 Sullivan County HS      6:29.8    9:02.00   48   
 52  #186 Chamberlin, Nichol   8 Lewisburg Area HS       6:30.5    9:03.00   49   
 53  #113 Fowler, Kevin        9 Honesdale               6:30.5    9:03.00   50   
 54  #171 Jayne, Jeremy          Lake-Lehman             6:31.9    9:05.00   51   
 55  #219 Temple, Jack         7 Lewisburg Area HS       6:33.4    9:07.00   52   
 56  #301 Coolidge, Cory       8 Wellsboro MS            6:34.1    9:08.00   53   
 57  #441 Fry, Colton          8 Sullivan County HS      6:34.1    9:08.00   54   
 58  #363 Schaffer-Neitz, Aa   7 Shikellamy              6:34.8    9:09.00   55   
 59  #250 Fry, Sloan           8 Milton Area             6:34.8    9:09.00   56   
 60   #12 Perri, Sam             Athens                  6:35.5    9:10.00   57   
 61   #83 Schiffino, Matt      7 Danville MS             6:35.5    9:10.00   58   
 62  #497 Petris, Kyle         7 Troy                    6:37.0    9:12.00   59   
 63  #307 Spang, Patrick       8 Wellsboro MS            6:37.7    9:13.00   60   
 64   #46 Krum, Hunter         7 Central Columbia        6:38.4    9:14.00        
 65   #75 Caravella, Jessep    8 Danville MS             6:39.1    9:15.00   61   
 66  #240 Payson, Sam          8 Mifflinburg             6:39.9    9:16.00        
 67  #248 Elsayed, Alandean    8 Milton Area             6:39.9    9:16.00   62   
 68   #76 Dempsey, Eric        7 Danville MS             6:40.6    9:17.00        
 69  #353 Adams, Dan           8 Shikellamy              6:40.6    9:17.00   63   
 70  #126 Rutledge, Ben        8 Honesdale               6:40.6    9:17.00   64   
 71    #9 Lantz, Jordan          Athens                  6:41.3    9:18.00   65   
 72  #340 Dunkle, Brandon      7 Selinsgrove Area        6:41.3    9:18.00   66   
 73  #462 Wylie, Conner        8 Sullivan County HS      6:42.0    9:19.00   67   
 74  #194 Guissanie, Kyle      7 Lewisburg Area HS       6:42.7    9:20.00   68   
 75  #377 Behrent, Tyler       9 Souther Columbia        6:44.2    9:22.00        
 76  #490 Crofut, Ryan         7 Troy                    6:44.9    9:23.00   69   
 77  #551 Bittner, Chaz        8 Williamsport            6:44.9    9:23.00   70   
 78   #79 Maffei, Luke         8 Danville MS             6:45.6    9:24.00        
 79  #308 Tanaiewski, Joey     8 Wellsboro MS            6:46.3    9:25.00   71   
 80  #252 Heidel, Wade         7 Milton Area             6:47.1    9:26.00   72   
 81  #284 Moser, Tommy         7 Mount Carmel Area       6:47.8    9:27.00        
 82   #77 Kapp, Nick           7 Danville MS             6:47.8    9:27.00        
 83  #510 Haggarty, Evan       8 Wallenpaupack           6:48.5    9:28.00        
 84  #387 Sassani, Andrew      9 Souther Columbia        6:49.2    9:29.00        
 85    #7 Johnson, Chase         Athens                  6:49.9    9:30.00   73   
 86  #388 Swank, Connor        7 Souther Columbia        6:50.6    9:31.00        
 87   #87 Yesch, Wesley        8 Danville MS             6:50.6    9:31.00        
 88  #279 Bielski, Tommy       7 Mount Carmel Area       6:52.1    9:33.00        
 89   #82 Pegg, Justin         7 Danville MS             6:52.8    9:34.00        
 90  #175 Mras, Neil             Lake-Lehman             6:53.5    9:35.00   74   
 91  #144 Best, Brandon        8 Jershey Shore MS        6:54.2    9:36.00   75   
 92  #592 Schools, Jordan        Wyalusing               6:55.0    9:37.00   76   
 93  #439 Flottemesch, Jayde   7 Sullivan County HS      6:55.0    9:37.00        
 94  #190 Gallik, Glen         8 Lewisburg Area HS       6:55.7    9:38.00        
 95  #193 Griffin, Samuel      8 Lewisburg Area HS       6:57.1    9:40.00        
 96  #558 Kavanagh, Brett      7 Williamsport            6:58.6    9:42.00   77   
 97  #262 Reed, Tanner         7 Milton Area             6:59.3    9:43.00   78   
 98  #168 Edkins, Matthew        Lake-Lehman             6:59.3    9:43.00   79   
 99  #237 Kuba, Noah           8 Mifflinburg             7:00.0    9:44.00        
100  #300 Chamberlain, Tyler   8 Wellsboro MS            7:00.7    9:45.00   80   
101  #215 Sigl, William        8 Lewisburg Area HS       7:00.7    9:45.00        
102  #434 Choplick, Tom        7 Sullivan County HS      7:01.4    9:46.00        
103  #598 Woodruff, Matt       7 Wyalusing               7:04.3    9:50.00   81   
104  #338 Cope, Matthew        8 Selinsgrove Area        7:05.0    9:51.00   82   
105  #442 Gavitt, Jacob        8 Sullivan County HS      7:05.0    9:51.00        
106  #145 Champion, Austin     7 Jershey Shore MS        7:09.3    9:57.00   83   
107  #143 Anderson, Ryan       7 Jershey Shore MS        7:09.3    9:57.00   84   
108  #583 Gibbs, Jacob         8 Wyalusing               7:10.1    9:58.00   85   
109  #549 Ault, Logan          8 Williamsport            7:10.8    9:59.00   86   
110  #146 Eckroth, Cody        8 Jershey Shore MS        7:11.5   10:00.00   87   
111   #80 Matunis, Alek        7 Danville MS             7:13.7   10:03.00        
112  #111 Compton, Russell     9 Honesdale               7:15.1   10:05.00   88   
113  #149 Lewis, Taylor        8 Jershey Shore MS        7:16.5   10:07.00   89   
114  #587 McClure, Zach        7 Wyalusing               7:18.0   10:09.00   90   
115  #486 Valenzuala, Kegan    7 Towanda Area Jr/        7:18.0   10:09.00   91   
116  #564 Smith, Mitchell      7 Williamsport            7:18.7   10:10.00   92   
117  #311 Booth, Reese         7 Sayre HS                7:18.7   10:10.00   93   
118  #165 Carey, CJ              Lake-Lehman             7:19.4   10:11.00   94   
119  #205 Normington, Stuart   7 Lewisburg Area HS       7:19.4   10:11.00        
120  #278 Bartos, Nathaniel    8 Mount Carmel Area       7:20.1   10:12.00        
121  #195 Harter, Bradley      7 Lewisburg Area HS       7:20.1   10:12.00        
122  #172 Kidd, Shawn            Lake-Lehman             7:20.8   10:13.00   95   
123  #568 Walsh, Cage          7 Williamsport            7:21.6   10:14.00   96   
124  #430 Ammerman, Ean        8 Sullivan County HS      7:22.3   10:15.00        
125  #316 Friedrichsen, Nick   8 Sayre HS                7:24.4   10:18.00   97   
126  #147 Jenkins, Evan        7 Jershey Shore MS        7:25.9   10:20.00   98   
127  #493 Kendall, Cody        8 Troy                    7:27.3   10:22.00   99   
128  #435 Craft, Dylan         7 Sullivan County HS      7:28.0   10:23.00        
129  #553 Douglas, Brock       7 Williamsport            7:28.8   10:24.00  100   
130  #571 Winter, Ryan         7 Williamsport            7:29.5   10:25.00        
131  #249 Foster, Stephen      8 Milton Area             7:33.1   10:30.00  101   
132  #152 Snook, Dell          8 Jershey Shore MS        7:35.2   10:33.00        
133  #148 Koch, Colby          7 Jershey Shore MS        7:38.1   10:37.00        
134   #39 Route, Trevor        7 Canton                  7:38.1   10:37.00  102   
135  #447 Heinrich, James      7 Sullivan County HS      7:38.8   10:38.00        
136   #37 Marbaker, Dylan      7 Canton                  7:38.8   10:38.00  103   
137   #14 Rupert, Ben            Athens                  7:39.5   10:39.00  104   
138    #3 Burkett, Sam           Athens                  7:40.3   10:40.00  105   
139  #256 Lewis, Zakary        7 Milton Area             7:41.0   10:41.00  106   
140  #224 Winans, Ryder        7 Lewisburg Area HS       7:41.0   10:41.00        
141  #482 Schoonover, Colton   7 Towanda Area Jr/        7:41.7   10:42.00  107   
142   #45 Howat, Bryce         8 Central Columbia        7:43.1   10:44.00        
143    #5 Cole, Patrick          Athens                  7:43.9   10:45.00  108   
144   #24 Zumerling, Justin    8 Bloomsburg              7:43.9   10:45.00        
145  #503 Ambros, Zoltan       7 Wallenpaupack           7:45.3   10:47.00        
146  #347 Lemmons, Thomas      7 Selinsgrove Area        7:46.0   10:48.00  109   
147  #216 Still, Matthew       7 Lewisburg Area HS       7:46.0   10:48.00        
148  #346 Lamont, Tommy        7 Selinsgrove Area        7:46.7   10:49.00  110   
149    #6 Hunsinger, Josh        Athens                  7:46.7   10:49.00  111   
150  #500 Smith, Mitchel       7 Troy                    7:49.6   10:53.00  112   
151  #489 Comstock, Tyler      7 Troy                    7:51.8   10:56.00  113   
152  #455 Preston, Dakota      7 Sullivan County HS      7:56.1   11:02.00        
153  #552 Clayton, Kyle        7 Williamsport            7:57.5   11:04.00        
154  #243 Adami, Jon           7 Milton Area             7:59.0   11:06.00        
155  #319 Harford, Matt        8 Sayre HS                8:02.6   11:11.00  114   
156   #78 Landry, Dylan        7 Danville MS             8:02.6   11:11.00        
157  #309 Trick, Preston       8 Wellsboro MS            8:04.0   11:13.00        
158  #440 Flottemesch, Justi   7 Sullivan County HS      8:04.7   11:14.00        
159   #26 Ambercrombie, Quin   7 Canton                  8:09.7   11:21.00  115   
160  #112 Dalesky, Alex        8 Honesdale               8:14.8   11:28.00  116   
161  #361 Ruths, Garrett       7 Shikellamy              8:19.8   11:35.00  117   
162  #479 Melville, Austin     7 Towanda Area Jr/        8:23.4   11:40.00  118   
163   #16 Welch, Matthew         Athens                  8:24.1   11:41.00        
164  #365 Shimko, Jacob        7 Shikellamy              8:24.8   11:42.00  119   
165   #11 Owen, Jacob            Athens                  8:35.6   11:57.00        
166  #550 Berone, Jerod        7 Williamsport            8:37.1   11:59.00        
167  #456 Rexer, Kurt          7 Sullivan County HS      8:37.1   11:59.00        
168  #214 Shapiro, Adon        7 Lewisburg Area HS       8:45.0   12:10.00        
169  #574 Bahl, Dustin         8 Wyalusing               8:46.4   12:12.00        
170  #327 Rogers, Michael      7 Sayre HS                8:48.6   12:15.00  120   
171  #178 Vacante, Matt          Lake-Lehman             8:56.5   12:26.00        
172   #81 Pegg, Ben            8 Danville MS             9:01.5   12:33.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Wallenpaupack Area HS        74    5    9   12   20   28   38   41           
      Total Time:    41:45.00                                                     
         Average:     8:21.00                                                     
   2 Danville Middle School       95    1    2   24   31   37   58   61           
      Total Time:    41:18.00                                                     
         Average:     8:15.60                                                     
   3 Lewisburg Area HS           141    3   23   27   39   49   52   68           
      Total Time:    42:45.00                                                     
         Average:     8:33.00                                                     
   4 Sullivan County HS          173    6   33   40   46   48   54   67           
      Total Time:    43:45.00                                                     
         Average:     8:45.00                                                     
   5 Rock L Butler Wellsboro M   181   11   25   32   53   60   71   80           
      Total Time:    43:52.00                                                     
         Average:     8:46.40                                                     
   6 Shikellamy                  187   17   18   34   55   63  117  119           
      Total Time:    44:01.00                                                     
         Average:     8:48.20                                                     
   7 Wyalusing                   200    7   15   21   76   81   85   90           
      Total Time:    44:29.00                                                     
         Average:     8:53.80                                                     
   8 Honesdale                   231   13   16   50   64   88  116                
      Total Time:    45:08.00                                                     
         Average:     9:01.60                                                     
   9 Selinsgrove Area            245   10   43   44   66   82  109  110           
      Total Time:    45:13.00                                                     
         Average:     9:02.60                                                     
  10 Sayre HS                    245   14   19   22   93   97  114  120           
      Total Time:    45:41.00                                                     
         Average:     9:08.20                                                     
  11 Lake-Lehman                 255    4   47   51   74   79   94   95           
      Total Time:    45:12.00                                                     
         Average:     9:02.40                                                     
  12 Towanda Area Jr/Sr High S   268    8   26   36   91  107  118                
      Total Time:    46:28.00                                                     
         Average:     9:17.60                                                     
  13 Milton Area                 298   30   56   62   72   78  101  106           
      Total Time:    46:15.00                                                     
         Average:     9:15.00                                                     
  14 Williamsport                360   35   70   77   86   92   96  100           
      Total Time:    48:02.00                                                     
         Average:     9:36.40                                                     
  15 Jersey Shore Area Middle    374   45   75   83   84   87   89   98           
      Total Time:    48:28.00                                                     
         Average:     9:41.60                                                     
  16 Canton                      391   29   42  102  103  115                     
      Total Time:    50:06.00                                                     
         Average:    10:01.20                                                     
  17 Athens                      404   57   65   73  104  105  108  111           
      Total Time:    49:17.00                                                     
         Average:     9:51.40                                                     
  18 Troy                        452   59   69   99  112  113                     
      Total Time:    50:46.00                                                     
         Average:    10:09.20